Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1108441-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1108441-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115833-0

53047/Viswabharati Fast Passenger
বিশ্বভারতী ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     विश्वभारती फास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RPH/Rampurhat Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:21) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.6/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 D1
  9
 C2
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction16:401
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin16:4116:411
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin16:4116:411
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting16:4316:431
#1.4LLHLiluah16:4516:451
#1.5BEQBelur16:4616:461
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Tu W Sa
#1.6BLYBally16:4916:491
#1.7UPAUttarpara16:5016:501
#1.8HMZHind Motor16:5216:521
#1.9KOGKonnagar16:5416:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10RISRishra16:5616:561
#1.11SRPShrirampur (Serampore)17:0017:001
#1.12SHESeoraphuli Junction17:0217:021
#1.13BBAEBaidyabati17:0517:051
#1.14BHRBhadreshwar17:0817:081
#1.15MUUMankundu17:1117:111
#2CGRChandan Nagar17:1317:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3CNSChuchura17:1917:201
#3.1HGYHooghly17:2517:251
#4BDCBandel Junction17:3017:321
#4.1ADSTAdi Saptagram17:3517:351
#4.2MUGMagra17:3817:381
#4.3TLOTalandu17:4217:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4KHNKhanyan17:4617:461
#4.5PDAPundooah17:5117:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6SLGSimlagarh17:5617:561
#4.7BCGMBainchigram17:5717:571
#4.8BOIBainchi18:0018:001
#4.9DBPDebipur18:0418:041
#4.10BGFBagila18:0818:081
#4.11MYMMemari18:1018:101
#4.12NMFNimo18:1318:131
#4.13RSLRRasulpur18:1618:161
#4.14PLAEPalsit18:1918:191
#4.15SKGSaktigarh18:2318:231
#4.16GRPGangpur18:2718:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BWNBarddhaman Junction18:3318:351
#6TITTalit18:4218:431
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#7KANKhana Junction18:5118:521
#7.1XX-KANCKhana Chord Cabin18:5718:571
#8JTLJhapater Dhal18:5919:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9BPSBanpas19:0719:081
#10NRXNoadar Dhal19:1519:161
#11GKHGuskara19:2319:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12PCQPichkurirdhal19:3119:321
Xing
M
#13BDHBhedia19:3919:401
Xing
Su W F
#14BHPBolpur Shantiniketan19:5019:521
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#15PNEPrantik20:0020:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16KPLEKopai20:1120:121
#17AMPAhmadpur Junction20:2120:221
#18BSLEBataspur20:3020:311
#19SNTSainthia Junction20:4020:411
#20GHLEGadadharpur20:4820:491
#21MLVMallarpur20:5620:571
#22TPFTarapith Road21:0321:041
#23RPHRampurhat Junction21:251
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site