Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325438-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792617-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2181038-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Passing Station; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2181417-0

12329/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express
পশ্চিমবঙ্গ সম্পর্কক্রান্তি এক্সপ্রেস     पश्चिम बंगाल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch veg thali @ Rs.130; Dinner Chicken thali @ Rs.180; ...
more...
Egg thali-150 Tea+Coffee -biscuit @ Rs.10; Egg Byriani @ Rs.100.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12329 Sealdah- Delhi West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express Train Journey Commencing from 03.10.2017 will terminate at Anand Vihar Terminal instead of Delhi Jn. It will arrive...
more...
at Anand Vihar Terminal at 11.50 a.m. . West Bengal Sampark Kranti will converted into LHB Coaches From Sealdah WEF 28/02/2017 & From Delhi WEF 01/03/2017
Wed May 24, 2017 (06:14PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (14:56) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12379/12380 Jallianwalabagh Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (134 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - excellent (22)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - good (21)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah13:101
#1.1BELGBeliaghata Gross Siding13:1013:101
#1.2PQSPark Circus13:1213:121
#1.3BLNBallygunge Junction13:1413:141
#1.4LKFLake Gardens13:1613:161
#1.5MILEMile 5B Cabin13:1613:161
#1.6TLGTollygunge13:1613:161
#1.7NACCNew Alipur13:1713:171
#1.8MJTMajerhat13:1813:181
#1.9RMTRRemount Road13:1913:191
#1.10KIRPKhidirpur13:2013:201
#1.11PPGTPrincep Ghat13:2213:221
#1.12EDGEden Gardens13:2313:231
#1.13BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh13:2413:241
#1.14BZBBarra Bazar13:2513:251
#1.15SOLASovabazar Ahiritola13:2613:261
#1.16BBRBagbazar13:2613:261
#1.17TALATala13:2813:281
#1.18CPYChitpur Yard13:2813:281
#1.19CPChitpur13:2813:281
#1.20KOAAKolkata13:2813:281
#1.21ULRUltadanga Road13:2913:291
#1.22PTKRPatipukur13:3013:301
Xing
Tu
#1.23DDJDum Dum Junction13:3113:311
#1.24BARNBaranagar Road13:3413:341
#1.25DAKEDakhineswar13:3513:351
#1.26BLYGBally Ghat13:3613:361
#1.27BLYHBally Halt13:3713:371
#1.28RCDRajchandrapur13:3813:381
#1.29CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin13:3913:391
#1.30CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West13:3913:391
#1.31DKAEDankuni Junction13:4213:421
#1.32GBRAGobra13:4313:431
#1.33JOXJanai Road13:4513:451
#1.34BPAEBegampur13:4713:471
#1.35BRPABaruipara13:4913:491
Xing
Tu
#1.36MBEMirzapur Bankipur13:5213:521
#1.37BLAEBalarambati13:5313:531
#1.38KQUKamarkundu13:5413:541
#1.39KQLSKamarkundu (lower)13:5413:541
#1.40MDSEMadhusudanpur13:5613:561
#1.41CDAEChandanpur14:0014:001
#1.42PBZPorabazar14:0314:031
#1.43BMAEBelmuri14:0414:041
#1.44DNHLDhaniakhali Halt14:0614:061
#1.45SHBCSibaichandi14:0814:081
#1.46CRAECheragram Block Hut14:0914:091
#1.47HIHHajigarh14:1014:101
Xing
Tu
#1.48GRAEGurap14:1214:121
Xing
Tu
#1.49JPQJhapandanga14:1514:151
#1.50JRAEJaugram14:1714:171
Xing
Tu
#1.51NBAENabagram14:2014:201
#1.52MSAEMasagram Junction14:2214:221
#1.53CHCChanchai14:2414:241
Xing
Tu
#1.54PRAEPallaroad14:2614:261
#1.55SKGSaktigarh14:3014:301
#1.56GRPGangpur14:3314:331
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction14:3814:411
Overtakes
Tu
#2.1TITTalit14:4614:461
Xing
Tu
#2.2KANKhana Junction14:5114:511
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin14:5314:531
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt14:5414:541
Xing
Tu
#2.5GLIGalsi14:5814:581
#2.6PAJParaj15:0315:031
#2.7MNAEMankar15:0915:091
Xing
Tu
#2.8PANPanagarh15:1715:171
Xing
Tu
#2.9RBHRajbandh15:2315:231
#3DGRDurgapur15:2915:311
#3.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant15:3315:331
#3.2OYRWaria15:3715:371
#3.3POLPinjrapol15:3815:381
#3.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin15:4015:401
#3.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin15:4015:401
#3.6UDLEAndal East Cabin15:4115:411
#3.7LCABAndal Link Cabin15:4115:411
Xing
Tu
#3.8UDLAndal Junction15:4315:431
#3.9UDLWAndal West Cabin15:4315:431
#3.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )15:4415:441
#3.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )15:4415:441
#3.12BQTBakhtarnagar15:4415:441
#3.13RNGRaniGanj15:4715:471
#3.14NMCNimcha15:5215:521
#3.15KPKKalipahari15:5615:561
#4ASNAsansol Junction16:0016:051
#4.1BCQBarachak Junction16:1116:111
Overtakes
Tu
#4.2STNSitarampur Junction16:1516:151
#4.3ULTKulti16:2116:211
#4.4BRRBarakar16:2416:241
#4.5KMMEKumardubi16:2716:271
#4.6MMUMugma16:3216:321
#4.7TNWThapar Nagar16:3816:381
#4.8KAOKalubathan16:4316:431
Xing
Tu
#4.9CAMChhota Ambana16:5316:531
Xing
Tu
#4.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction17:0017:001
#4.11DOKMDokra Halt17:0517:051
Xing
Tu
#5DHNDhanbad Junction17:1017:151
#5.1BHNBhuli17:1817:181
#5.2TETTetulmari17:2317:231
#5.3NPJENichitpur17:2817:281
Xing
Tu
#5.4MRQMatari17:3317:331
#5.5GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh17:4117:411
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#5.6BLMEBholidih17:4517:451
#5.7NMGNimiaghat17:5017:501
#5.8XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin17:5617:561
#5.9PNMEParasnath17:5717:571
#5.10XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin17:5717:571
#5.11CEMEChegro18:0018:001
#5.12CDBChaudhribandh18:0518:051
#5.13KRMBKarmabad18:0818:081
#5.14CCKChichaki18:1218:121
#5.15GRBHGarea Bihar18:1618:161
#5.16HZDHazaribagh Road18:2018:201
#5.17KSHRKeshwari18:2318:231
#5.18CBHChaube18:2918:291
#5.19DSMEDasara18:3418:341
#5.20PSBParsabad18:3918:391
#5.21YDDYadudih18:4418:441
#5.22SMNDSarmatanr18:4718:471
#5.23HREHirodih18:5418:541
#5.24LRBLarabad18:5818:581
#5.25KQRKoderma Junction19:0219:021
Xing
Tu
#5.26GJDGujhandi19:1119:111
#5.27LBZLalbag Block Hut19:1319:131
#5.28DLWDilwa19:1719:171
#5.29NGYNath Ganj19:2219:221
#5.30BSCPBaskatwa B. H.19:2319:231
#5.31YGMYadugram Block Hut19:2719:271
#5.32GAPGurpa19:3019:301
#5.33PRPPaharpur19:4019:401
#5.34BNSLBansinala Halt19:4619:461
Overtakes
Tu
#5.35TKNTankuppa19:5119:511
#5.36BNFBandhua19:5819:581
#5.37MPOManpur Junction20:0420:041
#5.38SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt20:0620:061
#5.39GAYAGaya Junction20:0920:091
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#5.40WCBGaya West Cabin20:1120:111
#5.41KSTAKastha20:1620:161
#5.42PRYParaiya20:2220:221
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#5.43GRRUGuraru20:2720:271
Xing
Tu
#5.44IMGEIsmailpur20:3320:331
#5.45RFJRafiGanj20:4120:411
#5.46DORDDeo Road20:4820:481
#5.47JHNJakhim20:5120:511
#5.48BHKHBaghoi Kusa20:5720:571
#5.49PESPhesar21:0021:001
#5.50AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road21:0821:081
#5.51CPBHChiraila21:1321:131
Xing
Tu
#5.52SEBSon Nagar Junction21:1821:181
Overtakes
Tu
#5.53ADSRAdvance Starter21:2221:221
#5.54DOSDehri On Sone21:2321:231
#5.55PHEPahaleja Halt21:2721:271
#5.56KWDKarwandia21:3221:321
Xing
Tu
#5.57SSMSasaram Junction21:3821:381
Xing
Tu
#5.58KMGEKumahu21:4521:451
#5.59SSGShiu Sagar Road21:5021:501
#5.60KVDKhurmabad Road21:5521:551
#5.61KTQKudra22:0022:001
#5.62PSEPusauli22:0822:081
Xing
Tu
#5.63MTGEMuthani22:1522:151
Xing
Tu
#5.64BBUBhabua Road22:2022:201
#5.65DGODurgauti22:2722:271
Xing
Tu
#5.66DCXDhanaichha22:3222:321
Xing
Tu
#5.67KMSKaramnasa22:3722:371
#5.68SYJSaidraja22:4522:451
#5.69CDMRChandauli Majhwar22:5222:521
Overtakes
Tu
#5.70GAQGanj Khawaja22:5922:591
#5.71FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai23:0123:011
#5.72JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai23:0323:031
#6MGSMughal Sarai Junction23:0723:171
Xing
Tu
#6.1NEWCNew West Cabin23:1823:181
Xing
Tu
#6.2JEPJeonathpur23:2323:231
#6.3ARWAhraura Road23:2823:281
#6.4KYTKailahat23:3523:351
#6.5CARChunar Junction23:4223:421
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6.6DAPDagmagpur23:4823:481
Xing
Tu
#6.7PREPahara23:5423:541
#6.8JHGJhingura00:0000:002
#6.9MZPMirzapur00:0700:072
#6.10BDLVindhyachal00:1200:122
Xing
W
#6.11BEOBirohe00:1600:162
Xing
W
#6.12GAEGaipura00:2200:222
Xing
W
#6.13JIAJigna00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
W
W
#6.14MNFManda Road00:3400:342
Xing
Xing
W
W
#6.15UNDUnchdih00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#6.16MJAMeja Road00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
W
W
#6.17BEPBheerpur00:5600:562
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
W
#6.18KCNKarchana01:0301:032
#6.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)01:1001:102
#6.20NYNNaini Junction01:1101:112
#6.21ALDAllahabad Junction01:1701:172
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#6.22SFGSubedarGanj01:2001:202
#6.23BMUBamhrauli01:2401:242
#6.24MREManauri01:3101:312
#6.25SYWNSaiyid Sarawan01:3401:342
Xing
W
#6.26MNJManoharGanj01:4001:402
#6.27BREBharwari01:4601:462
Xing
W
#6.28BDNPBidanpur01:4901:492
Xing
W
#6.29SJTShujaatpur01:5401:542
Overtaken by
W
#6.30SROSirathu02:0202:022
#6.31ASCEAthsarai02:0702:072
Xing
W
#6.32KUWKanwar02:1102:112
#6.33KTCEKatoghan02:1602:162
#6.34KGAKhaga02:2202:222
#6.35SNIESath Naraini02:2802:282
Xing
W
#6.36RUBRasulabad02:3302:332
Xing
W
#6.37FYZFaizullapur02:4002:402
#6.38RAMARamva02:4402:442
#6.39FTPFatehpur02:4902:492
Xing
W
#6.40KKSKurasti Kalan02:5402:542
Xing
W
#6.41MWHMalwan03:0203:022
#6.42KSQKanspur Gugauli03:0703:072
Xing
W
#6.43BKOBindki Road03:1403:142
#6.44AUNGAung03:1803:182
Xing
W
#6.45KBNKarbigwan03:2303:232
#6.46PMPRPrempur03:2703:272
#6.47SSLSirsaul03:3203:322
#6.48RXMRooma03:3703:372
Xing
W
#6.49CHKChakeri03:4103:412
Xing
W
#6.50CNBIChandari03:4603:462
#7CNBKanpur Central03:5004:002
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard04:0104:012
Xing
W
#7.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin04:0304:032
#7.3CPNLKanpur C Panel04:0404:042
#7.4GOYGovindpuri Junction04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.5PNKPanki04:1304:132
Xing
W
#7.6BPUBhaupur04:2504:252
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.7MTOMaitha04:3604:362
#7.8RMWRoshan Mau04:4104:412
Xing
W
#7.9RURARura04:4904:492
#7.10AAPAmbiapur04:5904:592
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.11JJKJhinjhak05:1105:112
#7.12PJYPara Jani Halt05:1705:172
#7.13KNSKanchausi05:2305:232
Xing
W
#7.14PHDPhaphund05:3305:332
#7.15PATAPata05:4205:422
#7.16ULDAchalda05:5105:512
#7.17GHSRGhasara Halt05:5705:572
#7.18SHWSamhon06:0106:012
#7.19BNTBharthana06:1306:132
Overtaken by
W
#7.20EKLEkdil06:2406:242
#7.21ETWEtawah Junction06:3506:352
Xing
W
#7.22SBSarai Bhopat06:4406:442
#7.23JGRJaswantnagar06:5306:532
#7.24BBLBalrai07:0307:032
Overtaken by
W
#7.25BDNBhadan07:1507:152
#7.26KAAKaurara07:2507:252
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
W
#7.27SKBShikohabad Junction07:3707:372
#7.28MNRMakkhanpur07:4807:482
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.29FZDFirozabad07:5907:592
Overtaken by
W
#7.30HNGHirangaon08:0808:082
Overtaken by
W
#7.31TDLTundla Junction08:1708:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#7.32MTIMitawali08:2508:252
#7.33BRNBarhan Junction08:3408:342
Xing
W
#7.34CMRChamrola08:4108:412
Overtaken by
W
#7.35JLSJalesar Road08:4808:482
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#7.36PORAPora08:5908:592
Xing
W
#7.37HRSHathras Junction09:1109:112
Xing
W
#7.38SNSSasni09:2109:212
Xing
W
#7.39MXKMandrak09:2909:292
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.40DAQDaud Khan09:3709:372
Xing
W
#7.41ALJNAligarh Junction09:4409:442
#7.42MWUEMahrawal09:5109:512
#7.43KLAKulwa09:5809:582
#7.44SOMSomna10:0910:092
#7.45DARDanwar10:2010:202
#7.46KAMPKamalpur10:2610:262
#7.47KRJKhurja Junction10:3310:332
#7.48SKQSikandarpur10:3910:392
#7.49GNRLGangraul10:4410:442
Xing
W
#7.50CHLChola10:4910:492
#7.51WAIRWair10:5510:552
#7.52DKDEDankaur11:0511:052
#7.53AJRAjaibpur11:1411:142
#7.54BRKYBoraki11:1911:192
#7.55DERDadri11:2411:242
#7.56MIUMaripat11:3111:312
Overtakes
W
#7.57CYZChipyana Buzurg11:3811:382
#7.58GZBGhaziabad Junction11:4211:422
Xing
W
#7.59SBBSahibabad Junction11:5011:502
Xing
W
#7.60DSAPShahdara A Panel11:5311:532
#7.61VVBVivek Vihar11:5511:552
#7.62DSADelhi Shahdara Junction11:5811:582
#8DLIOld Delhi Junction12:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site