Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:42:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:42:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2181038-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG; Passing Station; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2181417-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2181642-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2189081-0

12329/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express
পশ্চিমবঙ্গ সম্পর্কক্রান্তি এক্সপ্রেস     पश्चिम बंगाल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch veg thali @ Rs.130; Dinner Chicken thali @ Rs.130; ...
more...
Egg thali-150 Tea+Coffee -biscuit @ Rs.10; Egg Byriani @ Rs.100.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
West Bengal Sampark Kranti will converted into LHB Coaches From Sealdah WEF 28/02/2017 & From Delhi WEF 01/03/2017
Fri Feb 24, 2017 (04:48PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (14:56) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12379/12380 Jallianwalabagh Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - excellent (21)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - good (20)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah13:10 +01
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard13:1113:111
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin13:1213:121
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road13:1313:131
#1.4DDJDum Dum Junction13:1613:161
#1.5BARNBaranagar Road13:2013:201
#1.6DAKEDakhineswar13:2113:211
#1.7BLYGBally Ghat13:2313:231
#1.8BLYHBally Halt13:2313:231
#1.9RCDRajchandrapur13:2513:251
#1.10CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin13:2513:251
#1.11CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West13:2613:261
#1.12DKAEDankuni Junction13:2913:291
Xing
Tu
#1.13GBRAGobra13:3113:311
#1.14JOXJanai Road13:3413:341
#1.15BPAEBegampur13:3513:351
#1.16BRPABaruipara13:3913:391
#1.17MBEMirzapur Bankipur13:4113:411
#1.18BLAEBalarambati13:4313:431
Xing
Tu
#1.19KQUKamarkundu13:4513:451
#1.20KQLSKamarkundu (lower)13:4513:451
#1.21MDSEMadhusudanpur13:4713:471
#1.22CDAEChandanpur13:5113:511
#1.23PBZPorabazar13:5513:551
#1.24BMAEBelmuri13:5613:561
#1.25DNHLDhaniakhali Halt13:5813:581
#1.26SHBCSibaichandi14:0114:011
#1.27CRAECheragram Block Hut14:0214:021
#1.28HIHHajigarh14:0414:041
#1.29GRAEGurap14:0614:061
Xing
Tu
#1.30JPQJhapandanga14:1014:101
Xing
Tu
#1.31JRAEJaugram14:1214:121
#1.32NBAENabagram14:1614:161
#1.33MSAEMasagram Junction14:1814:181
Xing
Tu
#1.34CHCChanchai14:2114:211
#1.35PRAEPallaroad14:2314:231
Xing
Tu
#1.36SKGSaktigarh14:2814:281
#1.37GRPGangpur14:3214:321
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction14:38 +714:41 +71
Overtakes
Tu
#2.1TITTalit14:4614:461
Xing
Tu
#2.2KANKhana Junction14:5114:511
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin14:5314:531
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt14:5414:541
Xing
Tu
#2.5GLIGalsi14:5814:581
#2.6PAJParaj15:0315:031
#2.7MNAEMankar15:1015:101
Xing
Tu
#2.8PANPanagarh15:1715:171
Xing
Tu
#2.9RBHRajbandh15:2315:231
#3DGRDurgapur15:29 +1915:31 +191
#3.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant15:3315:331
#3.2OYRWaria15:3715:371
#3.3POLPinjrapol15:3815:381
#3.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin15:4115:411
#3.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin15:4115:411
#3.6UDLEAndal East Cabin15:4115:411
#3.7LCABAndal Link Cabin15:4215:421
Xing
Tu
#3.8UDLAndal Junction15:4315:431
#3.9UDLWAndal West Cabin15:4315:431
#3.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )15:4415:441
#3.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )15:4415:441
#3.12BQTBakhtarnagar15:4515:451
#3.13RNGRaniGanj15:4715:471
#3.14NMCNimcha15:5215:521
#3.15KPKKalipahari15:5615:561
#4ASNAsansol Junction16:00 +2216:05 +211
#4.1BCQBarachak Junction16:1116:111
Overtakes
Tu
#4.2STNSitarampur Junction16:1516:151
#4.3ULTKulti16:2116:211
#4.4BRRBarakar16:2416:241
#4.5KMMEKumardubi16:2716:271
#4.6MMUMugma16:3216:321
#4.7TNWThapar Nagar16:3816:381
#4.8KAOKalubathan16:4316:431
Xing
Tu
#4.9CAMChhota Ambana16:5316:531
Xing
Tu
#4.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction17:0017:001
#4.11DOKMDokra Halt17:0517:051
Xing
Tu
#5DHNDhanbad Junction17:10 +2717:15 +291
#5.1BHNBhuli17:1817:181
#5.2TETTetulmari17:2317:231
#5.3NPJENichitpur17:2817:281
Xing
Tu
#5.4MRQMatari17:3317:331
#5.5GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh17:4117:411
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#5.6BLMEBholidih17:4517:451
#5.7NMGNimiaghat17:5017:501
#5.8XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin17:5617:561
#5.9PNMEParasnath17:5717:571
#5.10XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin17:5717:571
#5.11CEMEChegro18:0018:001
#5.12CDBChaudhribandh18:0518:051
#5.13KRMBKarmabad18:0818:081
#5.14CCKChichaki18:1218:121
#5.15GRBHGarea Bihar18:1618:161
#5.16HZDHazaribagh Road18:2018:201
#5.17KSHRKeshwari18:2318:231
#5.18CBHChaube18:2918:291
#5.19DSMEDasara18:3418:341
#5.20PSBParsabad18:3918:391
#5.21YDDYadudih18:4418:441
#5.22SMNDSarmatanr18:4718:471
#5.23HREHirodih18:5418:541
#5.24LRBLarabad18:5818:581
#5.25KQRKoderma Junction19:0219:021
Xing
Tu
#5.26GJDGujhandi19:1119:111
#5.27LBZLalbag Block Hut19:1319:131
#5.28DLWDilwa19:1719:171
#5.29NGYNath Ganj19:2219:221
#5.30BSCPBaskatwa B. H.19:2319:231
#5.31YGMYadugram Block Hut19:2719:271
#5.32GAPGurpa19:3019:301
#5.33PRPPaharpur19:4019:401
#5.34BNSLBansinala Halt19:4619:461
Overtakes
Tu
#5.35TKNTankuppa19:5119:511
#5.36BNFBandhua19:5819:581
#5.37MPOManpur Junction20:0420:041
#5.38SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt20:0620:061
#5.39GAYAGaya Junction20:0920:091
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#5.40WCBGaya West Cabin20:1120:111
#5.41KSTAKastha20:1620:161
#5.42PRYParaiya20:2220:221
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu
#5.43GRRUGuraru20:2720:271
Xing
Tu
#5.44IMGEIsmailpur20:3320:331
#5.45RFJRafiGanj20:4120:411
#5.46DORDDeo Road20:4820:481
#5.47JHNJakhim20:5120:511
#5.48BHKHBaghoi Kusa20:5720:571
#5.49PESPhesar21:0021:001
#5.50AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road21:0821:081
#5.51CPBHChiraila21:1321:131
Xing
Tu
#5.52SEBSon Nagar Junction21:1821:181
Overtakes
Tu
#5.53ADSRAdvance Starter21:2221:221
#5.54DOSDehri On Sone21:2321:231
#5.55PHEPahaleja Halt21:2721:271
#5.56KWDKarwandia21:3221:321
Xing
Tu
#5.57SSMSasaram Junction21:3821:381
Xing
Tu
#5.58KMGEKumahu21:4521:451
#5.59SSGShiu Sagar Road21:5021:501
#5.60KVDKhurmabad Road21:5521:551
#5.61KTQKudra22:0022:001
#5.62PSEPusauli22:0822:081
Xing
Tu
#5.63MTGEMuthani22:1522:151
Xing
Tu
#5.64BBUBhabua Road22:2022:201
#5.65DGODurgauti22:2722:271
Xing
Tu
#5.66DCXDhanaichha22:3222:321
Xing
Tu
#5.67KMSKaramnasa22:3722:371
#5.68SYJSaidraja22:4522:451
#5.69CDMRChandauli Majhwar22:5222:521
Overtakes
Tu
#5.70GAQGanj Khawaja22:5922:591
#5.71FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai23:0123:011
#5.72JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai23:0323:031
#6MGSMughal Sarai Junction23:07 +223:17 +121
Xing
Tu
#6.1NEWCNew West Cabin23:1823:181
Xing
Tu
#6.2JEPJeonathpur23:2323:231
#6.3ARWAhraura Road23:2823:281
#6.4KYTKailahat23:3523:351
#6.5CARChunar Junction23:4223:421
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6.6DAPDagmagpur23:4823:481
Xing
Tu
#6.7PREPahara23:5423:541
#6.8JHGJhingura00:0000:002
#6.9MZPMirzapur00:0700:072
#6.10BDLVindhyachal00:1200:122
Xing
W
#6.11BEOBirohe00:1600:162
Xing
W
#6.12GAEGaipura00:2200:222
Xing
W
#6.13JIAJigna00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
W
W
#6.14MNFManda Road00:3400:342
Xing
Xing
W
W
#6.15UNDUnchdih00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#6.16MJAMeja Road00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
W
W
#6.17BEPBheerpur00:5600:562
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
W
#6.18KCNKarchana01:0301:032
#6.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)01:1001:102
#6.20NYNNaini Junction01:1101:112
#6.21ALDAllahabad Junction01:1701:172
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#6.22SFGSubedarGanj01:2001:202
#6.23BMUBamhrauli01:2401:242
#6.24MREManauri01:3101:312
#6.25SYWNSaiyid Sarawan01:3401:342
Xing
W
#6.26MNJManoharGanj01:4001:402
#6.27BREBharwari01:4601:462
Xing
W
#6.28BDNPBidanpur01:4901:492
Xing
W
#6.29SJTShujaatpur01:5401:542
Overtaken by
W
#6.30SROSirathu02:0202:022
Xing
W
#6.31ASCEAthsarai02:0702:072
#6.32KUWKanwar02:1102:112
#6.33KTCEKatoghan02:1602:162
#6.34KGAKhaga02:2202:222
#6.35SNIESath Naraini02:2802:282
Xing
W
#6.36RUBRasulabad02:3302:332
Xing
W
#6.37FYZFaizullapur02:4002:402
#6.38RAMARamva02:4402:442
#6.39FTPFatehpur02:4902:492
Xing
W
#6.40KKSKurasti Kalan02:5402:542
Xing
W
#6.41MWHMalwan03:0203:022
#6.42KSQKanspur Gugauli03:0703:072
Xing
W
#6.43BKOBindki Road03:1403:142
#6.44AUNGAung03:1803:182
Xing
W
#6.45KBNKarbigwan03:2303:232
#6.46PMPRPrempur03:2703:272
#6.47SSLSirsaul03:3203:322
#6.48RXMRooma03:3703:372
Xing
W
#6.49CHKChakeri03:4103:412
Xing
W
#6.50CNBIChandari03:4603:462
#7CNBKanpur Central03:50 +3:0204:00 +3:052
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard04:0104:012
#7.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin04:0304:032
#7.3CPNLKanpur C Panel04:0404:042
#7.4GOYGovindpuri Junction04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#7.5PNKPanki04:1304:132
Xing
W
#7.6BPUBhaupur04:2504:252
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.7MTOMaitha04:3604:362
#7.8RMWRoshan Mau04:4104:412
Xing
W
#7.9RURARura04:4904:492
#7.10AAPAmbiapur04:5904:592
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.11JJKJhinjhak05:1105:112
#7.12PJYPara Jani Halt05:1705:172
#7.13KNSKanchausi05:2305:232
Xing
W
#7.14PHDPhaphund05:3305:332
#7.15PATAPata05:4205:422
#7.16ULDAchalda05:5105:512
#7.17GHSRGhasara Halt05:5705:572
#7.18SHWSamhon06:0106:012
#7.19BNTBharthana06:1306:132
Overtaken by
W
#7.20EKLEkdil06:2406:242
#7.21ETWEtawah Junction06:3506:352
Xing
W
#7.22SBSarai Bhopat06:4406:442
#7.23JGRJaswantnagar06:5306:532
#7.24BBLBalrai07:0307:032
Overtaken by
W
#7.25BDNBhadan07:1507:152
#7.26KAAKaurara07:2507:252
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#7.27SKBShikohabad Junction07:3707:372
#7.28MNRMakkhanpur07:4807:482
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.29FZDFirozabad07:5907:592
Overtaken by
W
#7.30HNGHirangaon08:0808:082
Overtaken by
W
#7.31TDLTundla Junction08:1708:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#7.32MTIMitawali08:2508:252
#7.33BRNBarhan Junction08:3408:342
Xing
W
#7.34CMRChamrola08:4108:412
Overtaken by
W
#7.35JLSJalesar Road08:4808:482
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#7.36PORAPora08:5908:592
Xing
W
#7.37HRSHathras Junction09:1109:112
Xing
W
#7.38SNSSasni09:2109:212
Xing
W
#7.39MXKMandrak09:2909:292
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.40DAQDaud Khan09:3709:372
Xing
W
#7.41ALJNAligarh Junction09:4409:442
#7.42MWUEMahrawal09:5109:512
#7.43KLAKulwa09:5809:582
#7.44SOMSomna10:0910:092
#7.45DARDanwar10:2010:202
#7.46KAMPKamalpur10:2610:262
#7.47KRJKhurja Junction10:3310:332
#7.48SKQSikandarpur10:3910:392
#7.49GNRLGangraul10:4410:442
Xing
W
#7.50CHLChola10:4910:492
#7.51WAIRWair10:5510:552
#7.52DKDEDankaur11:0511:052
#7.53AJRAjaibpur11:1411:142
#7.54BRKYBoraki11:1911:192
#7.55DERDadri11:2411:242
#7.56MIUMaripat11:3111:312
Overtakes
W
#7.57CYZChipyana Buzurg11:3811:382
#7.58GZBGhaziabad Junction11:4211:422
Xing
W
#7.59SBBSahibabad Junction11:5011:502
Xing
W
#7.60DSAPShahdara A Panel11:5311:532
#7.61VVBVivek Vihar11:5511:552
#7.62DSADelhi Shahdara Junction11:5811:582
#8DLIOld Delhi Junction12:05 +3:572
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site