Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:07:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:07:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 206976-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1649920-0

16627⇒22637/West Coast SF Express
வெஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி / ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Only available till srr
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to line block to facilitate the rebuilding of Railway bridge between Mankara and Lakkiti Railway stations in Palakkad Division from 23rd to 27th February 2017,...
more...
following changes will be made to train services o­n this section. 27/02/2017 Train No.22637 Chennai - Mangaluru Central West Coast Express will be regulated for for 45 minutes at Palakkad Jn. and will arrive Mangaluru Central late by 45 minutes.
Thu Feb 23, 2017 (06:26AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4
Rating: 4.2/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
RMS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central11:301
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction11:3211:321
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi11:3311:331
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva11:3311:331
#1.4PERPerambur11:3411:341
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works11:3511:351
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works11:3611:361
#1.7VLKVillivakkam11:3711:371
#1.8KOTRKorattur11:3911:391
Xing
M
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam11:4111:411
#1.10ABUAmbattur11:4211:421
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil11:4311:431
Xing
M Th
#1.12ANNRAnnanur11:4411:441
#1.13AVDAvadi11:4611:461
#1.14HCHindu College11:4811:481
#1.15PABPattabiram11:4911:491
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt11:5111:511
Xing
Su
#1.17TITiruninravur11:5311:531
#1.18VEUVeppampattu11:5511:551
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road11:5811:581
Xing
Tu
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt12:0012:001
#1.21TRLTiruvallur12:0212:021
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt12:0512:051
#1.23KBTKadambattur12:0712:071
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam12:0912:091
#1.25MAFManavur12:1212:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu12:1512:151
#1.27MSUMosur12:1912:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam12:2212:221
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed12:2212:221
#2AJJArakkonam Junction12:2312:251
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam12:2712:271
#2.2CTREChitteri12:3112:311
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai12:3412:341
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi12:3912:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5SHUSholinghur12:4212:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6TUGThalangai12:4812:481
#2.7MRLMMarudalam12:5012:501
#3WJRWalajah Road Junction12:5412:551
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1MCNMukundarayapuram13:0213:021
#3.2THLTiruvalam13:0713:071
#3.3SVURSevur13:1313:131
#4KPDKatpadi Junction13:1813:201
Xing
Tu
#4.1LTILatteri13:2813:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
M
#4.2VJVirinchipuram13:3213:321
#4.3KVNKavanur13:3813:381
Xing
Th
#4.4GYMGudiyattam13:4413:441
#4.5MEHMelalathur13:4913:491
#4.6VLTValathoor13:5413:541
Xing
W
#4.7MPIMelpatti14:0014:001
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu Th F
#4.8PCKMPachchakuppam14:0514:051
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9ABAmbur14:1114:111
Xing
F
#4.10VGMVinnamangalam14:1914:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.11VNVaniyambadi14:2714:271
#4.12KDYKettandapatti14:3614:361
#5JTJJolarpettai Junction14:4314:451
#6TPTTirupattur14:5614:571
#6.1MOLKMolakarampatti15:0015:001
#6.2KEYKagankarai15:0615:061
#6.3KNNTKunnathur15:1015:101
#6.4SLYSamalpatti15:1515:151
#6.5DSTDasampatti15:2215:221
#6.6DPIDoddampatti15:2815:281
#7MAPMorappur15:3415:351
#7.1TNGRThonganur15:4015:401
#7.2BDYBuddireddipatti15:4615:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#8BQIBommidi15:5415:551
#8.1LCRLokur16:0516:051
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2DSPTDanishpet16:1416:141
#8.3TNTTinnappatti16:2116:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
W
#8.4KPPRKaruppur16:3116:311
#8.5MGSJMagnesite Junction16:3416:341
#9SASalem Junction16:3716:401
Xing
M Tu W F
#9.1NEANeykkarapatti16:4616:461
#9.2VRPDVirapandy Road16:4916:491
#9.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut16:5316:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4DCMagudanchavadi16:5816:581
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam17:1017:101
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#10SGESankaridurg17:1417:151
#10.1ANUAnangur17:2417:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
F
M Th
Sa
#10.2CVCauvery17:3417:341
#10.3ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed17:3917:391
#11EDErode Junction17:4017:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed17:4617:461
#11.2TPMTotiyapalayam17:5017:501
#11.3PYPerundurai17:5517:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4IGRIngur17:5917:591
#11.5VZVijayamangalam18:0518:051
#11.6UKLUttukuli18:1318:131
#11.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam18:1818:181
#12TUPTiruppur18:2318:251
#12.1VNJVanjipalaiyam18:3518:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2SNOTiruppur Somanur18:4618:461
#12.3SUUSulur Road18:5618:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4IGUIrugur Junction19:0419:041
#12.5SHISinganallur19:0819:081
#12.6PLMDPilamedu19:1419:141
#12.7CBFCoimbatore North19:2119:211
#13CBECoimbatore Main Junction19:2519:301
Xing
Sa
#14PTJPodanur Junction19:4419:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1MDKIMadukarai19:5719:571
#14.2ETMDEttimadai20:0320:031
Xing
Su
#14.3WRAWalayar20:1420:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Th
M W
#14.4CLMDChullimada20:1920:191
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu
#14.5KJKDKanjikode20:2920:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6KTKUKottekad20:3720:371
#15PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)20:4520:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1PLLParli20:5720:571
#15.2MNYMankara21:0221:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3LDYLakkiti21:0821:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su
Su
#15.4PLPMPalappuram21:1121:111
#16OTPOttappalam21:1421:151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1MNURMannanur21:3121:311
#17SRRShoranur Junction21:4521:551
#17.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin21:5521:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
M
#17.2KRKDKarakad22:0122:011
#17.3PTBPattambi22:0822:081
#17.4KODNKodumunda22:1322:131
#17.5PUMPallippuram22:1822:181
Xing
M W Th
#17.6PEUPerssannur22:2422:241
#18KTUKuttippuram22:2922:301
#18.1TUATirunnavaya22:3622:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19TIRTirur22:4422:451
#19.1TATanur22:5222:521
#20PGIParappanangadi22:5923:001
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#20.1VLIVallikunnu23:0723:071
#20.2KNKadalundi23:1523:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3FKFerok23:2123:211
#20.4KULKallayi Kozhikode South23:3223:321
#21CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)23:3523:401
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#21.1VLLVellayil23:4223:421
#21.2WHWest Hill23:4423:441
#21.3ETRElattur23:5023:501
#21.4CMCChemancheri23:5623:561
#21.5QLDKoyilandy00:0100:012
#21.6VEKVellarakkad00:0500:052
#21.7TKTTikkotti00:0800:082
#21.8PYOLPayyoli00:1100:112
#21.9IGLIringal00:1600:162
#22BDJVadakara00:1900:202
#22.1NAUNadapuram Road00:2500:252
#22.2MUKEMukkali00:2800:282
#22.3MAHEMahe00:3100:312
#22.4JGEJagannath Temple Gate00:3700:372
#23TLYThalassery00:3900:402
#23.1DMDDharmadam00:4800:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2ETKEtakkot00:5400:542
#23.3CSKannur South01:0901:092
Xing
Su
#24CANKannur Main (Cannanore)01:1501:202
#24.1CQLChirakkal01:2501:252
#24.2VAPMValapattanam01:2701:272
Xing
M
#24.3PPNSPappinisseri01:2801:282
#25KPQKannapuram01:3401:352
#25.1PAZPayangadi01:4101:412
#25.2ELMEzhimala01:4701:472
#26PAYPayyanur01:4901:502
#26.1TKQTrikarpur01:5601:562
#26.2CDRAChandera02:0002:002
#27CHVCharvattur02:0402:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28NLENileshwar02:1402:152
#29KZEKanhangad02:2402:252
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#29.1BFRBekal Fort02:3202:322
#29.2KQKKotikulam02:3602:362
#29.3KLADKalanad Halt02:4102:412
#30KGQKasaragod02:4302:452
Xing
Su F
#30.1KMQKumbala03:0403:042
#30.2UAAUppala03:1903:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Tu
Sa
#30.3MJSManjeshwar03:2903:292
#30.4ULLUllal03:4203:422
#30.5TKOTTokkottu03:4703:472
#30.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin03:5103:512
#31MAQMangalore Central03:552
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site