Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16628⇒22638/West Coast SF Express
ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / வெஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Mon Jan 09, 2017 (05:24PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4
Rating: 4.0/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAQMangalore Central22:20 +61
#1.1NTVTNethravathi Cabin22:2222:221
#1.2TKOTTokkottu22:2422:241
#1.3ULLUllal22:2722:271
Xing
Su
#1.4MJSManjeshwar22:3422:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5UAAUppala22:4022:401
#1.6KMQKumbala22:4822:481
#2KGQKasaragod22:58 +1523:00 +161
#2.1KLADKalanad Halt23:0223:021
#2.2KQKKotikulam23:0823:081
#2.3BFRBekal Fort23:1223:121
#3KZEKanhangad23:19 +1623:20 +171
#4NLENileshwar23:29 +1923:30 +191
#5CHVCharvattur23:39 +1723:40 +171
#5.1CDRAChandera23:4423:441
#5.2TKQTrikarpur23:4823:481
#6PAYPayyanur23:54 +1623:55 +171
#6.1ELMEzhimala23:5723:571
#6.2PAZPayangadi00:0200:022
#7KPQKannapuram00:07 +2200:08 +222
Xing
Th
#7.1PPNSPappinisseri00:1700:172
#7.2VAPMValapattanam00:2000:202
#7.3CQLChirakkal00:2300:232
#8CANKannur Main (Cannanore)00:30 +1300:35 +172
#8.1CSKannur South00:3800:382
Xing
M
#8.2ETKEtakkot00:4600:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3DMDDharmadam00:5000:502
#9TLYThalassery00:54 +1700:55 +172
#9.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate00:5700:572
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#9.2MAHEMahe01:0301:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Th Sa
Tu
#9.3MUKEMukkali01:0601:062
#9.4NAUNadapuram Road01:0901:092
#10BDJVadakara01:14 +1701:15 +182
#10.1IGLIringal01:1901:192
#10.2PYOLPayyoli01:2501:252
Xing
M Th
#10.3TKTTikkotti01:2901:292
#10.4VEKVellarakkad01:3301:332
#10.5QLDKoyilandy01:3901:392
#10.6CMCChemancheri01:4501:452
#10.7ETRElattur01:5201:522
#10.8WHWest Hill02:0002:002
#10.9VLLVellayil02:0302:032
#11CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)02:05 +302:10 +72
Xing
W F Sa
#11.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South02:1202:122
Xing
M
#11.2FKFerok02:2202:222
#11.3KNKadalundi02:2702:272
Xing
W
#11.4VLIVallikunnu02:3302:332
Xing
Tu
#12PGIParappanangadi02:39 +602:40 +72
#12.1TATanur02:5002:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13TIRTirur02:59 +403:00 +102
#13.1TUATirunnavaya03:0803:082
#14KTUKuttippuram03:14 +1303:15 +142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1PEUPerssannur03:2103:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2PUMPallippuram03:2903:292
#14.3KODNKodumunda03:3603:362
#14.4PTBPattambi03:4303:432
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#14.5KRKDKarakad03:5203:522
#14.6SRRBShoranur B-Cabin04:0004:002
#15SRRShoranur Junction04:00 +104:10 +182
#15.1MNURMannanur04:1904:192
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
#16OTPOttappalam04:29 +1604:30 +172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1PLPMPalappuram04:3304:332
#16.2LDYLakkiti04:3604:362
#16.3MNYMankara04:4204:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4PLLParli04:4804:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)04:55 +2005:00 +202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KTKUKottekad05:1005:102
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W F
#17.2KJKDKanjikode05:2205:222
#17.3CLMDChullimada05:3405:342
#17.4WRAWalayar05:4105:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5ETMDEttimadai05:5505:552
#17.6MDKIMadukarai06:0306:032
#18PTJPodanur Junction06:19 +906:20 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Sa
W
Th
Th
F
#19CBECoimbatore Main Junction06:32 +1306:35 +142
#19.1CBFCoimbatore North06:3806:382
#19.2PLMDPilamedu06:4306:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3SHISinganallur06:4706:472
#19.4IGUIrugur Junction06:5006:502
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5SUUSulur Road06:5606:562
#19.6SNOTiruppur Somanur07:0307:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
W
Su Tu Sa
#19.7VNJVanjipalaiyam07:1107:112
#20TUPTiruppur07:18 +2207:20 +222
#20.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam07:2707:272
#20.2UKLUttukuli07:3407:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3VZVijayamangalam07:4307:432
#20.4IGRIngur07:5107:512
#20.5PYPerundurai07:5607:562
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#20.6TPMTotiyapalayam08:0408:042
#20.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed08:0908:092
#21EDErode Junction08:10 +1208:15 +132
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#21.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed08:1608:162
#21.2CVCauvery08:2108:212
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#21.3ANUAnangur08:3008:302
#22SGESankaridurg08:39 +1508:40 +152
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1MVPMMavelipalaiyam08:4408:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2DCMagudanchavadi08:5508:552
Xing
F
#22.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut09:0009:002
#22.4VRPDVirapandy Road09:0409:042
#22.5NEANeykkarapatti09:0609:062
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu Th
#23SASalem Junction09:12 +1709:15 +172
#23.1MGSJMagnesite Junction09:1809:182
#23.2KPPRKaruppur09:2109:212
Xing
Th
#23.3TNTTinnappatti09:3009:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su
#23.4DSPTDanishpet09:3609:362
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.5LCRLokur09:4509:452
#24BQIBommidi09:54 +1709:55 +172
#24.1BDYBuddireddipatti10:0110:012
#24.2TNGRThonganur10:0510:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25MAPMorappur10:09 +2010:10 +212
#25.1DPIDoddampatti10:1510:152
Xing
Th
#25.2DSTDasampatti10:2110:212
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#25.3SLYSamalpatti10:2710:272
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#25.4KNNTKunnathur10:3210:322
#25.5KEYKagankarai10:3610:362
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#25.6MOLKMolakarampatti10:4110:412
#26TPTTirupattur10:44 +2010:45 +212
#27JTJJolarpettai Junction11:03 +2411:05 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1KDYKettandapatti11:1111:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2VNVaniyambadi11:1811:182
#27.3VGMVinnamangalam11:2511:252
#27.4ABAmbur11:3111:312
#27.5PCKMPachchakuppam11:3611:362
#27.6MPIMelpatti11:4011:402
#27.7VLTValathoor11:4511:452
#27.8MEHMelalathur11:4911:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W
#27.9GYMGudiyattam11:5311:532
Xing
Tu
#27.10KVNKavanur11:5811:582
#27.11VJVirinchipuram12:0312:032
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#27.12LTILatteri12:0712:072
Xing
Tu
#28KPDKatpadi Junction12:13 +2512:15 +282
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#28.1SVURSevur12:1912:192
#28.2THLTiruvalam12:2412:242
#28.3MCNMukundarayapuram12:2712:272
#29WJRWalajah Road Junction12:33 +3512:35 +372
Xing
Sa
#29.1MRLMMarudalam12:4112:412
#29.2TUGThalangai12:4312:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.3SHUSholinghur12:5112:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.4MDVEMahendra Vadi12:5412:542
Xing
F
#29.5AVNAnavardikhanpettai13:0113:012
#29.6CTREChitteri13:0513:052
#29.7MLPMMelpakkam13:1013:102
#30AJJArakkonam Junction13:13 +3213:15 +322
#30.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed13:1613:162
#30.2PLMGPuliyamangalam13:1613:162
#30.3MSUMosur13:1913:192
#30.4TOTiruvalangadu13:2313:232
#30.5MAFManavur13:2613:262
#30.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam13:2913:292
#30.7KBTKadambattur13:3213:322
#30.8EGTEgattur Halt13:3313:332
#30.9TRLTiruvallur13:3613:362
#30.10PTLRPutlur Halt13:3813:382
#30.11SVRSevvapet Road13:4113:412
#30.12VEUVeppampattu13:4313:432
#30.13TITiruninravur13:4613:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.14NECNemilicherry Halt13:4713:472
#30.15PABPattabiram13:4913:492
#30.16HCHindu College13:5013:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.17AVDAvadi13:5213:522
#30.18ANNRAnnanur13:5413:542
#30.19TMVLTirumullaivayil13:5513:552
#30.20ABUAmbattur13:5613:562
#30.21PVMPattaravakkam13:5713:572
#30.22KOTRKorattur13:5913:592
#30.23VLKVillivakkam14:0114:012
Overtakes
Th
#30.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works14:0214:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works14:0414:042
#31PERPerambur14:04 +2914:05 +302
Overtaken by
Th
#31.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva14:1414:142
#31.2VPYVyasarpadi14:1814:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction14:2614:262
#32MASChennai Central14:40 +162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site