Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1391876-0
Entry# 1457495-0
Entry# 1005988-0

16090/Yelagiri Express (UnReserved)
ஏலகிரி     येलागिरी एक्सप्रेस

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (9h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
D1 is only for First class season ticket holders,Railway employees and their families .
Tue Sep 22, 2015 (10:33AM)
Updated: Nov 06 2016 (01:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
RPM WAP4/7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
LDS
  4
 D1
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
LDS
 21
LDS
 22
LDS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JTJJolarpettai Junction04:55 +31
#1.1KDYKettandapatti05:0105:011
#2VNVaniyambadi05:08 +1005:10 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Su W
#2.1VGMVinnamangalam05:1705:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3ABAmbur05:23 +1105:25 +111
#3.1PCKMPachchakuppam05:3005:301
#4MPIMelpatti05:35 +1305:37 +121
#5VLTValathoor05:41 +1405:42 +141
#5.1MEHMelalathur05:4605:461
Overtakes
Th
#6GYMGudiyattam05:50 +1605:52 +161
Xing
Xing
M
F
#6.1KVNKavanur05:5705:571
#6.2VJVirinchipuram06:0306:031
Xing
Th
#6.3LTILatteri06:0606:061
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W
#7KPDKatpadi Junction06:13 +1906:15 +191
Xing
Su Sa
#7.1SVURSevur06:2006:201
#7.2THLTiruvalam06:2606:261
#8MCNMukundarayapuram06:31 +2206:33 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th
M
F
Su
Sa
#9WJRWalajah Road Junction06:43 +2406:45 +251
#9.1MRLMMarudalam06:5006:501
#9.2TUGThalangai06:5206:521
#10SHUSholinghur06:58 +2507:00 +251
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#10.1MDVEMahendra Vadi07:0207:021
#11AVNAnavardikhanpettai07:0507:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12CTREChitteri07:12 +3807:13 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1MLPMMelpakkam07:2607:261
#13AJJArakkonam Junction07:33 +3507:35 +351
#13.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed07:3607:361
#13.2PLMGPuliyamangalam07:3707:371
#13.3MSUMosur07:3907:391
#13.4TOTiruvalangadu07:4407:441
#13.5MAFManavur07:4707:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam07:5107:511
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#13.7KBTKadambattur07:5307:531
#13.8EGTEgattur Halt07:5507:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14TRLTiruvallur07:58 +3008:00 +301
#14.1PTLRPutlur Halt08:0208:021
#14.2SVRSevvapet Road08:0508:051
#14.3VEUVeppampattu08:0708:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4TITiruninravur08:1008:101
#14.5NECNemilicherry Halt08:1108:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6PABPattabiram08:1308:131
#14.7HCHindu College08:1408:141
#14.8AVDAvadi08:1608:161
#14.9ANNRAnnanur08:1808:181
#14.10TMVLTirumullaivayil08:1908:191
#14.11ABUAmbattur08:2008:201
#14.12PVMPattaravakkam08:2108:211
#14.13KOTRKorattur08:2308:231
#14.14VLKVillivakkam08:2508:251
#14.15PEWPerambur Locomotive Works08:2608:261
#14.16PCWPerambur Carriage Works08:2808:281
#15PERPerambur08:28 +3408:30 +331
#15.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva08:4008:401
#15.2VPYVyasarpadi08:4508:451
#15.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction08:5408:541
#16MASChennai Central09:10 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site