Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1677654-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2237937-0

16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with LHB coaches from 16.04.17.; Consequently, the composition of trains will be revised as detailed below.; Composition: One AC 2-tier coach Two AC...
more...
3-tier coaches, Fourteen Second class Sleeper coaches, One General Second Class coaches o­ne Pantry Car and Two Luggage and Brake with Generator.
Tue Apr 11, 2017 (06:54PM)
Updated: Dec 25 2016 (22:23) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12291/12292YPR-MAS Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1YPRYesvantpur Junction13:30 +211
#1.1YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin13:3313:331
#1.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli13:3413:341
#1.3KDGHKodigehalli13:3713:371
#1.4YNKYelahanka Junction13:4213:421
#1.5RNNRajanukunte13:5113:511
#1.6DBUDodballapur14:0214:021
#1.7ORHOddarahalli14:1014:101
#1.8MKLMakalidurga14:1914:191
Xing
Su
#1.9TDVThondebhavi14:2814:281
#1.10SMWASomeshwara14:3514:351
#1.11GBDGauribidanur14:4014:401
#1.12VWAViduraswattha14:4614:461
#1.13DPEDevarapalle14:5314:531
#2HUPHindupur15:03 +4915:05 +501
#2.1MLUMalugur15:1815:181
#2.2CPLChakarlapalli15:3415:341
#2.3REPIRangepalli15:3815:381
#2.4PKDPenukonda Junction15:5315:531
#2.5NRYPNarayanapuram16:0816:081
Xing
Su
#2.6SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam16:1816:181
#2.7KTCRKotha Cheruvu16:2216:221
#2.8BSPLBasampalle16:4116:411
Xing
Su
#3DMMDharmavaram Junction17:00 +1617:05 +271
Overtakes
Su
#3.1CCAChigicherla17:1617:161
#3.2ZPLZangalapalle17:2617:261
#3.3PSPYPrasannayana Palli17:3517:351
Xing
Su
#4ATPAnantapur17:39 +2517:40 +271
#4.1TACTaticherla17:4817:481
#4.2GDEGarladinne17:5717:571
#4.3KLUKalluru Junction18:0818:081
#4.4PMDPamidi18:1418:141
#4.5PMDBPamidi18:1618:161
#4.6RRJRamaraju Palli18:2318:231
#4.7TKPYThurakapalli18:2818:281
#5GYGooty Junction18:38 +3418:40 +331
#5.1PLUPatakottacheruvu18:5418:541
#5.2NKDONakkanadoddi19:0019:001
#5.3TIMTimmanacherla19:1119:111
#6GTLGuntakal Junction19:15 +3219:30 +391
#6.1XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin19:3119:311
#6.2NLANancherla19:3819:381
#6.3NMLUNemakallu19:4119:411
#6.4MGVMolagavalli19:4719:471
#6.5ASPAspari19:5619:561
#6.6NRRNagarur20:0520:051
#7ADAdoni20:13 +4520:15 +451
Xing
Su
#7.1ESVIsivi20:2020:201
#7.2KGLKupgal20:2720:271
#7.3KOKosigi20:3820:381
#7.4EGUIranagallu20:4220:421
Xing
Su
#8MALMMantralayam Road20:48 +5020:53 +531
#8.1HPHHanumapura20:5620:561
#8.2MTUMatmari21:0521:051
#8.3MRCMarichethal21:1321:131
#9RCRaichur Junction21:23 +5921:25 +1:001
Xing
Su
#9.1YSYermaras21:4321:431
Xing
Su
#9.2CKChiksugar21:5821:581
#9.3XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin22:0322:031
#9.4YDLPYadalapur22:1022:101
#9.5KSNKrishna22:1622:161
Overtaken by
Su
#9.6CGTAChegunta22:3422:341
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.7SADPSaidapur22:5622:561
Xing
Su
#9.8LGRELingiri23:2123:211
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#9.9YGYadgir23:4223:421
#9.10TGDEThangundi00:0100:012
Xing
M
#9.11SPHLShampurhalli00:1900:192
#9.12NWNalwar00:3300:332
#9.13YY-WADBWadi B Cabin00:5700:572
#10WADIWadi Junction01:00 -301:05 +392
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.1SDBShahabad01:1501:152
#10.2MRMartur01:2601:262
Xing
M
#10.3HQRHirenanduru01:3301:332
#11GRGulbarga01:42 +1301:45 +152
#11.1BBDBablad01:5101:512
Xing
M
#11.2SVGSawalgi01:5901:592
#11.3HHDHunsihadgil02:0802:082
Xing
M
#11.4GURGanagapur Road02:1402:142
#11.5GDGNGaudgaon02:2102:212
Xing
M
#11.6KUIKulali02:2902:292
#11.7DUDDudhani02:4002:402
Xing
M
#11.8BOTBoroti02:5502:552
#11.9NGSNagansur03:0503:052
#11.10AKORAkalkot Road03:1103:112
#11.11TLTTilati03:2303:232
Xing
M
#11.12XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin03:3103:312
#11.13HGHotgi Junction03:3303:332
#11.14TKWDTikekarwadi03:4203:422
#12SURSolapur03:50 +4404:00 +492
Xing
M
#12.1BALEBale04:0604:062
Xing
M
#12.2PKPakni04:1404:142
#12.3MVEMundhewadi04:2204:222
#12.4MOMohol04:2904:292
#12.5MKPTMalikpeth04:3704:372
Xing
M
#12.6AAGAngar04:4404:442
Xing
M
#12.7WKAVakav04:4904:492
#12.8MAMadha04:5604:562
Xing
M
#12.9WDSWadsinge05:0205:022
Xing
M
#12.10KWVKurduvadi Junction05:1005:102
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#12.11DHSDhavalas05:1805:182
#12.12KEMKem05:2605:262
#12.13BLNIBhalwani05:3305:332
Xing
M
#12.14JEURJeur05:4005:402
#12.15PPJPophlaj05:4805:482
#12.16WSBWashimbe05:5605:562
Xing
Xing
M
M
#12.17PRWDParewadi06:0206:022
#12.18JNTRJinti Road06:1006:102
#12.19BGVNBhigwan06:2006:202
Xing
M
#12.20MLMMalthan06:2806:282
#12.21BRBBoribial06:3606:362
#12.22DDBCDaund Block Cabin06:4406:442
#13DDDaund Junction06:45 +1:1206:55 +1:202
#13.1DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard06:5606:562
#13.2DDACDaund Jn A Cabin06:5706:572
#13.3KSTHKashti07:1007:102
Xing
M
#13.4SGNDShrigonda Road07:2307:232
Xing
M
#13.5BWDBelwandi07:4207:422
#13.6VPRVisapur08:0108:012
#13.7RNJDRanjangaon Road08:0908:092
#13.8SRLSarola08:2208:222
#13.9AKRAkolner08:3008:302
#14ANGAhmadnagar08:47 +4608:50 +472
Xing
M
#14.1NNBNimblak08:5708:572
#14.2VLVilad09:0709:072
#14.3VBRVambori09:2009:202
Xing
M
#14.4RRIRahuri09:3509:352
#14.5TKMYTaklimiya09:4009:402
#14.6PDGNPadhegaon09:5009:502
#14.7NPWNipani Vadgaon09:5709:572
Xing
M
#15BAPBelapur10:04 +3410:05 +362
#15.1CITChitali10:2010:202
#15.2PBPuntamba Junction10:2910:292
#15.3KNGNKanhegaon10:4010:402
#15.4SNVRSanvatsar10:5010:502
#16KPGKopargaon10:59 +2811:00 +302
Xing
Xing
M
M
#16.1YLYeola11:2911:292
#16.2ANKAnkai12:0212:022
Xing
M
#16.3AAKAnkai Killa12:1212:122
#16.4YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard12:2912:292
#17MMRManmad Junction12:30 +712:35 +302
Xing
Xing
M
M
#17.1PNVPanevadi12:4112:412
#17.2HSLHisvahal12:5112:512
Xing
M
#17.3PJNPanjhan12:5812:582
Overtaken by
M
#17.4NGNNandgaon13:0613:062
#17.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)13:0713:072
#17.6PKEPimpar Khed13:1813:182
#17.7NINaydongri13:3013:302
Xing
M
#17.8RHNERohini13:3613:362
Xing
M
#17.9HPRHirapur13:4713:472
#17.10CSNChalisgaon Junction13:5613:562
#17.11VGLVaghli14:0814:082
Xing
M
#17.12KJKajgaon14:1914:192
#17.13NGDNagardevla14:2814:282
Xing
M
#17.14GAAGalan14:3814:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#17.15PCPachora Junction14:5014:502
#17.16PHQPardhande14:5914:592
Xing
M
#17.17MYJMaheji15:0815:082
Xing
M
#17.18MWDMhasavad15:2215:222
Xing
Xing
M
M
#17.19SSShirsoli15:3415:342
#18JLJalgaon Junction15:48 +2815:50 +102
#18.1PLDPaldhi16:0616:062
#18.2CHLKChavalkhede16:2216:222
Xing
M
#18.3DXGDharangaon16:3216:322
#18.4BHNEBhone16:4216:422
Xing
M
#18.5TKHETakarkhede16:5216:522
#19ANAmalner17:08 +1:3617:15 +1:312
Xing
M
#19.1BRTKBhortex17:2217:222
Xing
M
#19.2PDPPadse17:3017:302
#19.3BEWBetavad17:3517:352
#19.4NDNNardana17:4117:412
#19.5HOLHol17:4617:462
#19.6SNKSindkheda17:5317:532
#19.7SNSLSonshelu17:5917:592
#19.8VKHVikhran18:0418:042
#19.9DDEDondaicha18:1118:112
#19.10RNLRanala18:2218:222
#19.11TISITisi18:3118:312
#19.12CUEChoupale18:3818:382
#20NDBNandurbar18:43 +1:2918:48 +1:392
#20.1DWDDhekwad18:5918:592
#20.2BAWDBhadwad19:0819:082
#20.3KBHKhandbara19:1619:162
#20.4KHTGKhatgaon19:2719:272
#20.5CPDChinchpada19:4019:402
#20.6KFFKolda19:4819:482
Xing
M
#20.7NWUNavapur20:0120:012
#20.8BBAIBhadbhunja20:1520:152
#20.9LKKDLakkad Kot20:2120:212
#20.10USDUkai Songadh20:3020:302
#20.11DSDDosvada20:3620:362
Xing
M
#20.12KKRDKikakui Road20:4220:422
#20.13VYAVyara20:5320:532
#20.14LTVLotarva21:0221:022
#20.15KRAIKaher21:0521:052
#20.16MIDMadhi21:1221:122
Xing
M
#20.17MGRLMangrolla21:1921:192
#20.18TBVTimbarva21:2221:222
#20.19BIYBardoli21:3121:312
#20.20GGARGangadhara21:3921:392
Xing
M
#20.21BGMRBagumra21:4521:452
#20.22CHMChalthan21:5121:512
#20.23NOLNiyol21:5521:552
#20.24XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin22:0122:012
Xing
M
#20.25UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)22:0522:052
#21STSurat22:10 +1:0522:20 +1:042
Xing
M
#21.1URNUtran22:2322:232
#21.2KSEKosad22:2622:262
Xing
M
#21.3GTXGothangam22:2922:292
#21.4SYNSayan22:3222:322
#21.5KDSDKudsad22:3822:382
#21.6KIMKim22:4122:412
Xing
M
#21.7KSBKosamba Junction22:4822:482
#21.8HATHathuran22:5222:522
#21.9PAOPanoli22:5522:552
Xing
M
#21.10SNJLSanjali22:5922:592
Xing
M
#22AKVAnkleshwar Junction23:04 +1:1823:05 +1:192
#22.1CCTAConcor Depot23:0623:062
Overtaken by
M
#22.2BHBharuch Junction23:1423:142
Xing
Xing
M
M
#22.3CVJChavaj23:2023:202
#22.4NIUNabipur23:2623:262
Xing
Xing
M
M
#22.5VREVarediya23:3323:332
#22.6PLJPalej23:3923:392
Xing
Xing
M
M
#22.7LKDLakodra Dethan23:4623:462
#22.8MYGMiyagam Karjan23:5423:542
#22.9KSPRKashipura Sarar00:0100:013
#22.10ITAItola00:0500:053
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#22.11VRMVarnama00:0900:093
#22.12MPRMakarpura00:1500:153
Xing
Tu
#22.13VSVishvamitri00:2000:203
Xing
Tu
#23BRCVadodara Junction00:23 +5900:28 +1:043
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#23.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin00:3100:313
#23.2BDAVadodara C Cabin00:3300:333
#23.3BJWBajva00:3400:343
#23.4KRCAKarachiya Yard00:3500:353
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#23.5RNORanoli00:3800:383
#23.6NDRNandesari00:4000:403
#23.7VDAVasad Junction00:4400:443
Xing
Tu
#23.8ADDAdas Road00:4800:483
#23.9VXDVadod00:5100:513
Xing
Tu
#23.10XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin00:5500:553
#24ANNDAnand Junction00:56 +1:1000:58 +1:103
#24.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction01:0501:053
Xing
Tu
#24.2UTDUtarsanda01:1101:113
#24.3NDNadiad Junction01:1601:163
#24.4GTEGothaj01:2501:253
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#24.5MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road01:3401:343
#24.6NEPNenpur01:3701:373
#24.7KANJKanij01:4001:403
#24.8BJDBarejadi Nandej01:4501:453
Xing
Tu
#24.9GERGeratpur01:4801:483
#24.10VTAVatva01:5301:533
#25MANManinagar01:58 -101:59 +03
#25.1KKECKankaria South02:0802:083
#25.2KKFKankaria02:0802:083
#26ADIAhmedabad Junction02:20 +533
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site