Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:50:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1917153-0
Entry# 1974678-0
Entry# 2019793-0
Entry# 2056203-0

15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Limited catering at En-route Stations.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,,,,
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (05:55PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:29) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single dedicated rake
Rating: 5.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 B6
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1YPRYesvantpur Junction07:35 +61
#1.1LOGHLotte Golla Halli07:4007:401
#1.2KDGHKodigehalli07:4407:441
#1.3YNKYelahanka Junction07:5007:501
#1.4RNNRajanukunte08:0008:001
Xing
Th
#1.5DBUDodballapur08:1508:151
#1.6ORHOddarahalli08:2308:231
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#1.7MKLMakalidurga08:3608:361
Xing
Th
#1.8TDVThondebhavi08:4608:461
#1.9SMWASomeshwara08:5408:541
Xing
Th
#1.10GBDGauribidanur09:0109:011
#1.11VWAViduraswattha09:0909:091
Xing
Th
#1.12DPEDevarapalle09:1609:161
Xing
Th
#2HUPHindupur09:29 +4309:30 +441
#2.1MLUMalugur09:4509:451
#2.2CPLChakarlapalli10:0310:031
#2.3REPIRangepalli10:0810:081
Xing
Th
#2.4PKDPenukonda Junction10:2410:241
#2.5NRYPNarayanapuram10:4110:411
#2.6SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam10:5310:531
#2.7KTCRKotha Cheruvu10:5710:571
#2.8BSPLBasampalle11:1911:191
#3DMMDharmavaram Junction11:40 -411:45 +81
Xing
Th
#3.1CCAChigicherla12:0012:001
#3.2ZPLZangalapalle12:1212:121
#3.3PSPYPrasannayana Palli12:2512:251
#3.4ATPAnantapur12:2912:291
#3.5TACTaticherla12:3912:391
#3.6GDEGarladinne12:5112:511
#3.7KLUKalluru Junction13:0613:061
#3.8KDTKhaderpet13:1713:171
#3.9VPLVenkatampalli13:3113:311
#3.10GPUGullapalyamu13:4513:451
#3.11HNMNHanuman Circle13:5613:561
#4GTLGuntakal Junction14:00 -514:20 +31
Xing
Th
#4.1XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin14:2214:221
#4.2NLANancherla14:2814:281
#4.3NMLUNemakallu14:3214:321
#4.4MGVMolagavalli14:3814:381
#4.5ASPAspari14:4814:481
#4.6NRRNagarur14:5714:571
#4.7ADAdoni15:0515:051
#4.8ESVIsivi15:1115:111
#4.9KGLKupgal15:1715:171
Xing
Th
#4.10KOKosigi15:2915:291
Xing
Th
#4.11EGUIranagallu15:3415:341
#5MALMMantralayam Road15:40 +915:45 +291
#5.1HPHHanumapura15:5015:501
#5.2MTUMatmari16:0416:041
#5.3MRCMarichethal16:1616:161
#5.4RCRaichur Junction16:3316:331
#5.5CDBHChandrabanda Halt16:5916:591
#5.6PASRPanduranga Swamy Road17:2217:221
#5.7PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road17:4217:421
#5.8GWDGadwal Junction18:0818:081
#5.9ARPLArepalli Halt18:2018:201
Xing
Th
#5.10SRNRSriramnagar18:2818:281
#5.11AJKAjjakolu18:3318:331
#5.12WPRWanaparti Road18:4318:431
Xing
Th
#5.13KONNKonnur18:5218:521
#5.14KXIKurumurthi19:0519:051
#5.15KQQKaukuntla19:1419:141
Xing
Th
#5.16DKURDokur19:2419:241
#5.17DKCDevarkadra19:3219:321
Overtaken by
Th
#5.18KTKAKotakadra19:4219:421
#5.19MQNManyamkonda19:4919:491
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#5.20MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt20:0820:081
#5.21MBNRMahbubnagar20:1220:121
#5.22YNGYenugonda20:1920:191
Xing
Th
#5.23DTPDivitipalli20:2920:291
Xing
Th
#5.24JCLJadcherla20:4220:421
#5.25GLYGollapalli20:5420:541
#5.26RJAPRajapur21:0221:021
Xing
Th
#5.27RRGARanga Reddy Guda21:1121:111
#5.28BABRBalanagar21:2021:201
#5.29BRGLBurgula21:2521:251
#5.30SHNRShadnagar21:4221:421
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#5.31HBLNHBL Nagar21:5921:591
#5.32KOTTKottur22:0322:031
#5.33TMXTimmapur22:0722:071
Xing
Th
#5.34URUmdanagar22:3422:341
#5.35BDVLBudvel22:4522:451
Xing
Th
#5.36NSVPNPA Shivram Pally22:4822:481
#5.37FMFalaknuma22:5622:561
#5.38HPGHuppuguda22:5822:581
#5.39YKAYakutpura23:0223:021
#5.40DQRDabirpura23:0323:031
#5.41MXTMalakpet23:0523:051
#5.42KCGHyderabad Kacheguda23:0823:081
#5.43VARVidya Nagar23:1123:111
#5.44JOOJamai Osmania23:1323:131
#5.45ATCArts College23:1523:151
#5.46STPDSitafalmandi23:1723:171
#6SCSecunderabad Junction23:20 -1323:55 +11
#6.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin23:5523:551
#6.2LGDLallaguda23:5823:581
#6.3MLYMoula Ali00:0100:012
#6.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin00:0400:042
#6.5CHZCharlapalli00:0700:072
#6.6GTGhatkesar00:1500:152
#6.7BNBibinagar00:2800:282
Xing
F
#6.8PGDPPagidipalli Junction00:3100:312
#6.9BGBhongir00:4100:412
#6.10RAGRaigir00:4700:472
#6.11WPWangapalli00:5300:532
#6.12ALERAler01:0301:032
#6.13PBPPembarti01:1201:122
#6.14ZNJangaon01:1801:182
#6.15YSPMYasantapuru01:2301:232
#6.16RGPRaghunathpalli01:2901:292
#6.17IPGIppuguda01:3801:382
#6.18GNPGhanpur01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
F
F
#6.19NSKLNaskhal01:5201:522
Xing
F
#6.20PQLPindial01:5701:572
#7KZJKazipet Junction02:05 +2702:07 +362
Xing
F
#7.1KZJTKazipet Town02:0802:082
#7.2KZJEKazipet E Cabin02:0802:082
#7.3KMPTKomatipalli02:1202:122
#7.4HSPHasanparthi Road02:1702:172
Xing
F
#7.5OPLUppal02:2702:272
#7.6JMKTJammikunta02:3702:372
#7.7BGSFBisugir Sharif02:4202:422
#7.8PTKPPotkapalli02:5102:512
#7.9OEAOdela02:5402:542
#7.10KOLRKolanoor02:5802:582
#7.11KYOPKottapally03:0303:032
#7.12PDPLPeddapalli Junction03:1003:102
#7.13RGPMRaghavapuram03:1603:162
Xing
F
#7.14RDMRamagundam03:2403:242
#7.15PPZPeddampet03:2803:282
Xing
Xing
F
F
#7.16MCIManchiryal03:3603:362
#7.17RVKHRavindrakhani03:4103:412
#7.18MMZMandamari03:4403:442
#7.19BPABellampalli03:5203:522
#7.20RECHRechni Road04:0104:012
#7.21RLWRepalliwada04:0604:062
Xing
F
#7.22ASAFAsifabad Road04:1204:122
#7.23RLTRalapet04:1904:192
#8SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar04:24 +1304:25 +132
Xing
F
#8.1VEMVempalli04:3604:362
Xing
F
#8.2SRURSirpur Town04:4904:492
#8.3MKDIMakudi05:0505:052
Xing
F
#8.4WIRRWirur05:2205:222
#8.5VHGNWihirgaon05:3505:352
#8.6MAGHManikgarh05:4705:472
#8.7XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin05:4705:472
#9BPQBalharshah Junction06:00 +506:10 +182
#9.1GNVRGondwanavisapur06:1506:152
#9.2BUPHBabupeth06:2206:222
#10CDChandrapur06:28 +406:29 +52
#10.1VVKNVivekananda Nagar06:3606:362
#10.2CPWChotipadoli06:3706:372
Xing
Xing
F
F
#10.3TAETadali06:4606:462
#10.4BUXBhandak06:5806:582
#10.5XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin07:0707:072
#10.6MJRIMajri Junction07:0907:092
#10.7WRRWarora07:2407:242
Xing
Xing
F
F
#10.8CKNIChikni Road07:3607:362
#10.9NGINagri07:5007:502
Xing
F
#10.10YNAYenor08:0408:042
#10.11HGTHinganghat08:1008:102
#10.12WGWagholi08:2008:202
#10.13SNNSonegaon08:3008:302
#10.14BPKBhugaon08:3708:372
#10.15CHJCChitoda08:4608:462
#10.16SEGMSewagram Junction08:5008:502
#10.17VADRWarud08:5408:542
#10.18SLORSeloo Road09:0309:032
Xing
F
#10.19TGPTuljapur09:1509:152
Xing
F
#10.20SNISindi09:2409:242
#10.21BOKBorkhedi09:3809:382
#10.22BTBRButi Bori09:4709:472
#10.23GMGGumgaon09:5809:582
Xing
F
#10.24KRIKhapri10:0610:062
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#10.25ACDAAjni Depot10:1510:152
#10.26AQXAjni Yard10:1510:152
#10.27AJNIAjni (Nagpur)10:1710:172
#11NGPNagpur Junction10:20 +1210:30 +172
Xing
F
#11.1GNQGodhani10:3910:392
#11.2BWRABharatwada10:4710:472
#11.3KSWRKalmeshwar11:0011:002
Xing
F
#11.4KOHLKohli11:1511:152
#11.5SNKBSonkhamb11:2511:252
Xing
F
#11.6MERMetpanjra11:3411:342
#11.7KATLKatol11:4511:452
#11.8KLBAKalambha11:5711:572
#11.9TNHTinkheda12:0712:072
#11.10NRKRNarkher Junction12:1612:162
#11.11DDMTDarimeta12:2812:282
Overtaken by
F
#11.12PARPandhurna12:3812:382
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
#11.13TEOTeegaon12:4912:492
#11.14GDKPGhundankhapa12:5912:592
#11.15CCDChichonda13:1013:102
Xing
F
#11.16HTNHatna Pur13:1713:172
#11.17MTYMultai13:2813:282
Xing
F
#11.18JKRJaulkhera13:3813:382
#11.19AMLAAmla Junction13:5613:562
#11.20AMLXAmla Junction Yard13:5713:572
Xing
Xing
F
F
#11.21BYSBarsali14:0814:082
#11.22MALKMalkapur Road14:1714:172
Xing
Xing
F
F
#11.23BZUBetul14:2414:242
Xing
Xing
F
F
#11.24MJYMaramjhiri14:3414:342
#11.25DHQDharakhoh14:5014:502
#11.26GDYAGhoradongri15:0915:092
#11.27BBTRBarbatpur15:2315:232
#11.28MGRDMagardoh15:2915:292
#11.29DOHDhodramohar15:3615:362
#11.30POXPola Patthar15:4715:472
#11.31KQEKala Akhar15:5415:542
#11.32SAHLSaheli16:0216:022
#11.33TAKUTaku16:0716:072
#11.34KSLAKesla16:1516:152
#11.35KRTHKiratgarh16:2216:222
Overtakes
F
#11.36JHPJujharpur16:3116:312
#11.37JUHJujharpur Cabin16:3416:342
#12ETItarsi Junction16:35 -316:40 +82
#12.1ETFItarsi F Cabin16:4216:422
#12.2PRKDPowerkheda16:5116:512
Xing
F
#12.3HBDHoshangabad17:0417:042
#12.4BNIBudni17:1317:132
#12.5MIGMidghat17:2217:222
#12.6CHQChoka17:2917:292
Xing
F
#12.7BKABarkhera17:3817:382
Xing
Xing
F
F
#12.8ODGObaidulla Ganj17:5317:532
Xing
F
#12.9ITKLItaya Kalan18:0418:042
Xing
F
#12.10MDDPMandi Dip18:1118:112
Xing
F
#12.11MSOMisrod18:2418:242
Xing
F
#12.12HBJBhopal HabibGanj18:3218:322
#12.13HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal18:3318:332
#13BPLBhopal Junction18:40 +1618:45 +232
Xing
Xing
F
F
#13.1NSZNishatpura Junction18:4718:472
Xing
F
#13.2SUWSukhisewaniyan18:5918:592
Xing
F
#13.3BVBBhadbhadaghat19:0819:082
Xing
F
#13.4DWGDewanGanj19:1919:192
#13.5SMTSalamatpur19:3019:302
Xing
Xing
F
F
#13.6SCISanchi19:3919:392
#13.7BTWNBetwa Cabin19:4619:462
#13.8BHSVidisha19:5019:502
#13.9SORISorai19:5719:572
#13.10SUMRSumer20:0720:072
Overtaken by
Xing
F
F
#13.11GLGGulabGanj20:1620:162
#13.12PAIPabai20:2820:282
Overtaken by
Xing
F
F
#13.13BAQGanj Basoda20:3920:392
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#13.14RKDIRaukheri20:4320:432
Overtaken by
F
#13.15BETBareth20:5120:512
#13.16CLHTChulheta20:5620:562
#13.17KAHKalhar21:0321:032
#13.18MABAMandi Bamora21:1421:142
#13.19KIKAKurwai Kethora21:2421:242
#14BINABina Junction21:35 +1021:40 +102
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
F
#14.1AGDAgasod Junction21:4821:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#14.2KOAKaronda21:5921:592
Xing
F
#14.3MXSMohasa22:0422:042
Xing
Xing
F
F
#14.4DUADhaura22:1322:132
Xing
Xing
F
F
#14.5JLNJakhalaun22:2422:242
#14.6JROJiron22:3022:302
Xing
Xing
F
F
#14.7LARLalitpur Junction22:3922:392
#14.8DWADailwara22:4922:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#14.9JHAJakhaura22:5922:592
#14.10BJABijrotha23:0723:072
#14.11DLADoulta23:1223:122
#14.12TBTTalbahat23:1723:172
Xing
Xing
F
F
#14.13MZXMatatila23:2223:222
#14.14BZYBasai23:2923:292
#14.15BPWBurhpura23:3623:362
#14.16BABBabina23:4123:412
Xing
F
#14.17KHJKhajraha23:4823:482
Xing
F
#14.18BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha23:4923:492
#14.19BJIBijauli23:5723:572
#14.20JHSAJhansi A Cabin00:0200:023
#15JHSJhansi Junction00:05 +4600:20 +1:053
#15.1MSVMustara00:2700:273
#15.2GRMGarhmau00:3200:323
#15.3PICParicha00:3800:383
#15.4PTSCParichaa Thermal00:4000:403
#15.5CGNChirgaon00:4600:463
Xing
Sa
#15.6NDKNankhas00:5600:563
#15.7MOTHMoth01:0601:063
#15.8ERCErach Road01:1601:163
#15.9PRNParauna01:2401:243
#15.10AITAit Junction01:3401:343
#15.11BHUABhua01:4401:443
#16ORAIOrai01:54 +1:4601:55 +1:373
Xing
Sa
#16.1ATAAta02:2302:233
Xing
Sa
#16.2KPIKalpi02:5402:543
#16.3CNHChaunrah03:0503:053
#17PHNPokhrayan03:20 +1:2903:21 +1:363
Xing
Sa
#17.1MLSMalasa03:4503:453
#17.2LLRLalpur04:0004:003
#17.3TLNHTilaunchi04:1504:153
#17.4PMNPaman04:3504:353
#17.5RPGURasulpurgogamau04:4604:463
#17.6BNARBinaur04:5804:583
#17.7BZMBhimsen Junction05:1405:143
#17.8HLINHolding Line05:2605:263
Xing
Sa
#17.9GOYGovindpuri Junction05:4005:403
#17.10CPNLKanpur C Panel05:4105:413
#17.11CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin05:4305:433
#17.12GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard05:4705:473
#18CNBKanpur Central05:50 +1:2506:15 +1:173
Overtaken by
Sa
#18.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank06:2006:203
Xing
Sa
#18.2MGWMagarwara06:2806:283
#18.3ONUnnao Junction06:3606:363
Xing
Sa
#18.4SICSonik06:4606:463
Xing
Sa
#18.5AJAjgain06:5406:543
#18.6KVXKusumbhi06:5906:593
#18.7JTUJaitipur07:0407:043
#18.8HRNHarauni07:1307:133
#18.9POFPiparsand07:2007:203
#18.10AMSAmausi07:2707:273
Xing
Sa
#18.11MKGManak Nagar07:3507:353
#19LJNLucknow Junction NER07:40 +1:4608:10 +1:473
Xing
Sa
#19.1ASHAishbagh08:1408:143
#19.2LCLucknow City08:1808:183
Xing
Sa
#19.3DALDaliGanj08:2108:213
#19.4BNZBadshahnagar08:2708:273
#19.5GTNRGomti Nagar08:3408:343
Xing
Sa
#19.6MLMalhaur08:4008:403
Xing
Sa
#19.7JRRJugaur08:4808:483
#19.8SFHSafedabad08:5408:543
#20BBKBarabanki Junction09:05 +2:5709:07 +2:573
Xing
Sa
#20.1JBRJahangirabad Rj09:1509:153
Xing
Sa
#20.2RFRRafinagar09:2109:213
#20.3BURBindaura09:2409:243
Xing
Sa
#20.4BUWBurhwal Junction09:3409:343
#20.5CKGChowka Ghat09:4009:403
#20.6GHTGhaghara Ghat09:4509:453
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#20.7JLDJarwal Road09:5009:503
Overtakes
Sa
#20.8SUJSarju09:5909:593
#20.9CLJColonelGanj10:0710:073
Xing
Sa
#20.10KSRKasturi10:1210:123
#20.11MIRMaijapur10:1710:173
#20.12KTHLKathola10:2410:243
#20.13GDKGonda Kachahri10:3010:303
#21GDGonda Junction10:35 +2:4710:45 +2:433
#21.1BRCKBarua Chak10:5410:543
#21.2MOTGMotiganj11:0111:013
#21.3JLHIJhilahi11:0911:093
#21.4MURMankapur Junction11:1511:153
Xing
Sa
#21.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar11:2111:213
#21.6MSWMaskanwa11:3111:313
#21.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia11:3511:353
#21.8BNGYBahman Jyotia11:3911:393
#21.9PATIParsa Tiwari11:4211:423
#21.10BVBabhnan11:4811:483
#21.11GAURGaur11:5611:563
#21.12THTinich12:0512:053
Xing
Sa
#21.13GOVRGovindnagar12:1412:143
#21.14BSTBasti12:2112:213
#21.15ORWOrwara12:2912:293
Xing
Sa
#21.16MNDMunderwa12:3712:373
#21.17CRVChureb12:4512:453
#21.18KLDKhalilabad12:5312:533
#21.19MHHMaghar13:0213:023
Xing
Sa
#21.20SIPRSihapar Halt13:0613:063
#21.21SWASahjanwa13:1113:113
#21.22JTBJagatbela13:1813:183
Overtakes
Sa
#21.23DMGDomingarh13:2613:263
#22GKPGorakhpur Junction13:30 +2:213
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site