Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325946-0
Entry# 990891-0
Entry# 2138598-0

12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹತಿಯಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - हटिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 06, 2014 (08:39PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (22:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
Loco
YPR-VSKP WAP-1 of RPM shed. VSKP-HTE:-Twin WDM3A BNDM
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1YPRYesvantpur Junction08:30 +21
#1.1MWMMalleswaram08:3508:351
#1.2SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)08:3908:391
#1.3BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)08:4708:471
Xing
W F
#1.4BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)08:5108:511
#1.5BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin08:5508:551
#1.6BYPLBaiyyappanahalli08:5808:581
#1.7XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin09:0109:011
#2KJMKrishnarajapuram09:03 +1909:05 +191
Xing
W F
#2.1HDIHHoodi Halt09:0909:091
#2.2SGWFWhitefield Satellite09:1009:101
#2.3WFDWhitefield09:1209:121
Xing
W F
#2.4DKNDevangonthi09:1809:181
#2.5MLOMalur09:2709:271
Xing
W
#2.6BFWByatrayanhalli09:3509:351
#2.7TCLTyakal09:3909:391
#2.8MZVMaralahalli09:4309:431
Xing
W
#3BWTBangarapet Junction09:48 +2009:50 +201
Xing
F
#3.1VRDPVaradapura09:5809:581
#3.2KSMKamasamudram10:0310:031
Xing
Xing
W F
W
#3.3BSMBisanattam10:1110:111
#3.4GDPGudupalli10:1710:171
#3.5KPNKuppam10:2810:281
#3.6MARMulanur10:4110:411
Xing
W F
#3.7PUPatchur10:5310:531
#3.8SKPTSomanayakkanpatti11:0311:031
Xing
F
#3.9XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin11:0911:091
Xing
W F
#4JTJJolarpettai Junction11:13 +011:15 +61
Xing
W F
#4.1KDYKettandapatti11:2211:221
#4.2VNVaniyambadi11:3011:301
#4.3VGMVinnamangalam11:3811:381
#4.4ABAmbur11:4611:461
#4.5PCKMPachchakuppam11:5111:511
#4.6MPIMelpatti11:5711:571
Xing
W
#4.7VLTValathoor12:0212:021
#4.8MEHMelalathur12:0712:071
#4.9GYMGudiyattam12:1212:121
Xing
W
#4.10KVNKavanur12:1712:171
#4.11VJVirinchipuram12:2412:241
Xing
W
#4.12LTILatteri12:2812:281
#5KPDKatpadi Junction12:35 -312:40 +21
#5.1BUMBomma Samudram12:5012:501
#5.2RAMRamapuram12:5612:561
Xing
W F
#5.3PYXPeyanapalli13:0213:021
#5.4SIESiddampalli13:0513:051
#6CTOChittoor13:13 +1013:14 +111
#6.1RVSNRVS Nagar13:2313:231
#6.2PTTPutalapattu13:3013:301
Xing
F
#6.3PAKPakala Junction13:4813:481
#6.4PAMPanapakam14:0114:011
#6.5MNPTMungilipattu14:1014:101
Xing
W F
#6.6KENKotala14:1814:181
#6.7CGIChandragiri14:2214:221
#6.8TPWTirupati West Halt14:3314:331
#7TPTYTirupati Main14:35 +514:40 +71
#7.1TCNRTiruchanur14:5014:501
Xing
W F
#8RURenigunta Junction15:00 +915:10 +121
#8.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin15:1315:131
Xing
W F
#8.2YPDYerpedu15:2315:231
Xing
Xing
F
W
#8.3RCGRachagunneri15:3115:311
#8.4KHTSri Kalahasti15:4115:411
#8.5AKYAkkurti15:4715:471
Xing
W
#8.6YLKYellakaru15:5715:571
#8.7YALYataluru16:0416:041
Overtaken by
Xing
W F
F
#8.8VKIVenkatagiri16:1316:131
#8.9NDZNidigallu16:2316:231
#8.10VDDVendodu16:3516:351
#8.11KQAKondagunta16:4716:471
Overtakes
W F
#9GDRGudur Junction17:00 -217:02 +41
Xing
W F
#9.1MBLManubolu17:0917:091
#9.2KMLPKommarapudi17:1417:141
#9.3VKTVenkatachalam17:1917:191
#9.4VDEVedayapalem17:2617:261
#9.5NLSNellore South17:3117:311
#10NLRNellore17:32 +2217:33 +231
Xing
W F
#10.1PGUPadugupadu17:3717:371
Xing
W
#10.2KJJKodavaluru17:4417:441
#10.3TMCTalamanchi17:4917:491
Xing
W F
#10.4AXRAlluru Road18:0018:001
#10.5BTTRBitragunta18:0618:061
Xing
W
#10.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem18:1018:101
Xing
W
#10.7KVZKavali18:2218:221
#10.8TTUTettu18:3618:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W F
W
#10.9UPDUlavapadu18:4918:491
#10.10SKMSingarayakonda18:5918:591
#10.11TNRTanguturu19:0819:081
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#10.12SDMSurareddipalem19:1619:161
Xing
W F
#10.13OGLOngole19:2619:261
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#10.14KRVKaravadi19:3419:341
#10.15ANBAmmanabrolu19:4019:401
Xing
W F
#10.16RPRLRaparla Halt19:4419:441
#10.17UGDUppugunduru19:4819:481
#10.18CJMChinnaganjam19:5419:541
#10.19KVDUKadavakuduru19:5919:591
#10.20KPLLKottapandillapalli20:0320:031
#10.21VTMVetapalem20:0620:061
#10.22JAQJandrapeta20:1120:111
#10.23CLXChirala20:1420:141
Xing
W F
#10.24IPPNIpurupalem Halt20:1820:181
#10.25IPPMIpurupalem20:1820:181
#10.26SPFStuartpuram20:2220:221
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
W
#10.27BPPBapatla20:2820:281
#10.28APLAppikatla20:3720:371
#10.29MCVMMachavaram20:4320:431
#10.30NDONidubrolu20:4820:481
#10.31MDKUModukuru20:5520:551
#10.32TSRTsunduru20:5820:581
#10.33VRUValiveru21:0221:021
Xing
Xing
F
W
#10.34TELTenali Junction21:1021:101
Xing
W F
#10.35KLXKolakalur21:1521:151
#10.36DIGDuggirala21:1921:191
Overtakes
W
#10.37MODMorampudi21:2221:221
#10.38CLVRChiluvur21:2521:251
Xing
W F
#10.39PVDPeddavadlapudi21:2821:281
#10.40KAQKolanukonda21:3221:321
#10.41KCCKrishna Canal Junction21:3521:351
#11BZAVijayawada Junction21:40 +3021:55 +321
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
W
#11.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin21:5721:571
Xing
W F
#11.2GALAGunadala22:0122:011
#11.3MBDMustabada22:0722:071
#11.4GWMGannavaram22:1322:131
#11.5PAVPPedda Avutapale22:1722:171
#11.6TOUTelaprolu22:2422:241
#11.7VRVLVeeravalli22:2622:261
#11.8NZDNuzvid22:3222:321
Xing
Xing
W
W F
#11.9VATVatlur22:4122:411
#11.10PRHPowerpet22:4822:481
#11.11EEEluru22:4922:491
Xing
W F
#11.12DELDenduluru22:5822:581
Xing
F
#11.13STPTSitampet23:0123:011
#11.14BMDBhimadolu23:0623:061
#11.15PUAPulla23:1323:131
#11.16KKRMKaikaram23:1623:161
#11.17CELChebrol23:2023:201
Xing
F
#11.18VGTUnguturu23:2223:221
Xing
W
#11.19BPYBadampudi23:2723:271
Xing
F
#11.20TDDTadepalligudem23:3323:331
Xing
W
#11.21PTPUPrattiapadu23:3723:371
#11.22NBMNavabpalem23:4123:411
#11.23MRPLMarampalli23:4423:441
Overtakes
W F
#11.24NDDNidadavolu Junction23:5123:511
Xing
W F
#11.25BMGMBrahmanagudem23:5423:541
#11.26CUChagallu23:5823:581
#11.27PSDAPasivedala00:0100:012
#11.28KVRKovvur00:0400:042
#11.29GVNGodavari00:0800:082
#12RJYRajahmundry00:11 +4300:13 +442
Xing
Th Sa
#12.1KYMKadiyam00:2100:212
#12.2KSVMKesavaram00:2500:252
#12.3DWPDwarapudi00:2800:282
#12.4APTAnaparti00:3100:312
Xing
Th Sa
#12.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram00:3500:352
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#12.6BVLBikkavolu00:3800:382
#12.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam00:4200:422
#12.8MPUMedapadu00:4400:442
Xing
Th Sa
#12.9GDPTGudaparti00:4800:482
#13SLOSamalkot Junction00:51 +4300:52 +452
#13.1CRPMChandrampalem01:0201:022
Xing
Sa
#13.2PAPPithapuram01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#13.3GLPGollaprolu01:1501:152
#13.4MVRMMallavaram01:2201:222
#13.5DGDGDurgada Gate01:2801:282
#13.6RVDRavikampadu01:3101:312
Overtaken by
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#13.7ANVAnnavaram01:4101:412
#13.8TMPMTimmapuram01:4501:452
#13.9HVMHamsavaram01:5101:512
#13.10TUNITuni02:0202:022
#13.11GLUGullipadu02:1702:172
#13.12NRPNarsipatnam Road02:3202:322
#13.13REGRegupalem02:4402:442
#13.14YLMElamanchili02:5502:552
Xing
Sa
#13.15NASPNarasingapalli03:0503:052
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Sa
#13.16BVMBayyavaram03:1403:142
#13.17KSKKasimkota03:1903:192
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#13.18AKPAnakapalle03:2603:262
#13.19THYThadi03:3503:352
Overtakes
Th Sa
#13.20DVDDuvvada03:4803:482
#13.21GPTGopalapatnam04:0104:012
#13.22MIPMMarripalem04:0404:042
Xing
Th Sa
#13.23WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed04:0904:092
Xing
Th Sa
#14VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction04:10 +204:30 +132
Xing
Th Sa
#14.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed04:3104:312
#14.2MIPMMarripalem04:3404:342
#14.3GPTGopalapatnam04:3604:362
#14.4SCMSimhachalam04:3704:372
#14.5SCMNSimhachalam North04:3904:392
#14.6PDTPendurti04:4604:462
Xing
Th
#14.7KTVKottavalasa Junction04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Sa
#14.8KPLKantakapalle05:0105:012
#14.9ALMAlamanda05:0905:092
#14.10KUKKorukonda05:1505:152
#15VZMVizianagaram Junction05:25 +2205:30 +222
Xing
Th Sa
#15.1GTLMGotlam05:4005:402
#15.2GRBLGarudubilli05:4405:442
#15.3GPIGajapatinagaram05:4805:482
#15.4MQJMaradam Halt05:5305:532
#15.5KMXKomatipalli05:5605:562
#15.6DNVDonkinavalasa06:0406:042
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#15.7VBLBobbili Junction06:1406:142
Xing
Th Sa
#15.8SNMSitanagaram06:2306:232
#15.9NSXNarsipuram Halt06:3006:302
#15.10PVPParvatipuram06:3406:342
#16PVPTParvatipuram Town06:3506:372
Xing
Sa
#16.1GMDAGumada06:4806:482
Xing
Th
#16.2KNRTKuneru06:5706:572
#16.3JMPTJimidipeta07:0607:062
Xing
Th Sa
#16.4LDXLadda07:1307:132
Overtakes
Th Sa
#17RGDARayagada07:20 +1807:35 +152
Xing
Th Sa
#17.1SPRDSingapur Road07:4407:442
#17.2THVTherubali07:5207:522
#17.3BMCKBissamcuttack08:1008:102
#17.4SNRLSansartali08:1508:152
#17.5MNGDMuniguda08:2508:252
#17.6DKLUDoikallu08:3808:382
#17.7AMBAmbodala08:4908:492
#17.8LJRLanjigarh Road09:0109:012
#17.9NRLRNorla Road09:1209:122
#17.10RPRDRupra Road09:1809:182
#17.11KDLRKandel Road09:2509:252
#18KSNGKesinga09:33 +2909:35 +312
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#19TIGTitlagarh Junction09:55 +2710:05 +312
#19.1SFKSikir10:1510:152
Xing
Th Sa
#19.2BUDMBadmal10:2410:242
#19.3SFCSaintala10:3210:322
#19.4DFRDeogan Road10:4910:492
Xing
Th Sa
#20BLGRBolangir11:05 +3511:10 +392
#20.1BNRDBalangir Road11:1211:122
#20.2LSXLoisingha11:2811:282
#20.3KHPLKhalipali11:3911:392
#20.4DJXDungripali11:5111:512
#20.5BRPLBarpali12:0512:052
Xing
Th Sa
#21BRGABargarh Road12:23 +3412:25 +402
#21.1ATSAttabira12:5512:552
#21.2GBQGodbhaga13:0713:072
#21.3HKGHirakud13:2313:232
Overtakes
Th Sa
#22SBPSambalpur Junction13:35 +1813:45 +232
Xing
Th Sa
#22.1SBPDSambalpur Road13:4813:482
#22.2SLRASarla Junction13:5613:562
#22.3SSNSason14:0614:062
#22.4RGLRengali14:2014:202
#22.5LPGLapanga14:3614:362
#22.6BXQBrundamal14:5014:502
#22.7JSGRJharsuguda Road14:5714:572
#23JSGJharsuguda Junction15:00 +1715:05 +232
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#23.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard15:1015:102
#23.2DTVDhutra15:1215:122
#23.3PNPLPanpali15:1615:162
Xing
Th Sa
#23.4BEHBagdihi15:2215:222
#23.5DIHDharuadihi15:2715:272
#23.6BMBBamra15:3415:342
#23.7TGMTangarmunda15:4115:412
#23.8GPHGarpos15:4715:472
Xing
Th Sa
#23.9SOGRSogra15:5115:512
Overtakes
Th Sa
#23.10SXNSonakhan15:5615:562
#23.11GPRajgangpur16:0216:022
#23.12KXNKanshbahal16:1016:102
#23.13KLGKalunga16:1516:152
#23.14PPOPanposh16:2116:212
#24ROURourkela Junction16:26 +3616:31 +362
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#24.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin16:3516:352
#24.2BNDMBondamunda16:3716:372
#24.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin16:3916:392
#24.4LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin16:4216:422
#24.5BGKABangurkela16:4816:482
#24.6BSPKBispur16:5416:542
#24.7NXNNuagaon16:5916:592
#24.8ORGAOrga17:0617:062
#24.9PBBParbatonia17:1317:132
Xing
Th Sa
#24.10TATITati17:2417:242
#24.11BRBRBarbera17:2917:292
Xing
Th Sa
#24.12KNRNKanaroan17:3217:322
#24.13BANOBano17:3717:372
#24.14MCZMahabuang17:4617:462
#24.15KRKRKurkura17:5617:562
#24.16PKCPakra18:0218:022
#24.17PKFPokla18:0818:082
Xing
Th Sa
#24.18BKPRBakaspur18:1518:152
#24.19JGXJariagarh18:2018:202
#24.20GBXGovindpur Road18:2618:262
#24.21KRRAKarra18:3718:372
Xing
Sa
#24.22BNGOBingaon18:4518:452
#24.23LOMLodhma18:5018:502
#24.24BLRGBalasiring18:5818:582
#25HTEHatia19:05 +442
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site