Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2133550-0
Entry# 2133550-0
Entry# 2133550-75
Entry# 2133550-75

22888/Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express
     यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 26, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 19 2017 (19:48) by Revoke ban on Jallikattu^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
VSKP
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 26, 2017 from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1YPRYesvantpur Junction09:551
#1.1LOGHLotte Golla Halli10:0010:001
#1.2HEBHebbal10:0310:031
#1.3BANDBanaswadi10:1110:111
#1.4BYPYBaiyyappanahalli Yard Cabin10:1310:131
#1.5BYPLBaiyyappanahalli10:1510:151
#1.6XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin10:1610:161
#1.7KJMKrishnarajapuram10:1710:171
#1.8HDIHHoodi Halt10:2310:231
#1.9SGWFWhitefield Satellite10:2510:251
#1.10WFDWhitefield10:2810:281
#1.11DKNDevangonthi10:3610:361
#1.12MLOMalur10:4910:491
#1.13BFWByatrayanhalli11:0011:001
#1.14TCLTyakal11:0511:051
#1.15MZVMaralahalli11:1211:121
#1.16BWTBangarapet Junction11:1811:181
#1.17VRDPVaradapura11:2611:261
#1.18KSMKamasamudram11:3111:311
#1.19BSMBisanattam11:3911:391
#1.20GDPGudupalli11:4411:441
#1.21KPNKuppam11:5511:551
#1.22MARMulanur12:0812:081
#1.23PUPatchur12:2012:201
#1.24SKPTSomanayakkanpatti12:2912:291
#1.25JTJJolarpettai Junction12:3912:391
#1.26KDYKettandapatti12:4712:471
#1.27VNVaniyambadi12:5612:561
#1.28VGMVinnamangalam13:0513:051
#1.29ABAmbur13:1413:141
#1.30PCKMPachchakuppam13:2013:201
#1.31MPIMelpatti13:2613:261
#1.32VLTValathoor13:3313:331
#1.33MEHMelalathur13:3813:381
#1.34GYMGudiyattam13:4313:431
#1.35KVNKavanur13:5013:501
#1.36VJVirinchipuram13:5713:571
#1.37LTILatteri14:0214:021
#2KPDKatpadi Junction14:1014:151
#2.1SVURSevur14:1814:181
#2.2THLTiruvalam14:2114:211
#2.3MCNMukundarayapuram14:2314:231
#2.4WJRWalajah Road Junction14:2714:271
#2.5MRLMMarudalam14:3014:301
#2.6TUGThalangai14:3114:311
#2.7SHUSholinghur14:3514:351
#2.8MDVEMahendra Vadi14:3614:361
#2.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai14:3914:391
#2.10CTREChitteri14:4114:411
#2.11MLPMMelpakkam14:4414:441
#2.12AJJNArakkonam North14:4414:441
#2.13ICPIchchiputtur14:4714:471
#2.14TRTTiruttani14:5014:501
#2.15POIPonpadi14:5414:541
#2.16VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta14:5514:551
#2.17NGNagari14:5714:571
#2.18EKMEkambarakuppam14:5814:581
#2.19VGAVepagunta15:0215:021
#2.20PUTPuttur15:0515:061
#2.21TDKTaduku15:3115:311
#2.22SVFSri Venkataperu15:3915:391
#2.23PUDIPudi15:4015:401
#2.24XX-RUSCRenigunta South Cabin16:2916:291
#3RURenigunta Junction16:3016:451
#3.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin16:4716:471
#3.2YPDYerpedu16:5416:541
#3.3RCGRachagunneri17:0117:011
#3.4KHTSri Kalahasti17:0717:071
#3.5AKYAkkurti17:1217:121
#3.6YLKYellakaru17:1917:191
#3.7YALYataluru17:2517:251
#3.8VKIVenkatagiri17:3117:311
#3.9NDZNidigallu17:3917:391
#3.10VDDVendodu17:4717:471
#3.11KQAKondagunta17:5617:561
#3.12GDRGudur Junction18:0518:051
#3.13MBLManubolu18:1518:151
#3.14KMLPKommarapudi18:2018:201
#3.15VKTVenkatachalam18:2718:271
#3.16VDEVedayapalem18:3518:351
#3.17NLSNellore South18:4118:411
#3.18NLRNellore18:4218:421
#3.19PGUPadugupadu18:4618:461
#3.20KJJKodavaluru18:5418:541
#3.21TMCTalamanchi18:5818:581
#3.22AXRAlluru Road19:0919:091
#3.23BTTRBitragunta19:1619:161
#3.24SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem19:2019:201
#3.25KVZKavali19:3119:311
#3.26TTUTettu19:4519:451
#3.27UPDUlavapadu19:5919:591
#3.28SKMSingarayakonda20:0820:081
#3.29TNRTanguturu20:1720:171
#3.30SDMSurareddipalem20:2520:251
#4OGLOngole20:3520:371
#4.1KRVKaravadi20:4620:461
#4.2ANBAmmanabrolu20:5320:531
#4.3RPRLRaparla Halt20:5620:561
#4.4UGDUppugunduru21:0121:011
#4.5CJMChinnaganjam21:0821:081
#4.6KVDUKadavakuduru21:1321:131
#4.7KPLLKottapandillapalli21:1721:171
#4.8VTMVetapalem21:2121:211
#4.9JAQJandrapeta21:2621:261
#4.10CLXChirala21:2921:291
#4.11IPPNIpurupalem Halt21:3321:331
#4.12IPPMIpurupalem21:3321:331
#4.13SPFStuartpuram21:3821:381
#4.14BPPBapatla21:4521:451
#4.15APLAppikatla21:5421:541
#4.16MCVMMachavaram22:0122:011
#4.17NDONidubrolu22:0722:071
#4.18MDKUModukuru22:1422:141
#4.19TSRTsunduru22:1822:181
#4.20VRUValiveru22:2222:221
#4.21TELTenali Junction22:3022:301
#4.22KLXKolakalur22:3622:361
#4.23DIGDuggirala22:4022:401
#4.24MODMorampudi22:4422:441
#4.25CLVRChiluvur22:4622:461
#4.26PVDPeddavadlapudi22:5022:501
#4.27KAQKolanukonda22:5422:541
#4.28KCCKrishna Canal Junction22:5822:581
#5BZAVijayawada Junction23:0323:051
#5.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin23:0623:061
#5.2GALAGunadala23:0823:081
#5.3MBDMustabada23:1123:111
#5.4GWMGannavaram23:1423:141
#5.5PAVPPedda Avutapale23:1723:171
#5.6TOUTelaprolu23:2023:201
#5.7VRVLVeeravalli23:2123:211
#5.8NZDNuzvid23:2423:241
#5.9VATVatlur23:2923:291
#5.10PRHPowerpet23:3223:321
#5.11EEEluru23:3323:331
#5.12DELDenduluru23:3723:371
#5.13STPTSitampet23:3923:391
#5.14BMDBhimadolu23:4223:421
#5.15PUAPulla23:4523:451
#5.16KKRMKaikaram23:4723:471
#5.17CELChebrol23:4923:491
#5.18VGTUnguturu23:5023:501
#5.19BPYBadampudi23:5223:521
#5.20TDDTadepalligudem23:5523:551
#5.21PTPUPrattiapadu23:5823:581
#5.22NBMNavabpalem23:5923:591
#5.23MRPLMarampalli00:0100:012
#5.24NDDNidadavolu Junction00:0500:052
#5.25BMGMBrahmanagudem00:0600:062
#5.26CUChagallu00:0800:082
#5.27PSDAPasivedala00:1000:102
#5.28KVRKovvur00:1100:112
#5.29GVNGodavari00:1400:142
#6RJYRajahmundry00:1500:172
#6.1KYMKadiyam00:3200:322
#6.2KSVMKesavaram00:4000:402
#6.3DWPDwarapudi00:4600:462
#6.4APTAnaparti00:5200:522
#6.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram01:0001:002
#6.6BVLBikkavolu01:0501:052
#6.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam01:1301:132
#6.8MPUMedapadu01:1701:172
#6.9GDPTGudaparti01:2401:242
#6.10SLOSamalkot Junction01:3001:302
#6.11CRPMChandrampalem01:4101:412
#6.12PAPPithapuram01:4801:482
#6.13GLPGollaprolu01:5601:562
#6.14MVRMMallavaram02:0402:042
#6.15DGDGDurgada Gate02:1002:102
#6.16RVDRavikampadu02:1402:142
#6.17ANVAnnavaram02:2402:242
#6.18TMPMTimmapuram02:3002:302
#6.19HVMHamsavaram02:3602:362
#6.20TUNITuni02:4802:482
#6.21GLUGullipadu03:0503:052
#6.22NRPNarsipatnam Road03:2103:212
#6.23REGRegupalem03:3503:352
#6.24YLMElamanchili03:4703:472
#6.25NASPNarasingapalli03:5703:572
#6.26BVMBayyavaram04:0804:082
#6.27KSKKasimkota04:1404:142
#6.28AKPAnakapalle04:2204:222
#6.29THYThadi04:3104:312
#6.30DVDDuvvada04:4504:452
#6.31GPTGopalapatnam05:0005:002
#6.32MIPMMarripalem05:0305:032
#6.33WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed05:0905:092
#7VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction05:1005:302
#7.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed05:3105:312
#7.2MIPMMarripalem05:3405:342
#7.3GPTGopalapatnam05:3605:362
#7.4SCMSimhachalam05:3705:372
#7.5SCMNSimhachalam North05:3905:392
#7.6PDTPendurti05:4605:462
#7.7KTVKottavalasa Junction05:5305:532
#7.8KPLKantakapalle06:0106:012
#7.9ALMAlamanda06:0906:092
#7.10KUKKorukonda06:1506:152
#8VZMVizianagaram Junction06:2506:272
#8.1NMLNellimarla06:3506:352
#8.2GULGujjangivalasa06:4106:412
#8.3GVIGarividi06:4506:452
#8.4CPPChipurupalle06:5006:502
#8.5BTVABatuva06:5406:542
#8.6SGDMSigadam07:0007:002
#8.7PDUPonduru07:0807:082
#8.8DUSIDusi07:1407:142
#9CHESrikakulam Road07:1907:212
#9.1ULMUrlam07:2907:292
#9.2TIUTilaru07:3607:362
#9.3HCMHarishchandrapuram07:4107:412
#9.4KBMKotabommali07:4707:472
#9.5DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt07:5307:532
#9.6NWPNaupada Junction07:5807:582
#9.7RMZRouthpuram Halt08:0308:032
#9.8PUNPundi08:0808:082
#10PSAPalasa08:1808:202
#10.1SUDVSummadevi08:2408:242
#10.2MMSMandasa Road08:2908:292
#10.3BAVBaruva08:3508:352
#10.4SPTSompeta08:4108:412
#10.5JPIJhadupudi08:4508:452
#10.6IPMIchchapuram08:5308:532
#10.7SLRDSurla Road08:5808:582
#10.8GTAGolanthra09:0209:022
#11BAMBrahmapur09:0909:112
#11.1JNPJagan Nathapur09:1809:182
#11.2NRSPNarasimhapura09:2509:252
#11.3CAPChatrapur09:2809:282
#11.4CAPCChatrapur Court09:2909:292
#11.5GAMGanjam09:3609:362
#11.6HMAHumma09:4109:412
#11.7RBARambha09:5009:502
#11.8KITKhallikot09:5909:592
#11.9KLJIKalijai10:0310:032
#11.10CLKAChilka10:0710:072
#11.11BALUBalugaon10:1310:132
#11.12SLZSolari10:1910:192
#11.13GNGDGangadharpur10:2310:232
#11.14KUUKuhuri10:2910:292
#11.15KAPGKalupara Ghat10:3510:352
#11.16MKTPMuketashwar10:3810:382
#11.17BSDPBhusandpur10:4310:432
#11.18NKPNirakarpur10:4910:492
#11.19GLBAGolabai10:5210:522
#11.20TAPTapang10:5610:562
#11.21DLMHDhaulimuhan10:5910:592
#11.22KPXRKaipadar Road11:0211:022
#11.23ARGLArgul P.H.11:0611:062
#12KURKhurda Road Junction11:1011:302
#12.1RTNRetang11:4011:402
#12.2SRKTSarkantra11:4611:462
#12.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road11:4911:492
#13BBSBhubaneswar11:5512:002
#13.1BNBHVani Vihar12:0412:042
#13.2MCSMancheswar12:0712:072
#13.3PTABPatia P.H.12:1012:102
#13.4BBSNBhubaneswar New12:1512:152
#13.5BRAGBarang12:1712:172
#13.6GBKGopalpur Balkuda12:2512:252
#13.7KTJIKatha Jori12:2812:282
#14CTCCuttack Junction12:3012:352
#14.1KNPRKendrapara Road12:3912:392
#14.2MACRManguli Chowdwar12:4212:422
#14.3NRGNergundi Junction12:4512:452
#14.4KISKapilas Road Junction12:4912:492
#14.5SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road12:5412:542
#14.6BYYByree12:5712:572
#14.7BRTGBarithengarh13:0113:012
#14.8DNMDhanmandal13:0713:072
#14.9HDSHaridaspur13:1213:122
#14.10NGMPNew Garh Madhopur13:2113:212
#14.11JENJenapur13:2613:262
#14.12BRMIBrahamani Ph13:2813:282
#14.13JKPRJakhapura Junction13:3313:332
#14.14JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road13:4013:402
#14.15KRIHKorai Halt13:4513:452
#14.16BTVBaitarani Road13:5113:512
#14.17DLPTDulakhapatna13:5613:562
#14.18MZZManjuri Road14:0014:002
#14.19KEDKenduapada14:0614:062
#14.20KPLDKapali Road14:1014:102
#14.21BUDRBaudpur14:1414:142
#15BHCBhadrak14:2014:222
#15.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin14:3014:302
#15.2RNTLRanital14:3514:352
#15.3MKOMarkona14:4514:452
#15.4SZZSabira14:5514:552
#15.5SOROSoro15:1015:102
#15.6BNBRBahanaga Bazar15:2415:242
#15.7PNPNPanpana15:3115:312
#15.8KHFKhantapara15:4015:402
#15.9NGRDNilgiri Road15:4715:472
#16BLSBalasore16:0516:072
#16.1TKPLTikirapal Halt16:1016:102
#16.2HIPHaldipada16:1416:142
#16.3ROPRupsa Junction16:1816:182
#16.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road16:2116:212
#16.5BTSBasta16:2416:242
#16.6ARDAmarda Road16:2816:282
#16.7RGTRajghat Halt16:3216:322
#16.8JERJaleswar16:3616:362
#16.9LXDLakshannath Road16:4016:402
#16.10AGVAngua16:4416:442
#16.11DNTDantan16:4716:472
#16.12NSINekurseni16:5216:522
#16.13BLDABelda16:5716:572
#16.14VKDBakhrabad17:0117:012
#16.15NYANarayangarh17:0517:052
#16.16BPEBenapur17:1117:112
#16.17HIJHijli17:1617:162
#16.18KGPWKharagpur Workshop17:1817:182
#16.19KGPKharagpur Junction17:1917:192
#16.20JPRJakpur17:2317:232
#16.21MPDMadpur17:2717:272
#16.22SMCKShyam Chak17:3017:302
#16.23BCKBalichak17:3417:342
#16.24DUANDuan17:3617:362
#16.25RDURadhamohanpur17:3817:382
#16.26HAURHaur17:4017:402
#16.27KHAIKhirai17:4317:432
#16.28PKUPanskura Junction17:4617:462
#16.29PKEOPanskura East Outer17:4817:482
#16.30NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail17:4817:482
#16.31BOPBhogpur17:5117:512
#16.32NDGJNandaigajan P.H.17:5217:522
#16.33MCAMecheda17:5417:542
#16.34KIGKolaghat17:5617:562
#16.35DTEDeulti17:5917:592
#16.36GGTAGhoraghata18:0018:002
#16.37BZNBagnan18:0218:022
#16.38KGYKulgachia18:0518:052
#16.39BSBPBir Shibpur18:0818:082
#16.40ULBUluberia18:1018:102
#16.41FLRPhuleswar18:1218:122
#16.42CGAChengel18:1318:132
#16.43BVABauria18:1518:152
#16.44NALRNalpur18:1718:172
#16.45ABBAbada18:1918:192
#16.46SELSankrail18:2018:202
#16.47ADLAndul18:2218:222
#16.48MRGMMaurigram18:2418:242
#16.49SRCSantragachi Junction18:2518:252
#16.50RMJRamrajatala18:2618:262
#16.51DSNRDashnagar18:2718:272
#16.52TPKRTikiapara18:2818:282
#16.53HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin18:2918:292
#16.54HJNHowrah Cabin18:3018:302
#17HWHHowrah Junction18:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site