Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02245/Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ-ಹೌರಾ(Rake ಟ್ರಾನ್ಸ್ಫರ್) ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर-हावड़ा(Rake स्थानांतरण) स्पेशल

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 05, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1YPRYesvantpur Junction11:151
#1.1MWMMalleswaram11:2011:201
#1.2SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)11:2511:251
#1.3BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)11:3311:331
#1.4BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)11:3811:381
#1.5BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin11:4211:421
#1.6BYPLBaiyyappanahalli11:4511:451
#1.7XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin11:4711:471
#2KJMKrishnarajapuram11:5011:521
#2.1HDIHHoodi Halt11:5611:561
#2.2SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal11:5711:571
#2.3WFDWhitefield11:5911:591
#2.4DKNDevangonthi12:0512:051
#2.5MLOMalur12:1412:141
#2.6BFWByatrayanhalli12:2212:221
#2.7TCLTyakal12:2612:261
#2.8MZVMaralahalli12:3012:301
#3BWTBangarapet Junction12:3512:371
#3.1VRDPVaradapura12:4312:431
#3.2KSMKamasamudram12:4812:481
#3.3BSMBisanattam12:5412:541
#3.4GDPGudupalli12:5912:591
#3.5KPNKuppam13:0813:081
#3.6MARMulanur13:1913:191
#3.7PUPatchur13:2913:291
#3.8SKPTSomanayakkanpatti13:3713:371
#3.9XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin13:4213:421
#4JTJJolarpettai Junction13:4513:481
#4.1KDYKettandapatti13:5313:531
#4.2VNVaniyambadi14:0014:001
#4.3VGMVinnamangalam14:0614:061
#4.4ABAmbur14:1214:121
#4.5PCKMPachchakuppam14:1614:161
#4.6MPIMelpatti14:2014:201
#4.7VLTValathoor14:2514:251
#4.8MEHMelalathur14:2814:281
#4.9GYMGudiyattam14:3214:321
#4.10KVNKavanur14:3614:361
#4.11VJVirinchipuram14:4114:411
#4.12LTILatteri14:4414:441
#5KPDKatpadi Junction14:5014:521
#5.1BUMBomma Samudram15:0215:021
#5.2RAMRamapuram15:0815:081
#5.3PYXPeyanapalli15:1415:141
#5.4SIESiddampalli15:1815:181
#5.5CTOChittoor15:2615:261
#5.6RVSNRVS Nagar15:3415:341
#5.7PTTPutalapattu15:4115:411
#5.8PAKPakala Junction15:5715:571
#5.9PAMPanapakam16:0916:091
#5.10MNPTMungilipattu16:1716:171
#5.11KENKotala16:2516:251
#5.12CGIChandragiri16:2816:281
#5.13TPWTirupati West Halt16:3816:381
#5.14TPTYTirupati Main16:4016:401
#5.15TCNRTiruchanur16:4516:451
#6RURenigunta Junction16:5016:551
#6.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin16:5816:581
#6.2YPDYerpedu17:0617:061
#6.3RCGRachagunneri17:1317:131
#6.4KHTSri Kalahasti17:2117:211
#6.5AKYAkkurti17:2717:271
#6.6YLKYellakaru17:3517:351
#6.7YALYataluru17:4217:421
#6.8VKIVenkatagiri17:4917:491
#6.9NDZNidigallu17:5817:581
#6.10VDDVendodu18:0818:081
#6.11KQAKondagunta18:1918:191
#7GDRGudur Junction18:3018:321
#7.1MBLManubolu18:4018:401
#7.2KMLPKommarapudi18:4518:451
#7.3VKTVenkatachalam18:5018:501
#7.4VDEVedayapalem18:5818:581
#7.5NLSNellore South19:0219:021
#7.6NLRNellore19:0419:041
#7.7PGUPadugupadu19:0719:071
#7.8KJJKodavaluru19:1319:131
#7.9TMCTalamanchi19:1719:171
#7.10AXRAlluru Road19:2719:271
#7.11BTTRBitragunta19:3219:321
#7.12SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem19:3619:361
#7.13KVZKavali19:4619:461
#7.14TTUTettu19:5819:581
#7.15UPDUlavapadu20:0920:091
#7.16SKMSingarayakonda20:1720:171
#7.17TNRTanguturu20:2520:251
#7.18SDMSurareddipalem20:3220:321
#7.19OGLOngole20:4020:401
#7.20KRVKaravadi20:4820:481
#7.21ANBAmmanabrolu20:5320:531
#7.22RPRLRaparla Halt20:5520:551
#7.23UGDUppugunduru20:5920:591
#7.24CJMChinnaganjam21:0421:041
#7.25KVDUKadavakuduru21:0821:081
#7.26KPLLKottapandillapalli21:1221:121
#7.27VTMVetapalem21:1521:151
#7.28JAQJandrapeta21:1921:191
#7.29CLXChirala21:2121:211
#7.30IPPNIpurupalem Halt21:2521:251
#7.31IPPMIpurupalem21:2521:251
#7.32SPFStuartpuram21:2821:281
#7.33BPPBapatla21:3421:341
#7.34APLAppikatla21:4121:411
#7.35MCVMMachavaram21:4721:471
#7.36NDONidubrolu21:5121:511
#7.37MDKUModukuru21:5621:561
#7.38TSRTsunduru21:5921:591
#7.39VRUValiveru22:0322:031
#7.40TELTenali Junction22:0922:091
#7.41KLXKolakalur22:1422:141
#7.42DIGDuggirala22:1722:171
#7.43MODMorampudi22:2022:201
#7.44CLVRChiluvur22:2222:221
#7.45PVDPeddavadlapudi22:2522:251
#7.46KAQKolanukonda22:2822:281
#7.47KCCKrishna Canal Junction22:3122:311
#8BZAVijayawada Junction22:3522:451
#8.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin22:4722:471
#8.2GALAGunadala22:5122:511
#8.3MBDMustabada22:5622:561
#8.4GWMGannavaram23:0223:021
#8.5PAVPPedda Avutapale23:0623:061
#8.6TOUTelaprolu23:1123:111
#8.7VRVLVeeravalli23:1423:141
#8.8NZDNuzvid23:1923:191
#8.9VATVatlur23:2823:281
#8.10PRHPowerpet23:3423:341
#8.11EEEluru23:3523:351
#8.12DELDenduluru23:4323:431
#8.13STPTSitampet23:4623:461
#8.14BMDBhimadolu23:5123:511
#8.15PUAPulla23:5623:561
#8.16KKRMKaikaram00:0000:002
#8.17CELChebrol00:0300:032
#8.18VGTUnguturu00:0500:052
#8.19BPYBadampudi00:1000:102
#8.20TDDTadepalligudem00:1500:152
#8.21PTPUPrattiapadu00:1900:192
#8.22NBMNavabpalem00:2200:222
#8.23MRPLMarampalli00:2500:252
#8.24NDDNidadavolu Junction00:3100:312
#8.25BMGMBrahmanagudem00:3500:352
#8.26CUChagallu00:3800:382
#8.27PSDAPasivedala00:4100:412
#8.28KVRKovvur00:4300:432
#8.29GVNGodavari00:4700:472
#9RJYRajahmundry00:5000:522
#9.1KYMKadiyam01:0101:012
#9.2KSVMKesavaram01:0501:052
#9.3DWPDwarapudi01:0901:092
#9.4APTAnaparti01:1201:122
#9.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram01:1701:172
#9.6BVLBikkavolu01:2001:202
#9.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam01:2501:252
#9.8MPUMedapadu01:2701:272
#9.9GDPTGudaparti01:3101:312
#9.10SLOSamalkot Junction01:3501:352
#9.11CRPMChandrampalem01:4101:412
#9.12PAPPithapuram01:4501:452
#9.13GLPGollaprolu01:5001:502
#9.14MVRMMallavaram01:5401:542
#9.15DGDGDurgada Gate01:5801:582
#9.16RVDRavikampadu02:0002:002
#9.17ANVAnnavaram02:0602:062
#9.18TMPMTimmapuram02:0902:092
#9.19HVMHamsavaram02:1302:132
#9.20TUNITuni02:2002:202
#9.21GLUGullipadu02:3002:302
#9.22NRPNarsipatnam Road02:3902:392
#9.23REGRegupalem02:4702:472
#9.24YLMElamanchili02:5402:542
#9.25NASPNarasingapalli03:0003:002
#9.26BVMBayyavaram03:0703:072
#9.27KSKKasimkota03:1003:102
#9.28AKPAnakapalle03:1403:142
#9.29THYThadi03:2003:202
#10DVDDuvvada03:2803:302
#10.1GPTGopalapatnam03:3603:362
#10.2SCMSimhachalam03:3703:372
#10.3SCMNSimhachalam North03:3903:392
#10.4PDTPendurti03:4703:472
#10.5KTVKottavalasa Junction03:5603:562
#10.6KPLKantakapalle04:0404:042
#10.7ALMAlamanda04:1404:142
#10.8KUKKorukonda04:2204:222
#11VZMVizianagaram Junction04:3304:352
#11.1NMLNellimarla04:4404:442
#11.2GULGujjangivalasa04:4904:492
#11.3GVIGarividi04:5404:542
#11.4CPPChipurupalle04:5904:592
#11.5BTVABatuva05:0205:022
#11.6SGDMSigadam05:0905:092
#11.7PDUPonduru05:1705:172
#11.8DUSIDusi05:2305:232
#11.9CHESrikakulam Road05:2805:282
#11.10ULMUrlam05:3605:362
#11.11TIUTilaru05:4305:432
#11.12HCMHarishchandrapuram05:4805:482
#11.13KBMKotabommali05:5405:542
#11.14DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt06:0006:002
#11.15NWPNaupada Junction06:0406:042
#11.16RMZRouthpuram Halt06:1006:102
#11.17PUNPundi06:1506:152
#11.18PSAPalasa06:2406:242
#11.19SUDVSummadevi06:2906:292
#11.20MMSMandasa Road06:3406:342
#11.21BAVBaruva06:4106:412
#11.22SPTSompeta06:4906:492
#11.23JPIJhadupudi06:5306:532
#11.24IPMIchchapuram07:0207:022
#11.25SLRDSurla Road07:0907:092
#11.26GTAGolanthra07:1307:132
#11.27BAMBrahmapur07:2107:212
#11.28JNPJagan Nathapur07:2807:282
#11.29NRSPNarasimhapura07:3507:352
#11.30CAPChatrapur07:3807:382
#11.31CAPCChatrapur Court07:3807:382
#11.32GAMGanjam07:4407:442
#11.33HMAHumma07:4907:492
#11.34RBARambha07:5807:582
#11.35KITKhallikot08:0608:062
#11.36KLJIKalijai08:1008:102
#11.37CLKAChilka08:1408:142
#11.38BALUBalugaon08:2008:202
#11.39SLZSolari08:2608:262
#11.40GNGDGangadharpur08:2908:292
#11.41KUUKuhuri08:3608:362
#11.42KAPGKalupara Ghat08:4108:412
#11.43MKTPMuketashwar08:4408:442
#11.44BSDPBhusandpur08:4808:482
#11.45NKPNirakarpur08:5408:542
#11.46GLBAGolabai08:5708:572
#11.47TAPTapang09:0009:002
#11.48DLMHDhaulimuhan09:0309:032
#11.49KPXRKaipadar Road09:0709:072
#11.50ARGLArgul P.H.09:1009:102
#12KURKhurda Road Junction09:1409:162
#12.1RTNRetang09:2209:222
#12.2SRKTSarkantra09:2609:262
#12.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road09:2809:282
#12.4BBSBhubaneswar09:3209:322
#12.5BNBHVani Vihar09:3509:352
#12.6MCSMancheswar09:3809:382
#12.7PTABPatia P.H.09:4109:412
#12.8BBSNBhubaneswar New09:4409:442
#12.9BRAGBarang09:4609:462
#12.10GBKGopalpur Balikuda09:5209:522
#12.11KTJIKatha Jori09:5509:552
#12.12CTCCuttack Junction09:5609:562
#12.13KNPRKendrapara Road10:0010:002
#12.14MACRManguli Chowdwar10:0310:032
#12.15NRGNergundi Junction10:0510:052
#12.16KISKapilas Road Junction10:0910:092
#12.17SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road10:1410:142
#12.18BYYByree10:1710:172
#12.19BRTGBarithengarh10:2110:212
#12.20DNMDhanmandal10:2610:262
#12.21HDSHaridaspur10:3110:312
#12.22NGMPNew Garh Madhopur10:3910:392
#12.23JENJenapur10:4410:442
#12.24BRMIBrahamani Ph10:4610:462
#12.25JKPRJakhapura Junction10:5110:512
#12.26JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road10:5810:582
#12.27KRIHKorai Halt11:0211:022
#12.28BTVBaitarani Road11:0811:082
#12.29DLPTDulakhapatna11:1311:132
#12.30MZZManjuri Road11:1611:162
#12.31KEDKenduapada11:2211:222
#12.32KPLDKapali Road11:2611:262
#12.33BUDRBaudpur11:3011:302
#12.34BHCBhadrak11:3511:352
#12.35RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin11:3911:392
#12.36RNTLRanital11:4211:422
#12.37MKOMarkona11:4711:472
#12.38SZZSabira11:5311:532
#12.39SOROSoro12:0012:002
#12.40BNBRBahanaga Bazar12:0712:072
#12.41PNPNPanpana12:1112:112
#12.42KHFKhantapara12:1512:152
#12.43NGRDNilgiri Road12:2012:202
#12.44BLSBalasore12:2912:292
#12.45TKPLTikirapal Halt12:3312:332
#12.46HIPHaldipada12:3912:392
#12.47ROPRupsa Junction12:4412:442
#12.48NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road12:4912:492
#12.49BTSBasta12:5312:532
#12.50ARDAmarda Road12:5712:572
#12.51RGTRajghat Halt13:0313:032
#12.52JERJaleswar13:0913:092
#12.53LXDLakshannath Road13:1513:152
#12.54AGVAngua13:2013:202
#12.55DNTDantan13:2313:232
#12.56NSINekurseni13:3113:312
#12.57BLDABelda13:3813:382
#12.58VKDBakhrabad13:4313:432
#12.59NYANarayangarh13:4813:482
#12.60BPEBenapur13:5813:582
#12.61HIJHijli14:0514:052
#12.62KGPWKharagpur Workshop14:0614:062
#13KGPKharagpur Junction14:0814:102
#13.1JPRJakpur14:2214:222
#13.2MPDMadpur14:3214:322
#13.3SMCKShyam Chak14:4314:432
#13.4BCKBalichak14:5214:522
#13.5DUANDuan14:5814:582
#13.6RDURadhamohanpur15:0315:032
#13.7HAURHaur15:1115:112
#13.8KHAIKhirai15:1815:182
#13.9PKUPanskura Junction15:2715:272
#13.10PKEOPanskura East Outer15:3115:312
#13.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail15:3315:332
#13.12BOPBhogpur15:4015:402
#13.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.15:4415:442
#13.14MCAMecheda15:4915:492
#13.15KIGKolaghat15:5415:542
#13.16DTEDeulti16:0216:022
#13.17GGTAGhoraghata16:0716:072
#13.18BZNBagnan16:1216:122
#13.19KGYKulgachia16:2116:212
#13.20BSBPBir Shibpur16:2716:272
#13.21ULBUluberia16:3416:342
#13.22FLRPhuleswar16:3816:382
#13.23CGAChengel16:4316:432
#13.24BVABauria16:4816:482
#13.25NALRNalpur16:5516:552
#13.26ABBAbada16:5916:592
#13.27SELSankrail17:0317:032
#13.28ADLAndul17:0917:092
#13.29MRGMMaurigram17:1217:122
#13.30SRCSantragachi Junction17:1717:172
#13.31RMJRamrajatala17:2017:202
#13.32DSNRDashnagar17:2217:222
#13.33TPKRTikiapara17:2517:252
#13.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin17:2817:282
#13.35HJNHowrah Cabin17:2917:292
#14HWHHowrah Junction17:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site