Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02687/Yesvantpur - Miraj Premium Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮೀರಜ್ ಪ್ರೀಮಿಯಂ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - मिराज प्रीमियम स्पेशल

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MRJ/Miraj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run Over.
Wed Oct 22, 2014 (02:22PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1YPRYesvantpur Junction20:401
#1.1XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line20:4320:431
#1.2BAWChikka Banavara20:4920:491
#1.3SDVLSoldevanahalli20:5120:511
#1.4GHLGolhalli21:0221:021
#1.5BNKHBhairanayakanahalli21:1021:101
#1.6DBLDodbele21:1521:151
#1.7MDLLMuddalingana Halli21:2121:211
#1.8NDVNidvanda21:2521:251
#1.9DBSDobbspet21:2821:281
#1.10HHLHirehalli21:3721:371
#1.11KDAGKyatsandra Depot21:4321:431
#1.12KIATKyatsandra21:4421:441
#2TKTumakuru (Tumkur)21:5021:521
#2.1HEIHeggere Halt21:5721:571
#2.2MLSAMallasandra22:0022:001
#2.3GBBGubbi22:0722:071
#2.4NTRNittur22:1422:141
#2.5SPGRSampige Road22:2322:231
#2.6AMSAAmmasandra22:2822:281
#2.7BSNBanasandra22:3222:321
#2.8ARGPAralaguppe22:3722:371
#2.9RDIKardi22:4122:411
#2.10BNKBanashankari Halt22:4522:451
#2.11TTRTiptur22:4922:491
#2.12SSNHShri Sharada Nagar22:5122:511
#2.13HVLHonnavalli Road22:5922:591
#2.14ADHLAdihalli23:0323:031
#2.15XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin23:1023:101
#2.16ASKArsikere Junction23:1023:101
#2.17BVRBanavar23:2323:231
#2.18VNRDevanur23:2823:281
#2.19BLKRBallekere Halt23:3723:371
#2.20DRUKadur Junction23:4223:421
#2.21RRBBirur Junction23:4723:471
#2.22NVFNagavangala23:5523:551
#2.23AJPAjjampur00:0200:022
#2.24SHVShivani00:1000:102
#2.25HSDHosdurga Road00:1800:182
#2.26ABGTArbagatta Halt00:2100:212
#2.27RGIRamgiri00:2600:262
#2.28NLNRNulenur00:3100:312
#2.29HLKHolalkere00:3500:352
#2.30JRUChikjajur Junction00:4200:422
#2.31SLUSasalu00:5000:502
#2.32MYKMayakonda00:5700:572
#2.33KAGKodaganur01:0401:042
#2.34HNHHanumanahalli01:0801:082
#2.35THNTolahunse01:1201:122
#3DVGDavangere01:2001:222
#3.1AVCAmaravathi Colony01:3101:312
#3.2HRRHarihar01:3601:362
#3.3CLIChalgeri01:4701:472
#3.4RNRRanibennur02:0202:022
#3.5DADDevargudda02:1102:112
#3.6BYDByadgi02:2202:222
#3.7HVRHaveri02:3702:372
#3.8KJGKarajgi02:4502:452
#3.9KVSKalsur02:5002:502
#3.10SVNRSavanur02:5902:592
#3.11YLGYalvigi03:0903:092
#3.12KALSKalas Halt03:1503:152
#3.13GDIGudgeri03:2103:212
#3.14SNHSaunshi03:3403:342
#3.15KNOKundgol03:4303:432
#3.16SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)03:5603:562
#3.17XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin03:5803:582
#4UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)04:0004:152
#4.1UNKUnkal04:1904:192
#4.2AGLAmargol04:2404:242
#4.3NVUNavalur04:2904:292
#5DWRDharwad04:3504:372
#5.1KRKPKyarkop04:4404:442
#5.2MGDMugad04:5204:522
#5.3KBIKambarganvi04:5804:582
#5.4KHSTKashanatti05:0505:052
#5.5LWRAlnavar Junction05:1805:182
#5.6BIEBhistenhatti05:2405:242
#5.7TVGTavargatti05:2705:272
#5.8NAGNagargali05:3305:332
#5.9DEVDevarayi05:4005:402
#5.10SVTNShivathan05:4805:482
#5.11LDLonda Junction05:5405:542
#5.12GNJGunji06:0906:092
#5.13KNPKhanapur06:2206:222
#5.14IDJIdalhond06:3106:312
#5.15DURDesur06:3906:392
#6BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)06:5006:522
#6.1SXBSambre07:0207:022
#6.2SBHSulebhavi07:1007:102
#6.3SULSuldhal07:2307:232
#6.4PCHPachhapur07:3407:342
#6.5PRKHParkanhatti07:4207:422
#6.6GKKGokak Road07:5207:522
#6.7GPBGhatprabha07:5907:592
#6.8BGWDBagewadi08:0808:082
#6.9CKRChikodi Road08:1608:162
#6.10RBGRaybag08:3208:322
#6.11CNCChinchli08:4408:442
#6.12KUDKudachi08:5208:522
#6.13UGRUgar Khurd08:5908:592
#6.14SEDShedbal09:1009:102
#6.15VJRVijaynagar09:2109:212
#7MRJMiraj Junction09:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.