Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:43:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:43:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1476113-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1806047-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2056203-0

12736/Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - सिकंदराबाद गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 02, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Day of Run changed for 12736 YPR-SC GR will run from YPR on MON,THU & SAT instead of MON, WED & FRI.Changes w.e.f 3rd April 2017.
Tue
...
more...
Nov 29, 2016 (11:15PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (09:34) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G14
  3
G13
  4
G12
  5
G11
  6
G10
  7
 G9
  8
 G8
  9
 G7
 10
 G6
 11
 G5
 12
 G4
 13
 G3
 14
 G2
 15
 G1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1YPRYesvantpur Junction16:45 +41
#1.1YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin16:4716:471
#1.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli16:4916:491
#1.3KDGHKodigehalli16:5216:521
#1.4YNKYelahanka Junction16:5716:571
#1.5RNNRajanukunte17:0617:061
#1.6DBUDodballapur17:1717:171
#1.7ORHOddarahalli17:2417:241
#1.8MKLMakalidurga17:3417:341
#1.9TDVThondebhavi17:4317:431
#1.10SMWASomeshwara17:5017:501
#1.11GBDGauribidanur17:5517:551
#1.12VWAViduraswattha18:0118:011
#1.13DPEDevarapalle18:0818:081
#2HUPHindupur18:18 +1418:20 +161
#2.1MLUMalugur18:3118:311
#2.2CPLChakarlapalli18:4418:441
#2.3REPIRangepalli18:4818:481
#2.4PKDPenukonda Junction19:0019:001
#2.5MKJMakkajipalli19:1219:121
#2.6NGMNagasamudram19:2819:291
#3DMMDharmavaram Junction20:00 -220:02 +111
#3.1CCAChigicherla20:1220:121
#3.2ZPLZangalapalle20:2120:211
#3.3PSPYPrasannayana Palli20:3020:301
#4ATPAnantapur20:33 +1420:35 +141
#4.1TACTaticherla20:4220:421
#4.2GDEGarladinne20:5020:501
#4.3KLUKalluru Junction21:0121:011
#4.4KDTKhaderpet21:0821:081
#4.5VPLVenkatampalli21:1821:191
#4.6GPUGullapalyamu21:2921:291
#4.7HNMNHanuman Circle21:3721:371
#5GTLGuntakal Junction21:40 +2021:45 +251
#5.1XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin21:4721:471
#5.2NLANancherla21:5321:531
#5.3NMLUNemakallu21:5721:571
#5.4MGVMolagavalli22:0322:031
#5.5ASPAspari22:1322:131
#5.6NRRNagarur22:2222:221
#5.7ADAdoni22:3022:301
#5.8ESVIsivi22:3622:361
#5.9KGLKupgal22:4222:421
#5.10KOKosigi22:5422:541
#5.11EGUIranagallu22:5922:591
#5.12MALMMantralayam Road23:0523:051
#5.13HPHHanumapura23:0823:081
#5.14MTUMatmari23:1523:151
#5.15MRCMarichethal23:2123:211
#6RCRaichur Junction23:30 +2723:32 +281
#6.1YSYermaras23:4023:401
#6.2CKChiksugar23:4623:461
#6.3XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin23:4823:481
#6.4YDLPYadalapur23:5123:511
#6.5KSNKrishna23:5323:531
#6.6CGTAChegunta00:0100:012
#6.7SADPSaidapur00:1000:102
#6.8LGRELingiri00:2100:212
#7YGYadgir00:30 +1600:32 +172
#7.1TGDEThangundi00:5000:502
#7.2SPHLShampurhalli01:0601:062
#7.3NWNalwar01:1901:192
#7.4YY-WADBWadi B Cabin01:4201:422
#7.5HLKTHalakatta01:4301:432
#7.6WDCWadi Chord Cabin01:4401:442
#7.7SUHSulehalli01:5801:582
#8CTChittapur02:09 +602:10 +112
#8.1MQRMalkhaid Road02:1702:172
#8.2SEMSedam02:2702:272
#8.3KQTKurgunta02:3302:332
#8.4NAWNawandgi02:3902:392
#8.5MVHMantatti02:4502:452
#8.6TDUTandur02:5202:522
#8.7RMYRukmapur03:0003:002
#8.8DRRDharur03:0703:072
#8.9MWYMailaram03:1203:122
#8.10GDQGodamgura03:1703:172
#8.11VKBVikarabad Junction03:2403:242
#8.12XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin03:2403:242
#8.13CTFChitgidda03:3103:312
#8.14GGDGullaguda03:3703:372
#8.15RPKRavulapalli Kalan03:4103:412
#8.16SKPShankarpalli03:4503:452
#8.17NPLNagalapalli03:5403:542
#9LPILingampalli04:01 +004:02 +02
#9.1CDNRChandanagar04:0404:042
#9.2HFZHafizpet04:0804:082
#9.3HTCYHi-Tech City04:1204:122
#9.4BRBDBorabanda04:1504:152
#9.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding04:1704:172
#9.6BTNRBharat Nagar04:1804:182
#9.7SNFSanathnagar04:1904:192
#9.8FNBFatehnagar04:2104:212
#9.9NCHSNature Cure Hospital04:2304:232
#10BMTBegumpet04:24 +004:25 +02
#10.1SJVPSanjivaiah Park04:4004:402
#10.2JETJames Street04:4804:482
#11SCSecunderabad Junction05:00 +122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.