Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990904-0

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add 3A coach between 06th Feb to 03rd April 2017 Additional halt. JTJ 11:13 11:15 from 3-10-16.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (12:02AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (11:23) by Tejas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104 Jallianwalabagh Express; 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
Loco
YPR-VSKP:-WAP1/4 RPM; VSKP-TATA:-Twin WDM3A BNDM
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1YPRYesvantpur Junction08:30 +01
#1.1YPRAYesvantpur Chord Cabin08:3708:371
#1.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli08:4208:421
Xing
M
#1.3HEBHebbal08:5008:501
#1.4BANDBanaswadi09:1009:101
#1.5BYPYBaiyyappanahalli Yard Cabin09:1209:121
#1.6BYPLBaiyyappanahalli09:1309:131
Xing
M
#1.7XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin09:1409:141
Overtakes
M
#1.8KJMKrishnarajapuram09:1509:151
#1.9HDIHHoodi Halt09:2009:201
Xing
M
#1.10SGWFWhitefield Satellite09:2109:211
#1.11WFDWhitefield09:2409:241
Xing
M
#1.12DKNDevangonthi09:3109:311
#1.13MLOMalur09:4209:421
#1.14BFWByatrayanhalli09:5109:511
Xing
M
#1.15TCLTyakal09:5509:551
Xing
M
#1.16MZVMaralahalli10:0010:001
#1.17BWTBangarapet Junction10:0610:061
Xing
M
#1.18VRDPVaradapura10:1210:121
Xing
M
#1.19KSMKamasamudram10:1710:171
#1.20BSMBisanattam10:2310:231
#1.21GDPGudupalli10:2710:271
#1.22KPNKuppam10:3610:361
Overtakes
M
#1.23MARMulanur10:4710:471
Xing
M
#1.24PUPatchur10:5710:571
#1.25SKPTSomanayakkanpatti11:0511:051
Xing
M
#1.26XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin11:1011:101
#2JTJJolarpettai Junction11:13 +311:15 +61
Xing
M
#2.1KDYKettandapatti11:2211:221
#2.2VNVaniyambadi11:3011:301
#2.3VGMVinnamangalam11:3811:381
#2.4ABAmbur11:4611:461
#2.5PCKMPachchakuppam11:5111:511
#2.6MPIMelpatti11:5711:571
#2.7VLTValathoor12:0212:021
#2.8MEHMelalathur12:0712:071
#2.9GYMGudiyattam12:1212:121
#2.10KVNKavanur12:1712:171
#2.11VJVirinchipuram12:2412:241
Xing
M
#2.12LTILatteri12:2812:281
#3KPDKatpadi Junction12:35 -412:40 +21
#3.1BUMBomma Samudram12:5112:511
#3.2RAMRamapuram12:5712:571
Xing
M
#3.3PYXPeyanapalli13:0413:041
#3.4SIESiddampalli13:0813:081
#3.5CTOChittoor13:1613:161
#3.6RVSNRVS Nagar13:2513:251
#3.7PTTPutalapattu13:3213:321
#3.8PAKPakala Junction13:4913:491
#3.9PAMPanapakam14:0214:021
#3.10MNPTMungilipattu14:1014:101
Xing
M
#3.11KENKotala14:1914:191
#3.12CGIChandragiri14:2214:221
#3.13TPWTirupati West Halt14:3314:331
#4TPTYTirupati Main14:35 -314:40 +31
#4.1TCNRTiruchanur14:5014:501
Xing
M
#5RURenigunta Junction15:00 +415:10 +71
#5.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin15:1315:131
Xing
M
#5.2YPDYerpedu15:2315:231
Xing
M
#5.3RCGRachagunneri15:3115:311
#5.4KHTSri Kalahasti15:4115:411
#5.5AKYAkkurti15:4715:471
#5.6YLKYellakaru15:5715:571
#5.7YALYataluru16:0416:041
Overtaken by
M
#5.8VKIVenkatagiri16:1316:131
Xing
M
#5.9NDZNidigallu16:2316:231
#5.10VDDVendodu16:3516:351
#5.11KQAKondagunta16:4716:471
Overtakes
M
#6GDRGudur Junction17:00 -317:02 +11
Xing
Xing
M
M
#6.1MBLManubolu17:0917:091
#6.2KMLPKommarapudi17:1417:141
#6.3VKTVenkatachalam17:1917:191
#6.4VDEVedayapalem17:2617:261
#6.5NLSNellore South17:3117:311
#7NLRNellore17:32 +1217:33 +131
Xing
M
#7.1PGUPadugupadu17:3617:361
#7.2KJJKodavaluru17:4117:411
#7.3TMCTalamanchi17:4517:451
Xing
M
#7.4AXRAlluru Road17:5317:531
#7.5BTTRBitragunta17:5817:581
#7.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem18:0118:011
#7.7KVZKavali18:1018:101
Xing
M
#7.8TTUTettu18:2118:211
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.9UPDUlavapadu18:3118:311
#7.10SKMSingarayakonda18:3818:381
#7.11TNRTanguturu18:4518:451
#7.12SDMSurareddipalem18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8OGLOngole18:59 +1719:00 +181
Xing
M
#8.1KRVKaravadi19:1019:101
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8.2ANBAmmanabrolu19:1719:171
#8.3RPRLRaparla Halt19:2119:211
#8.4UGDUppugunduru19:2619:261
Xing
M
#8.5CJMChinnaganjam19:3419:341
#8.6KVDUKadavakuduru19:3919:391
#8.7KPLLKottapandillapalli19:4419:441
#8.8VTMVetapalem19:4819:481
#8.9JAQJandrapeta19:5319:531
#8.10CLXChirala19:5719:571
#8.11IPPNIpurupalem Halt20:0220:021
#8.12IPPMIpurupalem20:0220:021
Xing
M
#8.13SPFStuartpuram20:0620:061
Xing
M
#8.14BPPBapatla20:1420:141
#8.15APLAppikatla20:2520:251
#8.16MCVMMachavaram20:3220:321
#8.17NDONidubrolu20:3820:381
#8.18MDKUModukuru20:4620:461
#8.19TSRTsunduru20:5020:501
#8.20VRUValiveru20:5520:551
Xing
M
#8.21TELTenali Junction21:0421:041
Xing
M
#8.22KLXKolakalur21:1121:111
#8.23DIGDuggirala21:1521:151
#8.24MODMorampudi21:1921:191
#8.25CLVRChiluvur21:2221:221
#8.26PVDPeddavadlapudi21:2621:261
Xing
M
#8.27KAQKolanukonda21:3121:311
#8.28KCCKrishna Canal Junction21:3421:341
#9BZAVijayawada Junction21:40 +2321:55 +241
Xing
M
#9.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin21:5721:571
Xing
M
#9.2GALAGunadala22:0122:011
#9.3MBDMustabada22:0722:071
#9.4GWMGannavaram22:1322:131
#9.5PAVPPedda Avutapale22:1722:171
Xing
M
#9.6TOUTelaprolu22:2422:241
#9.7VRVLVeeravalli22:2622:261
#9.8NZDNuzvid22:3222:321
Xing
M
#9.9VATVatlur22:4122:411
#9.10PRHPowerpet22:4822:481
#9.11EEEluru22:4922:491
Xing
M
#9.12DELDenduluru22:5822:581
#9.13STPTSitampet23:0123:011
#9.14BMDBhimadolu23:0623:061
#9.15PUAPulla23:1323:131
Xing
M
#9.16KKRMKaikaram23:1623:161
#9.17CELChebrol23:2023:201
Xing
M
#9.18VGTUnguturu23:2223:221
#9.19BPYBadampudi23:2723:271
#9.20TDDTadepalligudem23:3323:331
#9.21PTPUPrattiapadu23:3723:371
#9.22NBMNavabpalem23:4123:411
#9.23MRPLMarampalli23:4423:441
Overtakes
M
#9.24NDDNidadavolu Junction23:5123:511
Xing
M
#9.25BMGMBrahmanagudem23:5423:541
#9.26CUChagallu23:5823:581
#9.27PSDAPasivedala00:0100:012
#9.28KVRKovvur00:0400:042
#9.29GVNGodavari00:0800:082
#10RJYRajahmundry00:11 +2300:13 +282
Xing
Tu
#10.1KYMKadiyam00:2400:242
#10.2KSVMKesavaram00:3100:312
#10.3DWPDwarapudi00:3500:352
Xing
Tu
#10.4APTAnaparti00:4000:402
Xing
Tu
#10.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram00:4600:462
#10.6BVLBikkavolu00:5000:502
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam00:5700:572
#10.8MPUMedapadu00:5900:592
#10.9GDPTGudaparti01:0401:042
Overtaken by
Tu
#10.10SLOSamalkot Junction01:1001:102
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10.11CRPMChandrampalem01:1801:182
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
#10.12PAPPithapuram01:2301:232
Overtaken by
Tu
#10.13GLPGollaprolu01:3001:302
#10.14MVRMMallavaram01:3501:352
#10.15DGDGDurgada Gate01:4001:402
Xing
Tu
#10.16RVDRavikampadu01:4301:432
#10.17ANVAnnavaram01:5101:512
#10.18TMPMTimmapuram01:5501:552
#10.19HVMHamsavaram02:0102:012
#10.20TUNITuni02:1002:102
#10.21GLUGullipadu02:2302:232
#10.22NRPNarsipatnam Road02:3502:352
Xing
Tu
#10.23REGRegupalem02:4602:462
#10.24YLMElamanchili02:5502:552
Xing
Tu
#10.25NASPNarasingapalli03:0303:032
Overtaken by
Tu
#10.26BVMBayyavaram03:1203:122
#10.27KSKKasimkota03:1603:162
#10.28AKPAnakapalle03:2203:222
Overtakes
Tu
#10.29THYThadi03:2903:292
#11DVDDuvvada03:40 +203:42 +32
Xing
Tu
#11.1GPTGopalapatnam03:5903:592
#11.2MIPMMarripalem04:0304:032
Xing
Tu
#11.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed04:0904:092
Xing
Tu
#12VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction04:10 +904:30 +112
Xing
Tu
#12.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed04:3104:312
#12.2MIPMMarripalem04:3404:342
#12.3GPTGopalapatnam04:3604:362
#12.4SCMSimhachalam04:3704:372
#12.5SCMNSimhachalam North04:3904:392
Xing
Tu
#12.6PDTPendurti04:4604:462
#12.7KTVKottavalasa Junction04:5304:532
#12.8KPLKantakapalle05:0105:012
Xing
Tu
#12.9ALMAlamanda05:0905:092
#12.10KUKKorukonda05:1505:152
#13VZMVizianagaram Junction05:25 +2505:30 +242
Xing
Tu
#13.1GTLMGotlam05:4005:402
#13.2GRBLGarudubilli05:4405:442
#13.3GPIGajapatinagaram05:4805:482
#13.4MQJMaradam Halt05:5305:532
#13.5KMXKomatipalli05:5605:562
#13.6DNVDonkinavalasa06:0406:042
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#13.7VBLBobbili Junction06:1406:142
Xing
Tu
#13.8SNMSitanagaram06:2306:232
#13.9NSXNarsipuram Halt06:3006:302
#13.10PVPParvatipuram06:3406:342
#14PVPTParvatipuram Town06:35 +006:37 +02
#14.1GMDAGumada06:4806:482
Xing
Tu
#14.2KNRTKuneru06:5706:572
#14.3JMPTJimidipeta07:0607:062
Xing
Tu
#14.4LDXLadda07:1307:132
Overtakes
Tu
#15RGDARayagada07:20 +1907:35 +122
Xing
Tu
#15.1SPRDSingapur Road07:4407:442
#15.2THVTherubali07:5207:522
#15.3BMCKBissamcuttack08:1008:102
#15.4SNRLSansartali08:1508:152
#15.5MNGDMuniguda08:2608:262
#15.6DKLUDoikallu08:3808:382
#15.7AMBAmbodala08:4908:492
#15.8LJRLanjigarh Road Junction09:0109:012
#15.9NRLRNorla Road09:1209:122
#15.10RPRDRupra Road09:1809:182
#15.11KDLRKandel Road09:2509:252
#16KSNGKesinga09:33 +2509:35 +282
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#17TIGTitlagarh Junction09:55 +2310:05 +252
#17.1SFKSikir10:1510:152
Xing
Tu
#17.2BUDMBadmal10:2410:242
#17.3SFCSaintala10:3210:322
#17.4DFRDeogan Road10:4910:492
Xing
Tu
#18BLGRBolangir11:05 +2311:10 +282
#18.1BNRDBalangir Road11:1211:122
#18.2LSXLoisingha11:2811:282
#18.3KHPLKhalipali11:3911:392
#18.4DJXDungripali11:5111:512
#18.5BRPLBarpali12:0512:052
Xing
Tu
#19BRGABargarh Road12:23 +2912:25 +332
#19.1ATSAttabira12:5512:552
#19.2GBQGodbhaga13:0713:072
#19.3HKGHirakud13:2313:232
Overtakes
Tu
#20SBPSambalpur Junction13:35 +1013:45 +132
Xing
Tu
#20.1SBPDSambalpur Road13:4813:482
#20.2SLRASarla Junction13:5613:562
#20.3SSNSason14:0614:062
#20.4RGLRengali14:2014:202
#20.5LPGLapanga14:3614:362
#20.6BXQBrundamal14:5014:502
#20.7JSGRJharsuguda Road14:5714:572
#21JSGJharsuguda Junction15:00 +415:05 +192
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#21.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard15:1015:102
#21.2DTVDhutra15:1215:122
#21.3PNPLPanpali15:1615:162
Xing
Tu
#21.4BEHBagdihi15:2215:222
#21.5DIHDharuadihi15:2715:272
#21.6BMBBamra15:3415:342
#21.7TGMTangarmunda15:4115:412
#21.8GPHGarpos15:4715:472
Xing
Tu
#21.9SOGRSogra15:5115:512
Overtakes
Tu
#21.10SXNSonakhan15:5615:562
#21.11GPRajgangpur16:0216:022
#21.12KXNKanshbahal16:1016:102
#21.13KLGKalunga16:1516:152
#21.14PPOPanposh16:2116:212
#22ROURourkela Junction16:26 +4116:31 +422
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#22.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin16:3516:352
#22.2BNDMBondamunda16:3616:362
#22.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin16:3816:382
#22.4BZRBisra16:4216:422
#22.5BULBhalulata16:4816:482
#22.6JRAJaraikela16:5416:542
#22.7MOUManoharpur17:0317:032
#22.8PSTPosoita17:1217:122
Xing
Tu
#22.9DRWNDerowan P. Halt17:1717:172
#22.10MXWMahadevsal17:2117:212
#22.11GOLGoilkera17:2517:252
#22.12TUXTunia17:3017:302
#22.13SWRSonua17:3517:352
#22.14LPHLotapahar17:4417:442
#23CKPChakradharpur17:52 +5017:54 +522
#23.1BRMBarabambo18:0518:052
Xing
Tu
#23.2YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin18:1318:132
#23.3RKSNRajkharsawan Junction18:1518:152
#23.4MMVMahali Marup18:2318:232
Xing
Tu
#23.5SINISini Junction18:3118:312
#23.6BRBSBirbans18:3918:392
#23.7GMHGamharia Junction18:4918:492
Xing
Tu
#23.8ADTPAdityapur18:5518:552
#24TATATatanagar Junction19:00 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site