Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:31:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1805708-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823800-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823859-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974943-0

19105⇒19031/Yoga Express
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run as usual on own route between 23rd to 30th March,2017 due to cancelled the notification for Non Interlocking Block.
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (12:14PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:27) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction10:05 +11
#1.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin10:1510:151
#2SBISabarmati Junction10:20 +510:22 +61
#2.1KLRDKali Road10:2510:251
#2.2CDKChandkhera Road10:2710:271
#2.3KHDBKhodiyar10:3310:331
#3GNCGandhinagar Capital10:48 +910:50 +101
#3.1AJMAdraj Moti11:0511:051
#3.2TTRATintoda11:0711:071
#4KLLKalol Junction11:14 +1611:16 +171
#4.1ENBGIsand Bg11:2111:211
#4.2ENIsand11:2111:211
#4.3PNSRPansar Bg11:2311:231
#4.4PNPansar11:2311:231
Xing
W
#4.5JULJhulasan11:2411:241
#4.6GUSGhumasan11:2811:281
#4.7GUSBGhumasan Bg11:2811:281
#4.8DNWDangarwa11:3011:301
#4.9KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi11:3411:341
#4.10KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg11:3411:341
#4.11UMNAmbliyasan11:3811:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W
Su M
Tu
#4.12JDNMJagudan11:4411:441
#4.13JDNJagudan11:4411:441
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.14SXSShobhasan11:4811:481
#5MSHMahesana Junction11:53 +2711:55 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1BHUBhandu Motidau12:0612:061
#5.2UARUnawa Aithor12:1312:131
#6UJAUnjha12:18 +2712:20 +281
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
W
#6.1KMLIKamli12:2812:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
Tu
#7SIDSiddhpur12:34 +3312:36 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1DRWDharewada12:5012:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2CHPChhapi13:1013:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3UMUmardashi13:3013:301
#8PNUPalanpur Junction13:52 -213:57 +01
#8.1KRJDKarjoda14:0214:021
#8.2CTTChitrasani14:0614:061
#8.3JTYJethi14:1014:101
#8.4IQGIqbal Gadh14:1514:151
#8.5SZASarotra Road14:2114:211
#8.6SIMShri Amirgadh14:2614:261
#8.7MAAMaval14:3214:321
#9ABRAbu Road14:40 +1014:50 +111
#9.1MXOMorthala14:5314:531
#9.2KWIKivarli14:5914:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3BMNBhimana15:0715:071
#9.4SRPJSwarupGanj15:1615:161
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#9.5BNSBanas15:2515:251
#10SOHSirohi Road15:35 +1715:37 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1KVJKeshavganj15:4415:441
#10.2NANANana15:5115:511
#10.3KTRKothar15:5715:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4MOIMori Bera16:0216:021
#11JWBJawai Bandh16:10 +2816:12 +281
#11.1BRLYBiroliya16:1916:191
#12FAFalna16:25 +3216:27 +331
#12.1KZQKhimel16:3416:341
#13RANIRani16:39 +3616:41 +361
#13.1BGPRBhagwanpura16:5016:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W
#13.2JALJawali16:5916:591
#13.3SOSSomesar17:0817:081
#13.4BWABhinwaliya17:1517:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5BGGBanta Raghunathgarh17:2217:221
#13.6AUWAAuwa17:3017:301
#14MJMarwar Junction17:40 +2517:42 +261
#14.1DRSDhareshwar17:4817:481
#14.2BFYBhesana17:5317:531
#15SODSojat Road17:57 +3417:59 +341
#15.1BQNBagri Nagar18:0418:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th Sa
M Th
#15.2BGXBagri Sajjanpur18:0918:091
#15.3CNLChandawal18:1418:141
#15.4GRIGuriya18:2418:241
#16HPHaripur18:32 +4018:34 +401
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
#16.1BARBar18:4418:441
#17SEUSendra18:53 +4118:55 +411
#17.1APAAmarpura19:0519:051
#18BERBeawar19:12 +4019:14 +401
#18.1BNGMBangurgram Halt19:2219:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2PPFPiplaj19:2919:291
#18.3KRWKharwa19:3919:391
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W F
#18.4LNALamana19:5019:501
#18.5MLIMangaliyawas19:5819:581
#18.6MKRAMakrera20:0620:061
#18.7SDHSaradhna20:1420:141
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#18.8DOZDaurai20:2820:281
#19AIIAjmer Junction20:40 +420:50 +51
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1MDJNMadar Junction20:5720:571
#19.2MDMadar Junction20:5720:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu
F
#19.3LRLadpura21:0521:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su
Tu
#19.4GEKGegal Akhri21:1121:111
Xing
W
#20KSGKishangarh21:21 +1321:23 +131
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W Sa
#20.1MNDVMandawariya21:2721:271
#20.2TLTiloniya21:3121:311
#20.3GLTAGahlota21:3421:341
#20.4SALISali21:4021:401
#20.5SKSakhun21:4521:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#20.6DTRADantra21:5121:511
Xing
Xing
F
M Sa
#20.7NRINaraina21:5421:541
Xing
Su
#20.8BNWSBhanwsa21:5821:581
#21FLPhulera Junction22:02 +1622:04 +171
#21.1HDAHirnoda22:1322:131
#21.2DHNDDhinda22:1822:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3JOBAsalpur Jobner22:2422:241
#21.4BOBSBobas22:3222:321
Xing
Sa
#21.5SHNXSheo Singh Pura22:4022:401
#21.6DNKDhanakya22:4422:441
#21.7BDYKBindayaka22:4922:491
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Su F
#21.8KKUKanakpura22:5522:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22JPJaipur Junction23:05 +823:15 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
Su F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23GADJJaipur Gandhinagar23:23 +1823:25 +191
#23.1GTJTGetor Jagatpura23:2923:291
#23.2KWPKhatipura23:3423:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3KUTKanauta23:3923:391
#23.4BAIBassi23:4623:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.5JHIRJhir23:5123:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.6BSKOBanskho23:5323:531
#23.7JWJatwara23:5923:591
#23.8BNDNBhandana00:0200:022
#23.9DODausa00:0800:082
#23.10BAKBhan Kari00:1600:162
Xing
Su Tu Th
#23.11KVGMKolvagram00:2100:212
#23.12ARNAArnia00:2500:252
#24BKIBandikui Junction00:30 +1500:35 +162
#24.1GLNAGulana00:4200:422
#24.2BUBaswa00:4800:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3SRRGSurergoth00:5400:542
#24.4RHGRajgarh01:0001:002
#24.5DGWDhigawara01:0601:062
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#24.6MKHMalakhera01:1701:172
#24.7MWWMahwa01:2701:272
#25AWRAlwar Junction01:36 +2301:41 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1XX-AWROAlwar Outer Cabin01:4201:422
#25.2XX-AWRBAlwar Bypass Cabin01:4301:432
#25.3PSLParisal01:5001:502
#25.4GALGhatla01:5401:542
#26KRHKhairthal01:58 +2802:00 +282
#26.1HSIHarsauli02:1202:122
#26.2KNARKhanpur Ahir02:2002:202
#26.3AIAAjaraka02:2902:292
#26.4MJNLMajri Nangal02:3802:382
#26.5BWLBawal02:4802:482
#26.6KNGTKarnawas02:5802:582
#26.7AMRIAnaj Mandi03:0603:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27RERewari Junction03:10 -103:20 +32
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Sa
#27.1KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri03:2603:262
#27.2KIPKhalilpur03:2903:292
#27.3IHPInchhapuri03:3403:342
#28PTRDPataudi Road03:38 +1103:40 +112
#28.1JSKAJataula Jori Sampka03:4403:442
#28.2TNJRTaj Nagar03:4503:452
#28.3PTPatli03:4803:482
#28.4GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction03:5303:532
#28.5BDXTBasai Dhankot03:5703:572
#29GGNGurgaon04:00 +1504:02 +162
#29.1PLVRPalam Vihar Halt04:0604:062
#29.2BWSNBijwasan04:0904:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur04:1204:122
#29.4PMPalam04:1504:152
#29.5NSNNasirpur Halt04:1804:182
#30DECDelhi Cantt.04:19 +1904:21 +192
#30.1DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding04:2204:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2PTNRPatel Nagar04:4204:422
#30.3DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla04:5104:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.4DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj04:5604:562
#30.5XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin04:5904:592
#31DLIOld Delhi Junction05:05 +2205:30 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
M W
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32DSADelhi Shahdara Junction05:46 +2905:48 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin05:5005:502
#32.2VVBVivek Vihar05:5305:532
#32.3DSAPShahdara A Panel05:5605:562
#32.4SBBSahibabad Junction06:0206:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
Th
Su
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33GZBGhaziabad Junction06:15 +2706:17 +272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1GZNNew Ghaziabad06:2206:222
#33.2GUHGuldhar06:2606:262
#33.3DXHDuhai Halt06:2906:292
#33.4MUDMuradnagar06:3306:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34MDNRModinagar06:42 +4006:44 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1MUZMohiuddinpur06:5506:552
#34.2PRTPPartapur07:0107:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35MTCMeerut City Junction07:10 +3807:15 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36MUTMeerut Cantt.07:20 +4007:22 +402
Xing
Su Th
#36.1PQYPabli Khas07:2707:272
#36.2DRLADaurala07:3307:332
#36.3SKFSakhoti Tanda07:4207:422
#36.4KATKhatauli07:5207:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.5MSPMansurpur08:0108:012
#36.6JDWJarauda Nara08:0908:092
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37MOZMuzaffarnagar08:14 +4908:16 +512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1BMHRBamanheri08:2108:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.2RNARohana Kalan08:2908:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38DBDDeoband08:41 +5408:43 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1THJTalheri Buzurg09:1009:102
#38.2NGLNangal09:3109:312
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39TPZTapri Junction09:58 +1410:00 +192
Xing
Su
#39.1KJGYKhanalampura Marshalling Yard10:0410:042
#39.2HNCHindan Cabin10:0710:072
Xing
M F
#39.3BAEBaliakheri10:1610:162
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.4SNKESunehti Kharkhari10:2610:262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#39.5CDLChodiala10:3810:382
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
#39.6IQBIqbalpur10:5210:522
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
#40RKRoorkee11:08 +811:10 +132
#40.1DNRADhandhera11:1411:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
#40.2LDRLandaura11:2111:212
#40.3DSNIDausni11:2811:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.4LRJCLaksar South Cabin11:3311:332
#40.5LRNCLrj North Cabin11:3411:342
#40.6ATMOAithal11:4211:422
#40.7PRIPathri11:5111:512
#40.8IKKIkkar11:5811:582
#40.9JWPJwalapur12:0412:042
#41HWHaridwar12:10 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.