Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:42:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:42:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1805708-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823859-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2263326-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2280014-0

19106⇒19032/Yoga Express
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (08:17PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:27) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHaridwar15:20 +41
#1.1JWPJwalapur15:2615:261
#1.2IKKIkkar15:3315:331
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
#1.3PRIPathri15:4015:401
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#1.4ATMOAithal15:4915:491
#1.5LRNCLrj North Cabin15:5815:581
#1.6LRJCLaksar South Cabin15:5915:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#1.7DSNIDausni16:0416:041
#1.8LDRLandaura16:1116:111
Xing
Xing
Th F
Su M
#1.9DNRADhandhera16:1916:191
#2RKRoorkee16:23 +716:25 +101
#2.1IQBIqbalpur16:3616:361
Xing
Su
#2.2CDLChodiala16:4616:461
#2.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari16:5416:541
#2.4BAEBaliakheri17:0217:021
#2.5HNCHindan Cabin17:0817:081
#2.6KJGYKhanalampura Marshalling Yard17:1017:101
#3TPZTapri Junction17:13 +1917:15 +221
#3.1NGLNangal17:2517:251
#3.2THJTalheri Buzurg17:3317:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4DBDDeoband17:43 +3517:45 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1RNARohana Kalan17:5817:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2BMHRBamanheri18:0618:061
#5MOZMuzaffarnagar18:11 +4418:13 +481
#5.1JDWJarauda Nara18:1918:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2MSPMansurpur18:2918:291
#6KATKhatauli18:40 +4718:42 +471
#6.1SKFSakhoti Tanda18:5318:531
#6.2DRLADaurala19:0319:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3PQYPabli Khas19:1119:111
#7MUTMeerut Cantt.19:16 +4419:18 +451
#8MTCMeerut City Junction19:40 +3319:50 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1PRTPPartapur19:5619:561
#8.2MUZMohiuddinpur19:5919:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9MDNRModinagar20:06 +3320:08 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1MUDMuradnagar20:1720:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2DXHDuhai Halt20:2120:211
#9.3GUHGuldhar20:2420:241
#10GZNNew Ghaziabad20:28 +420:30 +31
#11GZBGhaziabad Junction21:03 +1621:05 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
F Sa
M Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1SBBSahibabad Junction21:1421:141
#11.2DSAPShahdara A Panel21:1821:181
#11.3VVBVivek Vihar21:2021:201
#11.4XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin21:2321:231
#12DSADelhi Shahdara Junction21:24 +2621:26 +271
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13DLIOld Delhi Junction22:00 +2022:30 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin22:3422:341
#13.2DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj22:3622:361
#13.3DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla22:3922:391
#13.4PTNRPatel Nagar22:4522:451
#13.5DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding22:5822:581
#14DECDelhi Cantt.22:59 +2423:01 +241
Xing
Tu
#14.1NSNNasirpur Halt23:0223:021
#14.2PMPalam23:0423:041
#14.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur23:0723:071
#14.4BWSNBijwasan23:1023:101
#14.5PLVRPalam Vihar Halt23:1323:131
#15GGNGurgaon23:16 +2723:18 +271
#15.1BDXTBasai Dhankot23:2123:211
#15.2GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction23:2523:251
#15.3PTPatli23:3123:311
#15.4TNJRTaj Nagar23:3423:341
#15.5JSKAJataula Jori Sampka23:3623:361
#16PTRDPataudi Road23:40 +2723:42 +271
#16.1IHPInchhapuri23:5123:511
#16.2KIPKhalilpur00:0400:042
#16.3KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri00:1200:122
#17RERewari Junction00:25 +2300:35 +182
#17.1AMRIAnaj Mandi00:3700:372
Xing
Sa
#17.2KNGTKarnawas00:4100:412
#17.3BWLBawal00:4600:462
#17.4MJNLMajri Nangal00:5100:512
#17.5AIAAjaraka00:5500:552
#17.6KNARKhanpur Ahir00:5900:592
Xing
Su Tu F
#17.7HSIHarsauli01:0301:032
#18KRHKhairthal01:09 +2601:11 +262
#18.1GALGhatla01:1701:172
#18.2PSLParisal01:2201:222
#18.3XX-AWRBAlwar Bypass Cabin01:3101:312
#18.4XX-AWROAlwar Outer Cabin01:3201:322
#19AWRAlwar Junction01:34 +2501:39 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1MWWMahwa01:4501:452
#19.2MKHMalakhera01:5201:522
#19.3DGWDhigawara01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#19.4RHGRajgarh02:0302:032
#19.5SRRGSurergoth02:0702:072
#19.6BUBaswa02:1102:112
#19.7GLNAGulana02:1502:152
#20BKIBandikui Junction02:20 +3902:25 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1ARNAArnia02:3002:302
#20.2KVGMKolvagram02:3402:342
#20.3BAKBhan Kari02:3902:392
Xing
Su
#20.4DODausa02:4702:472
#20.5BNDNBhandana02:5302:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.6JWJatwara02:5602:562
#20.7BSKOBanskho03:0103:012
#20.8JHIRJhir03:0303:032
#20.9BAIBassi03:0803:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.10KUTKanauta03:1503:152
#20.11KWPKhatipura03:2003:202
#20.12GTJTGetor Jagatpura03:2503:252
#21GADJJaipur Gandhinagar03:29 +4003:31 +402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Sa
M
#22JPJaipur Junction04:10 +1504:25 +152
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1KKUKanakpura04:3104:312
#22.2BDYKBindayaka04:3504:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3DNKDhanakya04:3904:392
#22.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura04:4104:412
#22.5BOBSBobas04:4604:462
#22.6JOBAsalpur Jobner04:5204:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.7DHNDDhinda04:5604:562
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#22.8HDAHirnoda04:5904:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23FLPhulera Junction05:05 +2305:07 +232
#23.1BNWSBhanwsa05:1105:112
#23.2NRINaraina05:1505:152
#23.3DTRADantra05:1805:182
#23.4SKSakhun05:2305:232
Xing
Sa
#23.5SALISali05:2805:282
Xing
M Sa
#23.6GLTAGahlota05:3305:332
#23.7TLTiloniya05:3605:362
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Tu F
#23.8MNDVMandawariya05:4005:402
#24KSGKishangarh05:44 +2805:46 +272
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
Tu
#24.1GEKGegal Akhri06:0406:042
Xing
M W Sa
#24.2LRLadpura06:1406:142
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Tu W F
#24.3MDMadar Junction06:2706:272
#24.4MDJNMadar Junction06:2706:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
Sa
#25AIIAjmer Junction06:40 +1306:50 +152
#25.1DOZDaurai06:5706:572
#25.2SDHSaradhna07:0507:052
#25.3MKRAMakrera07:1007:102
#25.4MLIMangaliyawas07:1507:152
#25.5LNALamana07:2007:202
#25.6KRWKharwa07:2607:262
Xing
Su Tu F
#25.7PPFPiplaj07:3207:322
#25.8BNGMBangurgram Halt07:3607:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26BERBeawar07:41 +1307:43 +152
#26.1APAAmarpura07:4807:482
#27SEUSendra07:56 +1807:58 +182
#27.1BARBar08:0608:062
#28HPHaripur08:15 +2008:17 +202
#28.1GRIGuriya08:2208:222
#28.2CNLChandawal08:3008:302
#28.3BGXBagri Sajjanpur08:3308:332
#28.4BQNBagri Nagar08:3608:362
#29SODSojat Road08:40 +2908:42 +292
#29.1BFYBhesana08:4808:482
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Su W
#29.2DRSDhareshwar08:5508:552
#30MJMarwar Junction09:05 +2709:10 +272
Xing
Xing
Th F
M
#30.1AUWAAuwa09:1609:162
#30.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh09:2109:212
#30.3BWABhinwaliya09:2509:252
#30.4SOSSomesar09:2909:292
Xing
Tu
#30.5JALJawali09:3509:352
#30.6BGPRBhagwanpura09:4009:402
#31RANIRani09:46 +3109:48 +312
#31.1KZQKhimel09:5309:532
#32FAFalna10:00 +3510:02 +362
#32.1BRLYBiroliya10:0810:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33JWBJawai Bandh10:15 +4110:17 +422
#33.1MOIMori Bera10:2510:252
#33.2KTRKothar10:3110:312
Xing
Xing
W
F
#33.3NANANana10:3710:372
#33.4KVJKeshavganj10:4510:452
#34SOHSirohi Road10:52 +4510:54 +442
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#34.1BNSBanas11:0711:072
#34.2SRPJSwarupGanj11:1811:182
#34.3BMNBhimana11:2811:282
#34.4KWIKivarli11:3911:392
#34.5MXOMorthala11:4611:462
#35ABRAbu Road11:50 +3012:00 +342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th Sa
W F
Su
#35.1MAAMaval12:1312:132
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#35.2SIMShri Amirgadh12:2512:252
#35.3SZASarotra Road12:3312:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.4IQGIqbal Gadh12:4412:442
#35.5JTYJethi12:5212:522
#35.6CTTChitrasani12:5912:592
#35.7KRJDKarjoda13:0613:062
Xing
Su
#36PNUPalanpur Junction13:15 +1713:18 +192
#36.1UMUmardashi13:2413:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2CHPChhapi13:3013:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.3DRWDharewada13:3613:362
#37SIDSiddhpur13:40 +4013:42 +422
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W Sa
Th F
#37.1KMLIKamli13:4813:482
#38UJAUnjha13:56 +4413:58 +452
#38.1UARUnawa Aithor14:0214:022
#38.2BHUBhandu Motidau14:0914:092
#39MSHMahesana Junction14:18 +4714:20 +472
#39.1SXSShobhasan14:2414:242
#39.2JDNJagudan14:2814:282
#39.3JDNMJagudan14:2814:282
#39.4UMNAmbliyasan14:3414:342
#39.5KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg14:3714:372
#39.6KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi14:3714:372
#39.7DNWDangarwa14:4114:412
#39.8GUSBGhumasan Bg14:4314:432
#39.9GUSGhumasan14:4314:432
#39.10JULJhulasan14:4614:462
#39.11PNPansar14:4814:482
#39.12PNSRPansar Bg14:4814:482
#39.13ENIsand14:5014:502
#39.14ENBGIsand Bg14:5014:502
#40KLLKalol Junction14:54 +5414:56 +542
#40.1TTRATintoda15:0515:052
#40.2AJMAdraj Moti15:0715:072
#41GNCGandhinagar Capital15:26 +5015:28 +502
#41.1KHDBKhodiyar15:5515:552
#41.2CDKChandkhera Road16:0616:062
#41.3KLRDKali Road16:1116:112
#42SBISabarmati Junction16:16 +3416:18 +362
Xing
Sa
#42.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin16:3016:302
#43ADIAhmedabad Junction16:55 +192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.