Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2058783-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006003-0

16670⇒22650/Yercaud SF Express
ஏற்காடு அதிவிரைவு     एरकाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ED/Erode Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (05:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Erode Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 394 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/EDErode Junction» -21:00+2110.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2/==/SGESankaridurg 21:24+621:25+71m1121.077269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3038.6
#3/==/SASalem JunctionX 21:55+1022:00+105m1159.567284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#4/==/BQIBommidiX 22:39+922:40+91m--1102.867427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti 22:49+1022:50+101m--1112.884 SRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#6/==/MAPMorappurX 22:59+1223:00+131m--1125.360 SRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#7/==/SLYSamalpatti 23:24+923:25+101m--1149.458 SRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#8/==/TPTTirupattur 23:49+723:50+81m--1172.624 SRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 00:08+900:10+112m--2179.770404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#10/==/VNVaniyambadiX 00:24+1700:25+181m--2196.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#11/==/ABAmburX 00:39+1600:40+171m--2212.169332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2427.5
#12/==/GYMGudiyattamXO 01:04+1401:05+141m22239.664270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#13/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:28+1301:30+122m22264.261215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 01:54+1601:55+171m12288.866179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 02:28+1802:30+182m22325.26792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16/==/TRLTiruvallur 02:54+1902:55+201m12352.27548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#17/==/PERPerambur 03:24+1803:25+191m12388.488mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#18/==/MASChennai Central• 04:05+0-32393.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site