Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:51:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:51:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06537/Dharwad - Yeshvantapur Special Express
ಧಾರವಾಡ -ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     धारवाड - यशवंतपुर स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस

DWR/Dharwad --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC:1 AC 2 Tier, 4 AC 3 Tier,9 Sleeper ,2 SLR= Total 16 coaches.
Tue Feb 21, 2017 (07:39PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 26, 2017fromDWR/Dharwad
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 27, 2017atYPR/Yesvantpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dharwad and Yesvantpur Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 484 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
DWR/Dharwad 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

7 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DWRDharwad» -19:40+0--10.040732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 20:10-520:25+015m--120.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#3!==!HVRHaveri 21:33+3621:35+362m--195.258558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5855.9
#4!==!HRRHarihar 22:33+2522:35+242m--1151.148553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#5!==!DVGDavangere 22:51+2322:53+232m--1163.859597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57114.7
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction 00:50+700:52+72m--2278.672802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.4
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction 01:30+3001:35+335m--2324.054816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4896.3
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 03:23+3903:25+402m--2420.340826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.1
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 05:00+0---2484.3-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site