Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:06:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:06:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1917153-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974678-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2056203-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2079466-0

15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Limited catering at En-route Stations.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,,,,
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (05:55PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:41) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single dedicated rake
Rating: 5.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 B6
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 53h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 2481 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BST/Basti and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 1
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# --
      S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

20 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -07:35-110.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.3
#2%==%HUPHindupur 09:29-09:30-1m1196.342635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1090.9
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 11:40-11:45-5m11187.345371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15101.3
#4%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX 14:00-14:20-20m31288.570454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.9
#5%==%MALMMantralayam Road 15:40-15:45-5m--1381.436332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:35274.2
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 23:20-23:55-35m51655.761539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.6
#7/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 02:05-02:07-2m12787.272291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 04:24-04:25-1m12952.244184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.9
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 06:00-06:10-10m--21022.146185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#10/==/CDChandrapur 06:28-06:29-1m--21035.851194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51194.7
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:20-10:30-10m321230.549315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05297.2
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction 16:35-16:40-5m121527.746329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:40-18:45-5m221619.649497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.7
#14/==/BINABina JunctionO 21:35-21:40-5m321758.363413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.2
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction 00:05-00:20-15m231911.571259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:36113.9
#16%==%ORAIOraiX 01:56-01:58-2m--32025.453139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5447.9
#17%==%PHNPokhrayanX 02:52-02:54-2m--32073.320133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:5658.5
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralO 05:50-06:15-25m832131.851129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#19/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 07:40-08:10-30m232203.839126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5535.6
#20/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 09:05-09:07-2m--32239.461123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.2
#21/==/GDGonda JunctionX 10:35-10:45-10m232328.655110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 13:30----32480.7-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site