Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1917153-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1917153-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974678-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2056203-0

15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया गोंडा)

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Limited catering at En-route Stations.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,,,,
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (05:55PM)
Updated: May 24 2017 (15:26) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single dedicated rake
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 A3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 86 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 2515 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BST/Basti and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights (Avg 57m late)
Platform# --
      S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

20 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -07:35+6110.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.1
#2%==%HUPHindupur 09:29+3609:30+381m1196.137635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.6
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 11:40-711:45+45m11175.745371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15101.3
#4!%%!%GTLGuntakal JunctionX 14:00-2114:20+120m31277.070455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.9
#5/==/MALMMantralayam Road 15:40+515:45+35m--1369.958332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
51 intermediate stations07:35319.2
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 23:20+123:55+135m51689.161539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10131.7
#7/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 02:05+2002:07+232m12820.872290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 04:24+3404:25+341m12985.844184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.8
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 06:00+1306:10+1410m--21055.646185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#10/==/CDChandrapur 06:28+1306:29+151m--21069.351194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51194.8
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:20+1110:30+1610m321264.149315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations06:05297.8
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction 16:35-216:40+75m121561.946328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:40+1318:45+155m221653.849497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.7
#14/==/BINABina JunctionO 21:35-421:40+55m321792.563413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.2
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction 00:05+1900:20+2315m231945.771259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:36113.9
#16/--/ORAIOraiX 01:56+4901:58+582m132059.653139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5447.9
#17/--/PHNPokhrayan 02:52+1:0802:54+1:162m--32107.520133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:5658.7
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralO 05:50+606:15+325m832166.251129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#19/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 07:40+4408:10+4630m232238.139126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5535.6
#20/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 09:05+5209:07+522m--32273.861123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.2
#21/==/GDGonda JunctionX 10:35+1:2510:45+1:2010m232363.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 13:30+57---32515.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.