Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1917153-0
Entry# 2019793-0
Entry# 2056203-0
Entry# 2079466-0

15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Limited catering at En-route Stations.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,,,,
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (05:55PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:29) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single dedicated rake
Rating: 5.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 B6
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 305 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 2481 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BST/Basti and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights (Avg 2h 29m late)
Platform# --
      S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

20 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -07:35+8110.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:5496.3
#2%==%HUPHindupur 09:29+4409:30+451m1196.342635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1090.9
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 11:40-311:45+105m11187.345371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15101.3
#4%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX 14:00-414:20+420m31288.570454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.9
#5%==%MALMMantralayam Road 15:40+1115:45+295m--1381.436332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:35274.3
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 23:20-1523:55+135m51655.761539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.6
#7/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 02:05+2602:07+342m12787.372291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:17165.1
#8/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 04:24+1304:25+141m12952.544184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.8
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 06:00+306:10+1610m--21022.346185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#10/==/CDChandrapur 06:28+506:29+61m--21036.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51194.7
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:20+1210:30+1610m321230.849317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05297.2
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction 16:35-416:40+85m121528.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:40+1718:45+235m221619.849497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.7
#14/==/BINABina JunctionO 21:35+921:40+95m321758.563413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.2
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction 00:05+4200:20+1:0315m231911.773260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:34113.9
#16%==%ORAIOraiX 01:54+1:4001:55+1:331m--32025.634139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2547.9
#17%==%PHNPokhrayanX 03:20+1:2003:21+1:281m--32073.524133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2958.5
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralO 05:50+1:1606:15+1:0825m832132.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#19/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 07:40+1:5308:10+1:5330m232204.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5535.6
#20/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 09:05+2:5809:07+2:582m--32239.661123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.2
#21/==/GDGonda Junction 10:35+2:5310:45+2:4910m232328.855110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 13:30+2:29---32480.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site