Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:02:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:02:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1917153-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1917153-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019793-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2079466-0

15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया गोंडा)

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Limited catering at En-route Stations.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,,,,
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (05:55PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:41) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single dedicated rake
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 B6
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 306 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 2482 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BST/Basti and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
      S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

20 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -07:35+7110.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.4
#2%==%HUPHindupur 09:29+3409:30+351m1196.442635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 11:40-1411:45+75m11187.445371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15101.3
#4%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX 14:00+014:20+720m31288.770454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.9
#5%==%MALMMantralayam Road 15:40+1215:45+155m--1381.636332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:35274.3
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 23:20-523:55+335m51655.961539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.6
#7/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 02:05+402:07+92m12787.572290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 04:24+5104:25+531m12952.444184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.8
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 06:00-406:10+410m--21022.346185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#10/==/CDChandrapur 06:28+506:29+61m--21036.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51194.7
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:20+210:30+410m321230.849315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
39 intermediate stations06:05298.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction 16:35+016:40+115m121528.746328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:40+2018:45+235m221620.649497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.7
#14/==/BINABina JunctionO 21:35+021:40+55m321759.363413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.2
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction 00:05+4100:20+5515m231912.571259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#16%==%ORAIOraiX 01:56+1:2401:58+1:292m--32026.453139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5447.9
#17%==%PHNPokhrayan 02:52+1:2302:54+1:292m--32074.320133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:5658.7
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralO 05:50+406:15+325m832132.951129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#19/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 07:40+2808:10+2530m232204.939126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5535.6
#20/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 09:05+3009:07+292m--32240.561123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.2
#21/==/GDGonda JunctionX 10:35+5910:45+5510m232329.855110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 13:30+31---32481.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site