Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 922825-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444696-0

12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 17, 2016 (11:15PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:15) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 316 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 45m    38 halts    Distance: 2491 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights (Avg 4h 1m late)
Platform# 7
   W   
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

38 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -17:20+1:18110.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1996.4
#2%==%HUPHindupur 18:39+1:5418:40+1:561m2196.445635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:40+1:2820:45+1:505m31187.453371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 21:23+2:0621:25+2:082m21220.743348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:00+2:0223:05+2:095m41288.664454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#6%==%ADAdoni 23:54+2:0823:55+2:091m21340.870421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.7
#7%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 00:30+2:1500:35+2:345m--2381.562332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction 01:03+2:3601:05+2:372m22410.447406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
45 intermediate stations05:18250.3
#9/==/BMTBegumpetX 06:23+5:0406:25+5:042m12660.710530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:304.9
#10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 06:55+1:4807:20+1:4625m62665.569539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54131.6
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction 09:14+1:5309:16+1:532m12797.176291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.8
#12/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:29+1:5510:30+1:551m12890.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.8
#13/==/MCIManchiryalO 10:59+1:3511:00+1:361m12903.730159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.7
#14/==/BPABellampalli 11:39+1:3011:40+1:311m12923.489204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#15/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 12:06+2:1912:07+2:191m12962.154184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.8
#16/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:25+1:4213:35+1:4210m221032.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#17/==/CDChandrapur 13:54+1:4213:55+1:431m121045.787194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#18/==/HGTHinganghat 14:54+1:5514:55+1:591m121131.151229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.1
#19/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:34+1:5015:35+1:531m321164.254279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:00+1:5017:10+1:5410m121240.485315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#21/==/PARPandhurna 18:24+2:0918:25+2:121m--21344.958478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.3
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:30+2:1019:33+2:113m421408.287733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#23/==/BZUBetul 19:49+2:2019:50+2:261m221431.356643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.7
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongriO 20:29+3:0020:30+3:011m121468.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.4
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15+2:0222:20+2:105m321538.453329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#26/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:05+2:0900:10+2:095m231630.369497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54201.4
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction 03:04+2:4403:05+2:451m331831.774373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction 04:18+2:0504:30+2:1912m231922.175259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31113.9
#29%==%ORAIOrai 06:01+2:4106:03+2:462m232036.193139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3147.9
#30%==%PHNPokhrayanXO 06:34+2:5806:35+2:591m132083.935133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.7
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:15+2:2708:20+2:305m632142.646129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#32/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:43+3:3308:44+3:341m332160.254128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 09:45+4:0510:05+4:1420m132214.627126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:30+3:2010:32+3:202m132225.847118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 11:03+3:2311:05+3:222m332250.271123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#36/==/GDGonda Junction 12:20+4:0712:25+4:095m232339.470110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction 12:49+4:1312:51+4:132m132367.574104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX 13:40+4:2113:45+4:215m332428.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#39/==/KLDKhalilabadX 14:07+4:2414:08+4:251m232457.53683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 15:05+4:01-732491.5-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site