Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 922825-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444696-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 2251384-0

12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 17, 2016 (11:15PM)
Updated: Jun 16 2017 (05:28) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 86 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 45m    39 halts    Distance: 2515 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights (Avg 2h 36m late)
Platform# 7
   W   
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

39 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -17:20+0110.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1996.1
#2%==%HUPHindupur 18:39+3418:40+351m2196.140635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0079.6
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:40-120:45+185m31175.753371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 21:23+1721:25+192m21209.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:00+1323:05+375m41277.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#6/==/ADAdoni 23:54+3723:55+381m21329.170421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.7
#7/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 00:30+4000:35+405m--2369.962332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction 01:03+3501:05+362m22398.865407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#9/==/CTChittapurT 03:00-03:05-5m--2519.750428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:18164.5
#10/==/BMTBegumpetX 06:23+006:25+02m12684.210530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:304.9
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 06:55+607:20+525m62689.169539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54131.7
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction 09:14+1509:16+152m12820.876290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.8
#13/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:29+2210:30+231m12913.629170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.8
#14/==/MCIManchiryalO 10:59+1811:00+201m12927.430159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.7
#15/==/BPABellampalli 11:39+311:40+61m12947.189204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#16/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 12:06+1212:07+151m12985.854184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.8
#17/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:25+013:35+510m221055.643185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#18/==/CDChandrapur 13:54+613:55+81m121069.387194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#19/==/HGTHinganghat 14:54+2014:55+211m121154.751229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.1
#20/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:34+1615:35+171m321187.954279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:00+3117:10+3310m121264.185315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#22/==/PARPandhurna 18:24+4718:25+481m--21368.658478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.3
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:30+3419:33+363m421431.987733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#24/==/BZUBetul 19:49+4819:50+491m221455.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.7
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriO 20:29+4820:30+491m121491.740407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.3
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15+1622:20+245m321561.953328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#27/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:05+2500:10+275m231653.869497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54201.5
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction 03:04+3503:05+361m331855.374373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction 04:18+3804:30+4412m231945.775259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31113.9
#30/--/ORAIOrai 06:01+5806:03+1:012m232059.693139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3147.9
#31/--/PHNPokhrayanXO 06:34+1:1206:35+1:141m132107.535133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.7
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:15+4508:20+465m632166.246129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#33/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:43+1:1608:44+1:171m332183.754129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 09:45+1:3210:05+1:3820m132238.127126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:30+1:5110:32+1:512m132249.447118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 11:03+1:5111:05+1:512m332273.771123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#37/==/GDGonda Junction 12:20+2:1712:25+2:185m232362.970110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction 12:49+2:4712:51+2:472m132391.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#39/==/BSTBastiX 13:40+2:5313:45+2:525m332451.58191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#40/==/KLDKhalilabadX 14:07+2:5714:08+2:581m232481.13683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.9
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 15:05+2:36-732515.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.