Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0201/Yesvantpur Guwahati Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಗೌಹಾತಿ     यशवंतपुर गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Guwahati is 123 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 56h 0m    36 halts    Distance: 2987 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# --
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# --
    T  
GHY/Guwahati 

36 halts. 556 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -23:55---10.028919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4520.8
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 00:40-00:45-5m--220.841907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations03:10131.4
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 03:55-04:00-5m--2152.234404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:3084.5
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:30-07:05-35m--2236.752215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:30129.6
#5/==/MASChennai Central 09:35-09:55-20m--2366.3548mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:33137.7
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction 12:28-12:30-2m--2503.9105 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.5
#7/==/NLRNellore 12:52-12:54-2m--2542.48221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.6
#8/==/OGLOngole 14:19-14:21-2m--2659.058 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:24138.7
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:45-17:00-15m--2797.77026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:08149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:08-19:13-5m--2947.24723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:55183.4
#11/==/DVDDuvvada 23:08-23:10-2m--21130.64746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:30-00:32-2m--31193.77966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 01:25-01:27-2m--31263.26734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0572.9
#14/==/PSAPalasa 02:32-02:34-2m--31336.18028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5674.4
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:30-03:32-2m--31410.68026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5776.2
#16/==/BALUBalugaon 04:29-04:31-2m--31486.8629mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--31557.84625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:10-06:30-20m--31576.97039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:2699.8
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:56-07:58-2m--31676.74236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.6
#20/==/BHCBhadrak 09:00-09:02-2m--31720.38322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.4
#21/==/BLSBalasore 09:47-09:49-2m--31782.77320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:36116.2
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:25-11:40-15m--31898.95142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15114.9
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:55-14:15-20m1232013.87110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.4
#24/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:18-16:23-5m--32160.25955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0260.5
#25/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 17:25-17:45-20m--32220.75540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town 20:00-20:15-15m432344.78431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0590.6
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 21:20-21:22-2m--32435.39138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3857.5
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:00-22:02-2m--32492.84953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:50-00:10-20m--32580.270114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5665.4
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri 01:06-01:08-2m--42645.65877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0260.1
#31!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 02:10-02:12-2m--42705.76348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#32%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 02:30-02:32-2m--42724.58748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5478.7
#33%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:26-03:28-2m--42803.22749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0227.7
#34%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:30-04:35-5m--42830.97659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#35%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 05:10-05:12-2m--42875.16749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#36%--%RNYRangiya Junction 06:10-06:15-5m--42939.93058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2240.8
#37%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 07:37-07:39-2m--42980.82552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#38|==|GHYGuwahati• 07:55----42987.4-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.