Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 09:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue May 06, 2014 (08:39PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12835

12836/Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12817/12818/12873/12874/12835/12836/12811/12812 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-GS-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-PC-B3-B2-B1-A1-GS-SLR (YPR-VSKP)
Loco
WAP-1 of RPM shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 21m    11 halts    Distance: 927 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 
Arrives @ 00:51 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
Samalkot Junction/SLO 

11 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)»  -08:30+6410.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)X  09:03+2209:05+222m2121.079909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)X  09:48+2909:50+292m4177.454815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)X  11:13+1211:15+172m--1151.863405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  12:35+412:40+65m31235.760213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
6/--/CTOChittoor (3)  13:13+1013:14+121m--1268.753305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
7/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5)X  14:35+914:40+105m81340.630150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)X  15:00+1215:10+1310m--1350.545113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  17:00+617:02+82m21433.97719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/NLRNellore (4)X  17:32+2317:33+251m21472.46321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  21:35+2221:55+2220m71727.46624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X  00:11+3100:13+342m32876.77923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)•X  00:51+3900:52+391m12926.94518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X↵¶04:10+104:30+220m221076.56711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  05:25+1305:30+135m--21137.77163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
16%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:37-06:39-2m--21217.453121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%RGDARayagada (3)X  07:30+007:40+210m--21262.864229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
18%==%KSNGKesinga (1)X  09:40+1409:42+182m121390.236183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
19%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)  10:05+1110:15+1310m--21404.158212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
20|--|BLGRBalangir (3)  11:20+1311:25+235m--21467.579210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
21|--|BRGABargarh Road (3)  12:23+3712:25+422m--21543.839185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
22|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3)  13:30+2113:40+2110m--21586.337159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
23|==|JSGJharsuguda Junction (5)X  15:00+815:05+115m221635.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5)  16:25+716:30+65m421736.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25/--/HTEHatia (3)  19:05+12---21900.2-657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site