Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 09:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 09:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue May 06, 2014 (08:39PM)

12836/Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ-ಹತಿಯಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर-हटिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 09 2015 (5:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
YPR-VSKP WAP-1 of RPM shed. VSKP-HTE:-Twin WDM3A BNDM
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 21m    11 halts    Distance: 927 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:51 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

11 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -08:30+1410.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  09:03+1409:05+142m2121.079909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  09:48+1909:50+192m4177.454815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:13+111:15+62m--1151.863405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:35-512:40+05m31235.760213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
6/--/CTOChittoor  13:13+613:14+71m--1268.753305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
7/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  14:35-414:40+25m81340.630150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:00+215:10+510m--1350.545113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00-717:02+12m21433.97719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/NLRNelloreX  17:32+617:33+81m21472.46321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:35+2121:55+2120m71727.46624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:11+3800:13+382m32876.77923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction•X  00:51+4000:52+411m12926.94518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶04:10+1204:30+1820m221076.56711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  05:25+3605:30+365m--21137.77163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh