Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2133550-0
Entry# 2133550-0
Entry# 2133550-75
Entry# 2133550-75

22888/Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express
     यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 26, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Yesterday (19:48) by Revoke ban on Jallikattu^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
VSKP
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 26, 2017 from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 59 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 1969 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:55
Platform# --
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

15 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -09:55---10.056919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
37 intermediate stations04:15236.4
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 14:10-14:15-5m--1236.4121215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:15124.6
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction 16:30-16:45-15m--1361.062115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:50238.6
#4/==/OGLOngole 20:35-20:37-2m--1599.65712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:26138.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 23:03-23:05-2m--1738.112826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:10149.5
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry 00:15-00:17-2m--2887.64123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:53200.4
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:10-05:30-20m--21088.16711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:25-06:27-2m--21149.28066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road 07:19-07:21-2m--21218.77734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5772.9
#10/==/PSAPalasa 08:18-08:20-2m--21291.69128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4974.3
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur 09:09-09:11-2m--21366.07426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:59147.1
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 11:10-11:30-20m--21513.14525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar 11:55-12:00-5m--21532.15640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction 12:30-12:35-5m--21560.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:45115.7
#15/==/BHCBhadrak 14:20-14:22-2m--21675.63622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:4362.5
#16/==/BLSBalasore 16:05-16:07-2m--21738.19720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
54 intermediate stations02:23231.2
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 18:30----21969.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site