Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06573/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಜೈಪುರ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - जयपुर साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2 GS coaches replaced with 1 2A coach and 1 3A coach wef 11/3/14
Fri Mar 14, 2014 (07:52PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA - Rake Sharing 06519/06520
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Pune WDG3a
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GN1
  3
GN2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
S12
  8
 S1
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction is 418 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 50m    33 halts    Distance: 2446 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# --
  T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# --
    T  
JP/Jaipur Junction 

33 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -10:45---10.059919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0564.1
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 11:50-11:52-2m--164.162826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction 13:25-13:30-5m--1160.450816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.4
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction 14:25-14:27-2m--1205.895802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4368.2
#5|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 15:10-15:12-2m--1273.942677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4833.6
#6|--|CTAChitradurga 16:00-16:02-2m11307.5101732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5897.9
#7|--|RDGRayadurg Junction 17:00-17:02-2m--1405.447560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0853.6
#8|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 18:10-18:15-5m--1459.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 19:20-19:40-20m--1509.059454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5352.1
#10%==%ADAdoni 20:33-20:35-2m--1561.149421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.7
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road 21:25-21:45-20m--1601.953332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction 22:18-22:20-2m--1630.882406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5068.7
#13/==/YGYadgir 23:10-23:12-2m--1699.521370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5338.9
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction 01:05-01:15-10m--2738.452432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.7
#15%==%GRGulbarga 01:57-02:00-3m--2775.162458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur 03:50-04:00-10m--2888.270461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45262.2
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:45-07:55-10m--21150.464556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#18/==/LNLLonavala 08:55-08:57-2m--21214.156623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2074.3
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:17-10:20-3m721288.42310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5041.7
#20/==/BSRVasai Road 12:10-12:20-10m--21330.0786mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:33121.1
#21/==/VAPIVapi 13:53-13:55-2m--21451.16027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3594.8
#22/==/STSurat 15:30-15:35-5m121545.97418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:20-17:25-5m--21675.75737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:35146.9
#24/==/DHDDahod 20:00-20:02-2m--21822.643314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:38113.6
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction 22:40-22:50-10m--21936.243 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:08133.5
#26|--|NMHNimach 01:58-02:00-2m--32069.735491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3555.8
#27|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 03:35-03:40-5m--32125.446 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1054.1
#28%--%BHLBhilwara 04:50-04:53-3m--32179.562426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#29%--%BJNRBijainagar 05:58-06:00-2m--32246.546403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5541.8
#30%--%NSDNasirabad 06:55-06:57-2m--32288.322426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0323.1
#31%--%AIIAjmer Junction 08:00-08:10-10m--32311.558 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3028.9
#32%==%KSGKishangarh 08:40-08:42-2m--32340.364446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4851.3
#33%==%FLPhulera Junction 09:30-09:32-2m--32391.672388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#34%==%KKUKanakpura 10:10-10:12-2m--32437.423429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:238.8
#35%==%JPJaipur Junction• 10:35----32446.2-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site