Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 16:57:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 16:57:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
experimental Stoppage ofTrain No. 16533/16534 SBC-BGKT-SBC at HINDUPUR (HUP) station.
Mon May 30, 2016 (01:19PM)

16534/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋದಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - भगत की कोठी जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MRJ/Miraj Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 05 2016 (1:05AM) by Rajdhani clearance leke KRANTI kerna fizool hai^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Miraj Junction is 82 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 825 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

11 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -17:00+081-5.321906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.3
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  17:15+017:20+15m110.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur18:38+4718:40+452m--196.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.1
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:40+920:45+145m11187.133 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:05101.3
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50+523:55+95m51288.432454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3549.9
#6%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  01:30-1201:35+05m22338.249458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#7%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  02:55+203:00+65m22403.143471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#8!==!KBLKoppal  03:39-03:40-1m12430.949528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#9|==|GDGGadag Junction  04:50+304:52+62m12488.337654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+206:35+1410m02545.950640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad  06:59+2207:00+221m32565.951732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.8
#12!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23+2608:25+272m02636.744642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+2909:40+305m02688.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#14|--|MRJMiraj Junction•  12:40+212:45+85m12825.459555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:15133.8
#15|--|STRSatara  15:00+215:03+53m02959.340639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#16/--/PUNEPune JunctionX  18:40-1318:50+310m321104.955556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#17/==/LNLLonavala  19:59-320:00+21m221168.651623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#18/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+1221:30+93m721242.93110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2041.7
#19/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+422:55+65m621284.6616mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25147.3
#20/==/BLValsadX  01:20+1:1501:21+1:191m231431.94912mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2468.6
#21/==/STSuratX  02:45+5002:55+5010m131500.56818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55129.7
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:50+1:1505:00+1:1510m231630.27137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#23/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:30+1:2105:32+1:212m031666.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2364.1
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:55+1:1207:05+1:2910m631730.14151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:35186.6
#25!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40+1:2311:55+1:2415m231916.758264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.3
#26|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:45+1:0814:50+1:135m132082.166267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:18+1:1815:20+1:202m032113.049221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2569.4
#28|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  16:45+1:03-032182.4-228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site