Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Dec 18, 2014 03:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16534 will arrive/depart Kirloskarwadi station at 13.28/13.30
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:32AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16533

16534/Bangalore City - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (2:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/74 Puducherry Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-A2-B1-B2-B3-S12-S11-PC-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR...; Entry# 1163608
Loco
WDP - 4 / 4B HUBLI SHED.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 814 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
 M     
Miraj Junction/MRJ 

9 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -17:00+0--1-5.622903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)»  17:15+317:20+25m110.053919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  20:40+620:45+65m--1175.233371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  23:50+023:55+95m--1276.632453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
5%==%BAYBallari Junction (4)  01:30+401:35+55m22326.649458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
6%=-|HPTHospet Junction (3)  02:55+1103:00+115m22391.347472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
7|--|GDGGadag Junction (3)  04:50+1004:52+112m12476.637655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
8|==|UBLHubli Junction (5)  06:25+206:35+1010m--2534.460640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
9|-=|DWRDharwad (4)  06:59 06:55+1807:00+151 5m32554.550737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10|--|LDLonda Junction (3)  08:23 08:24+1408:25+152 1m--2624.942643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
11|--|BGMBelgaum (3)  09:35 09:38+1009:40+175 2m--2676.246752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6)•  12:40-112:45+35m12813.662554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
13|--|KOVKirloskarvadi13:28 13:24+1713:30 13:25+182 1m--2853.859570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14|--|STRSatara (3)  15:00+315:03+43m--2947.540637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  18:40+018:50+110m321093.255556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
16/==/LNLLonavala (3)  19:59+120:00+51m221156.852623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  21:40 21:27+721:45 21:30+75 3m721232.33410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18/==/BSRVasai Road (7)  22:50+622:55+75m--21277.6657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/BLValsad (3)X  01:15 01:11+1101:16+111 5m231424.94615mWRValsad, Gujarat
20/==/STSurat (4)O  02:45-102:55+010m131493.66719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  04:38 04:51+204:55 05:01+317 10m231623.46736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  05:28 05:33+1005:29 05:37+81 4m--31659.25344mWRAnand, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X  06:45 06:50+207:05+620 15m631723.24151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24!==!ABRAbu Road (3)X  11:45+2111:55+2410m231913.857264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
25|--|MJMarwar Junction (4)  14:50+014:55+05m132079.284267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2)X  15:18 15:17+2815:19+291 2m--32110.248221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
27|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)  16:35 16:45+0---32179.7-229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site