Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16534 will arrive/depart Kirloskarwadi...
more...
station at 13.28/13.30
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:32AM)

16534/Bengaluru City - Jodhpur Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋದಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ( ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ )     बंगलौर सिटी - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस (बल्लरी मार्ग से )

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP - 4 / 4B HUBLI SHED.
Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Miraj Junction is 82 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 825 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 1
 M     
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

10 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -17:00+081-5.321905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.3
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  17:15+017:20+05m110.056920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:20187.1
#3%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:40+420:45+155m11187.133371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:05101.3
#4|--|GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50-1023:55+55m51288.432454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3549.9
#5%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  01:30-601:35+35m22338.249458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#6%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  02:55-903:00+25m22403.143471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#7!==!KBLKoppal  03:39-03:40-1m12430.949528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#8|==|GDGGadag Junction  04:50+1304:52+162m12488.337654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+206:35+1010m--2545.950640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad  06:59+2007:00+211m32565.951735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.8
#11!==!LDLonda Junction  08:23+1708:25+172m--2636.744643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+1709:40+195m--2688.046752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#13|--|MRJMiraj Junction•  12:40-912:45+55m12825.459555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:15133.8
#14|--|STRSatara  15:00+1515:03+153m--2959.240639mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#15|--|PUNEPune JunctionX  18:40-618:50+810m321104.955557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#16/==/LNLLonavala  19:59+720:00+111m221168.551623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#17/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+1921:30+173m721242.83110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2041.7
#18/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+922:55+105m--21284.5617mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25147.3
#19/==/BLValsadX  01:20+1101:21+171m231431.84912mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2468.6
#20/==/STSuratXO  02:45+202:55+210m131500.46818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  04:50+305:00+810m231630.27137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:30+905:32+92m--31665.94644mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2364.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:55+207:05+2410m631730.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
37 intermediate stations04:35186.6
#24!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40+2511:55+2115m231916.658264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.4
#25|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:45+514:50+55m132082.066267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:18+1515:20+172m--32113.049221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2569.4
#27|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  16:45-816:46+7:141m--32182.357228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction  16:50----32186.1-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site