Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:14:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:14:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1003111-0

16534/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋದಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - भगत की कोठी जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MRJ/Miraj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Stoppage to Jodhpur Express at Anantapur Railway Station on experimental basis for 6 months w.e.f 21st September ;16534 KSR Bengaluru-Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express will...
more...
arrive/depart Anantapur at 21:23 / 21:25 hrs.
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (07:25PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Miraj Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 826 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M     
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

12 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -17:00-81-5.422906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» 17:15-17:20-5m110.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1896.3
#3%==%HUPHindupur 18:38-18:40-2m--196.345635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0090.9
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:40-20:45-5m11187.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur 21:23-21:25-2m--1220.628348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:50-23:55-5m51288.532454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 01:30-01:35-5m22338.649458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.9
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 02:55-03:00-5m22403.543471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9!==!KBLKoppal 03:39-03:40-1m12431.449528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction 04:50-04:52-2m12488.737654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25-06:35-10m--2546.450640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad 06:59-07:00-1m32566.351732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX 08:23-08:25-2m--2636.944643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35-09:40-5m--2688.246751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction• 12:40-12:45-5m12825.562555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3940.1
#16|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 13:24-13:25-1m--2865.758572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3793.7
#17|--|STRSatara 15:02-15:05-3m--2959.441638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-18:50-10m321104.855556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#19/==/LNLLonavala 19:59-20:00-1m221168.551623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#20/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27-21:30-3m721242.83110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2041.7
#21/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50-22:55-5m621284.4626mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:22147.3
#22/==/BLValsadX 01:17-01:18-1m231431.84712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.6
#23/==/STSuratX 02:45-02:55-10m131500.46718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:57129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:52-05:02-10m231630.17737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#25/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:30-05:32-2m231665.94644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2364.1
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55-07:05-10m631730.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:35186.7
#27!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40-11:55-15m231916.760264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45165.3
#28!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:40-14:45-5m132082.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#29|--|PMYPali MarwarX 15:10-15:15-5m132112.946221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3069.4
#30|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 16:45-16:46-1m--32182.357228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction 16:50----32186.1-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site