Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 08:20:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 08:20:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16534 will arrive/depart...
Read more...
Kirloskarwadi station at 13.28/13.30
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:32AM)

16534/Bangalore City - Jodhpur Express (PT)

Feb 02 (5:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/16574Puducherry Express
Loco
WDP - 4 / 4B HUBLI SHED.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 814 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1
 M     
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

10 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -17:00+081-5.622903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  17:15+217:20+25m110.053919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  20:40+820:45+175m11175.233371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50+623:55+165m51276.632453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
5%==%BAYBellary Junction  01:30-501:35+25m12326.649458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
6%=-|HPTHospet Junction  02:55-103:00+35m22391.348472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
7|--|KBLKoppal03:35-03:40-5m12419.249528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8|--|GDGGadag Junction  04:50+004:52+42m12476.637655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
9|==|UBLHubli Junction  06:25+106:35+810m--2534.460640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
10|-=|DWRDharwad  06:55+1807:00+155m32554.550737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
11|--|LDLonda Junction  08:24+1208:25+141m--2624.942643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
12|--|BGMBelagavi  09:38+309:40+152m--2676.246752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
13|--|MRJMiraj Junction•  12:40-312:45+125m12813.662554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14|--|KOVKirloskarvadi13:24+2213:25+231m--2853.859570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
15|--|STRSatara  15:00+2015:03+213m--2947.540637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-518:50+210m321093.255556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala  19:59+520:00+111m221156.852623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+2121:30+203m721232.33410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
19/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+1222:55+145m--21277.6657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
20/==/BLValsadX  01:11+1101:16+115m231424.94615mWRValsad, Gujarat