Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 16:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 16:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16534 will arrive/depart...
Read more...
Kirloskarwadi station at 13.28/13.30
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:32AM)

16534/Bengaluru City - Jodhpur Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋದಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर सिटी - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

Apr 03 (12:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/16574Puducherry Express
Loco
WDP - 4 / 4B HUBLI SHED.
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 814 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 13m early)
Platform# 1
 M     
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

10 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -17:00+181-5.622903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  17:15+417:20+35m110.053919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  20:40+220:45+155m11175.233371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4%--%GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50+323:55+115m51276.632453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
5%==%BAYBellary Junction  01:30-601:35+05m12326.649458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
6%=-|HPTHospet Junction  02:55+203:00+45m22391.343472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
7|--|KBLKoppal  03:39-03:40-1m12419.249528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
8|--|GDGGadag Junction  04:50+104:52+62m12476.637655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
9|==|UBLHubli Junction  06:25+106:35+610m--2534.460640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
10|-=|DWRDharwad  06:55+1707:00+145m32554.550737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
11|--|LDLonda Junction  08:24+808:25+101m--2624.942643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
12|--|BGMBelagavi  09:38-609:40+132m--2676.246752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
13|--|MRJMiraj Junction•  12:40-1312:45+65m12813.659554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14|--|STRSatara  15:00+1515:03+183m--2947.540637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-1318:50+510m321093.255556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
16/==/LNLLonavala  19:59+2020:00+241m221156.852623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+3421:30+333m721232.33410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+1922:55+225m--21277.6657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra