Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 17:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 17:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16534 will arrive/depart...
Read more...
Kirloskarwadi station at 13.28/13.30
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:32AM)

16534/Bangalore City - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express

Dec 31 2014 (3:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-A2-B1-B2-B3-S12-S11-PC-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR...; Entry# 1163608
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/16574Puducherry Express
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDP - 4 / 4B HUBLI SHED.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 814 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M     
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

9 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -17:00---1-5.622903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  17:15-17:20-5m110.053919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  20:40-20:45-5m--1175.233371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50-23:55-5m--1276.632453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
5%==%BAYBallari Junction  01:30-01:35-5m22326.649458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
6%=-|HPTHospet Junction  02:55-03:00-5m22391.347472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
7|--|GDGGadag Junction  04:50-04:52-2m12476.637655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
8|==|UBLHubli Junction  06:25-06:35-10m--2534.460640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
9|-=|DWRDharwad  06:55-07:00-5m32554.550737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10|--|LDLonda Junction  08:24-08:25-1m--2624.942643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
11|--|BGMBelagavi  09:38-09:40-2m--2676.246752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
12|--|MRJMiraj Junction•  12:40-12:45-5m12813.662554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
13|--|KOVKirloskarvadi13:24-13:25-1m--2853.859570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14|--|STRSatara  15:00-15:03-3m--2947.540637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-18:50-10m321093.255556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
16/==/LNLLonavala  19:59-20:00-1m221156.852623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27-21:30-3m721232.33410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50-22:55-5m--21277.6657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/BLValsadX  01:11-01:16-5m231424.94615mWRValsad, Gujarat
20/==/STSuratXO  02:45-02:55-10m131493.66719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:51-05:01-10m231623.46736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:33-05:37-4m--31659.25344mWRAnand, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:50-07:05-15m631723.24151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:45-11:55-10m231913.857264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
25|--|MJMarwar Junction  14:50-14:55-5m132079.284267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
26|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:17-15:19-2m--32110.248221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
27|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  16:45----32179.7-229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site