Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16534/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋದಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - भगत की कोठी जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MRJ/Miraj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Temporary Stoppage to Jodhpur Express at Anantapur Railway Station on experimental basis for 6 months w.e.f 21st September ;16534 KSR Bengaluru-Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express will...
more...
arrive/depart Anantapur at 21:23 / 21:25 hrs.
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (07:25PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (9:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Miraj Junction is 82 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 826 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 12m early)
Platform# 1
 M     
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -17:00+281-5.422906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  17:15+317:20+25m110.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1896.3
#3%==%HUPHindupur18:38+5218:40+542m--196.345635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0090.9
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:40+1020:45+175m11187.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur21:23+1:0221:25+1:002m--1220.628348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50+1523:55+115m51288.532454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  01:30-2101:35+05m22338.649458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  02:55-603:00+55m22403.443471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9!==!KBLKoppal  03:39+003:40+71m12431.349528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction  04:50+204:52+52m12488.637654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+206:35+1110m--2546.350640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad  06:59+1507:00+161m32566.251732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23+1408:25+142m--2636.844643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+1409:40+185m--2688.146751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction•  12:40-1212:45+25m12825.562555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3940.2
#16|--|KOVKirloskarvadi13:24+913:25+101m--2865.758572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3793.7
#17|--|STRSatara  15:02+215:05+53m--2959.341639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.6
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-718:50+710m321105.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#19/==/LNLLonavala  19:59+320:00+51m221168.751623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#20/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+1321:30+113m721243.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2041.6
#21/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+122:55+15m621284.6626mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:22147.3
#22/==/BLValsadX  01:17+001:18+41m231431.94712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.6
#23/==/STSuratX  02:45-202:55+010m131500.56718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:57129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:52+605:02+710m231630.27737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#25/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:30+1005:32+102m231666.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2364.1
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:55+807:05+2310m631730.14151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:35186.6
#27!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40+1111:55+1015m231916.760264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45165.3
#28|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:40-214:45+05m132082.174267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#29|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:10+515:15+55m--32113.046221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3069.4
#30|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  16:45-1416:46+7:141m--32182.457228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction  16:50----32186.2-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site