Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:01:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:01:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16534/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋದಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - भगत की कोठी जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MRJ/Miraj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Temporary Stoppage to Jodhpur Express at Anantapur Railway Station on experimental basis for 6 months w.e.f 21st September ;16534 KSR Bengaluru-Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express will...
more...
arrive/depart Anantapur at 21:23 / 21:25 hrs.
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (07:25PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 14 2016 (7:27PM) by Koush12461^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Miraj Junction is 82 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 826 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 1
 M     
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -17:00+081-5.422906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  17:15+217:20+15m110.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1896.3
#3%==%HUPHindupur18:38+4518:40+432m--196.346635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.1
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:40+820:45+95m11187.453371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur21:23-21:25-2m--1220.828348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50+423:55+105m51288.732454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  01:30-1601:35+05m22338.849458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  02:55-303:00+45m22403.643471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9!==!KBLKoppal  03:39-03:40-1m12431.549528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction  04:50+604:52+72m12488.837654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+306:35+1410m02546.550640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12|--|DWRDharwad  06:59+2207:00+231m32566.451732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23+2408:25+252m02637.044642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+3009:40+295m02688.346751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction•  12:40-412:45+65m12825.759555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:15133.8
#16|--|STRSatara  15:00+515:03+73m02959.540639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#17/--/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-1918:50+410m321105.255556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#18/==/LNLLonavala  19:59-220:00+21m221168.951623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#19/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+1421:30+123m721243.13110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2041.6
#20/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+322:55+55m621284.8616mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25147.3
#21/==/BLValsadX  01:20+5701:21+1:031m231432.14912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2468.6
#22/==/STSuratX  02:45+4502:55+4510m131500.76818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55129.7
#23/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:50+1:0205:00+1:0210m231630.47137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#24/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:30+1:1205:32+1:122m031666.24644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2364.1
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:55+5707:05+1:1410m631730.34151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:35186.6
#26!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40+1:0811:55+1:1215m231916.958264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.3
#27|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:45+5114:50+555m132082.266267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#28|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:18+1:0115:20+1:032m032113.149221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2569.4
#29|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  16:45+46-032182.6-228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site