Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005881-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709797-10
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156169-0

15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮುಜಾಫರ್ ಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - मुजफ्फरपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 22, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Dec 14, 2015 (08:43AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (8)
Loco
YPR-MAS: WAM-4, MAS-VSKP: WAM-4, VSKP-HWH: WAP-4, HWH-MFP: WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 467 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 5m    34 halts    Distance: 2734 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# 4
      S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

34 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -23:55+8610.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.1
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 00:33+2800:35+282m2221.164907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.3
#3/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 01:28+2801:30+272m4277.427813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionO 04:15-1604:25+510m--2152.441405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.5
#5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionXO 06:30+1807:10+740m12236.969215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 08:03+2608:05+272m--2297.84892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#7/==/MASChennai CentralX 09:30+2010:00+1730m--2366.5648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.4
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+817:00+815m--2797.96926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:10+2019:12+202m32947.45623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.4
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+923:05+1220m221147.96311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:03+2000:05+192m--31209.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:58+1501:00+142m--31278.56334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#13/==/PSAPalasa 02:10+1402:12+152m--31351.48428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:05+2303:10+235m131425.88326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#15/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05+3204:07+322m--31501.9639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#16/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+2705:35+2720m531572.93825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+2406:10+245m1,231591.95640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40+3306:45+365m131619.89228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32+1:0207:34+1:022m--31691.83237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.7
#20/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55+1708:57+182m--31735.48522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#21/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+2909:43+292m331797.97220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+2411:35+2215m631914.069 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.7
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:08+013:10+02m532021.7106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.4
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:55+2514:25+2330m--32029.17410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.3
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:24+1:0116:29+585m132175.36355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#26/==/RPHRampurhatX 17:27+1:0317:29+1:032m232235.86541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.7
#27/==/PKRPakur 18:18+1:0318:20+1:022m132288.54337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.3
#28%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00+5620:15+4715m--32359.87931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 21:02+1:2121:03+1:211m--32421.83131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.4
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:00+1:1222:15+1:2215m132451.27236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#31/==/NNANaugachia 23:03+2:0423:04+2:051m232508.76739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 00:04+2:1300:06+2:152m342575.79244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#33/==/BGSBegusaraiX 00:32+2:2600:33+2:281m142615.82247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.3
#34/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:15+2:3101:25+2:3210m--42631.16149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 02:15+2:5302:20+2:565m--42681.93151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.1
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 04:00+2:46-442734.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site