Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005881-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709797-10
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156169-0

15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮುಜಾಫರ್ ಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - मुजफ्फरपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 22, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Dec 14, 2015 (08:43AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (8)
Loco
YPR-MAS: WAM-4, MAS-VSKP: WAM-4, VSKP-HWH: WAP-4, HWH-MFP: WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 465 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 5m    34 halts    Distance: 2732 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 6
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
      S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

34 halts. 531 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -23:55-610.030919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3819.2
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 00:33-00:35-2m2219.264907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.3
#3/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 01:28-01:30-2m4275.527810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionO 04:15-04:25-10m--2150.541404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.5
#5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionXO 06:30-07:10-40m12235.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 08:03-08:05-2m--2296.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#7/==/MASChennai CentralX 09:30-10:00-30m--2364.6648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.4
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45-17:00-15m--2796.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:10-19:12-2m32945.65623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.4
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45-23:05-20m221146.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:03-00:05-2m--31207.17966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:58-01:00-2m--31276.66334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#13/==/PSAPalasa 02:10-02:12-2m--31349.68428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.3
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:05-03:10-5m131423.98326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#15/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05-04:07-2m--31500.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#16/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15-05:35-20m531571.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05-06:10-5m1,231590.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40-06:45-5m131617.99228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32-07:34-2m--31689.93237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.7
#20/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55-08:57-2m--31733.68522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#21/==/BLSBalasore 09:41-09:43-2m331796.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20-11:35-15m631912.16942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.7
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:08-13:10-2m532019.8106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.4
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:55-14:25-30m--32027.27410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.3
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:24-16:29-5m132173.46355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#26/==/RPHRampurhatX 17:27-17:29-2m232233.96541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.7
#27/==/PKRPakur 18:18-18:20-2m132286.74337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.3
#28%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00-20:15-15m--32357.97931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 21:02-21:03-1m--32419.93133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.4
#30%==%KIRKatihar Junction 22:00-22:15-15m132449.47236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#31%==%NNANaugachia 23:03-23:04-1m232506.86739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#32|--|KGGKhagaria Junction 00:04-00:06-2m342573.89244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#33/==/BGSBegusaraiX 00:32-00:33-1m142613.92247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.3
#34/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:15-01:25-10m--42629.26149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 02:15-02:20-5m--42680.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.1
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 04:00--442732.1-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site