Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 980416-0
Entry# 817107-0
Entry# 486240-0
Entry# 2061642-1

22284⇒22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಪುರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर-पुरी साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:57PM)
Updated: Nov 27 2016 (00:57) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12882/12881 PURI-HWH-PURI GARIBRATH EXPRESS
Rating: 4.2/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
Loco
Official Loco Links:- YPR - BZA :- KZJ WDM-3A BZA - VSKP...
more...
:- WAM-4 VSKP - PURI :- WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
EOG
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri is 19 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PURI/Puri 

25 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -22:40+16510.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 22:58+2623:00+272m2112.860912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.5
#3%==%HUPHindupur 00:23+3000:25+332m--296.340635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1890.9
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 02:43+1602:45+302m--2187.359371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur 03:19+3503:20+381m--2220.652348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.4
#6%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 05:30+3205:35+345m--2333.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3575.8
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction 07:10+2607:15+265m--2408.746215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.1
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta 08:10+1808:11+301m--2450.862316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0970.9
#9%--%MRKMarkapur Road 09:20+3509:21+371m--2521.761160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#10%--%DKDDonakonda 09:45+4009:46+401m--2545.953150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2474.8
#11%--%NRTNarasaraopet 11:10+1611:11+181m--2620.82679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.1
#12/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 12:55-1713:10+215m42665.92138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3031.9
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:40+1315:00+1920m42697.87826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#14/==/EEEluruX 15:46+4315:47+441m22757.44818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5389.9
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:40+2517:42+282m32847.36123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:31+2718:32+301m12897.56917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.3
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle 20:14-20:15-1m321014.71232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvadaX 21:33-121:35+12m--21030.73446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 22:05+822:25+1020m1,221047.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:20+2023:25+195m--21108.98266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.5
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:16+1300:18+122m--31178.47134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.9
#22/==/PSAPalasa 01:20+1501:22+152m331251.38328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#23/==/SPTSompeta 01:45+1901:47+192m--31283.27748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.5
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur 02:20+1902:22+192m131325.78626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#25/==/CAPChatrapur 02:37+2202:39+232m--31347.17135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46125.7
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:25+1604:45+2320m331472.84825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#27/==/PURIPuri• 05:40+13-131516.6-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site