Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 486240-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 817107-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2061642-1
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2187396-0

22284⇒22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಪುರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर-पुरी साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> PURI/Puri

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:57PM)
Updated: Nov 27 2016 (00:57) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12882/12881 PURI-HWH-PURI GARIBRATH EXPRESS
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
EOG
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PURI/Puri 

25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -22:40+22510.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 22:58+3023:00+312m2112.860910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.6
#3%==%HUPHindupur 00:23+2000:25+202m--296.440635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 02:43-702:45+202m--2187.459371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur 03:19+3403:20+441m--2220.752348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.4
#6/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 05:30+4005:35+435m1,22333.148425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3575.8
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction 07:10+2907:15+305m--2408.946215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.1
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta 08:10+2008:11+301m--2450.962316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0970.9
#9/--/MRKMarkapur Road 09:20+3309:21+361m--2521.861160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#10/--/DKDDonakonda 09:45+3809:46+381m--2546.153150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2474.8
#11/--/NRTNarasaraopet 11:10+2311:11+241m--2620.92679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.1
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction 12:55-2213:10+215m12666.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3031.8
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:40+1515:00+1620m42697.97826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#14/==/EEEluruX 15:46+2815:47+301m22757.54818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5389.9
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:40+2917:42+312m32847.46123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:31+3618:32+371m12897.56917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.3
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle 20:14-20:15-1m321014.81232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvadaX 21:33+721:35+72m--21030.83446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 22:05+1822:25+2120m1,221047.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:20+3423:25+325m--21108.98266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.5
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:16+2700:18+272m--31178.57134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.9
#22/==/PSAPalasa 01:20+3201:22+392m331251.48328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#23/==/SPTSompeta 01:45+4301:47+442m--31283.377 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.5
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur 02:20+5802:22+582m131325.88626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.4
#25/==/CAPChatrapur 02:37+1:0102:39+1:012m--31347.27135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46125.7
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:25+5304:45+1:0120m331472.948 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#27/==/PURIPuri• 05:40+56-131516.7-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site