Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:46:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1645168-0
Entry# 1850340-0
Entry# 1930708-0
Entry# 2033894-20

22679⇒82651/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಶ್ರೀ ಮಾತಾ ವೈಷ್ಣೋ ದೇವಿ ಕಟ್ರಾ ಸುವಿಧ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटरा सुविधा एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 29, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Fri Oct 14, 2016 (09:19PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (08:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (8)
Loco
YPR-SC:- KJM WDM-3A SC-NDLS:- LGD WAP-7 NDLS-SVDK :-LDH WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 PC
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 337 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 56h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 3242 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights (Avg 3h 6m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

20 halts. 471 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -11:30+0110.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.1
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 12:23+1212:25+132m--164.189826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:0596.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction 13:30+4413:35+455m--1160.483816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:22113.6
#4|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 14:57+5414:58+561m--1273.944677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.6
#5|--|CTAChitradurga 15:44+4315:45+421m11307.548732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08151.5
#6|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 18:53+318:55+122m21458.943458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 20:05-420:25+1420m--1509.086454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0592.9
#8%==%MALMMantralayam Road 21:30+2221:35+295m21601.935332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.9
#9%==%RCRaichur Junction 22:25+1222:26+141m--1630.775406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5568.7
#10/==/YGYadgirX 23:21+923:22+131m--1699.533370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3652.2
#11/==/CTChittapur 00:58-601:00+122m--2751.657428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
29 intermediate stations03:00169.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 04:00-204:10+810m--2921.449539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40131.6
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction 06:50-1006:51+61m--21053.067291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:29235.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 10:20-710:30+410m--21288.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.5
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction 13:30+1213:40+1310m--21496.457317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations06:45382.8
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 20:25-320:35+510m--21879.377496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:53298.1
#17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 00:28+1:0100:38+1:1310m532177.460260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations06:52410.5
#18/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:30+3:0707:50+3:0720m532587.966216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.2
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 10:50+3:2510:55+3:255m--32787.168276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 12:35+3:4712:55+3:5820m432900.853249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations05:00263.9
#21/==/JATJammu TawiX 17:55+1:0518:05+5510m--33164.733337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations02:2077.8
#22/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 20:25+3:06-133242.4-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site