Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1484626-0
Entry# 1480469-0
Entry# 1594969-0
Entry# 1484626-0

18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सिकंदराबाद)

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 01, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Though food available through vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add 3A coach between 05th Feb to 02nd April 2017
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (01:05PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (21:57) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 B3
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 592 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 45m    40 halts    Distance: 2444 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
  T    
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

40 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -10:30+0510.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction 10:39+710:40+71m318.288881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3855.9
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 11:18+1511:20+152m3164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.3
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction 13:10+2813:15+285m11160.469816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 13:49+3113:50+321m21199.448774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction 13:58+3314:00+332m21205.759802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.7
#7|--|CTAChitradurga 15:43+2915:45+302m11307.576732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.3
#8|--|CHKEChallakereO 16:13+3516:15+352m11342.884577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.4
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru 16:49+3816:50+391m11390.234618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0068.8
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 18:50+418:55+165m21458.950458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 19:55+1020:10+2415m31509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#12%==%ADAdoni 20:53+3120:55+312m41561.170421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.7
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road 21:30+3321:32+362m21601.983332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#14%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 21:53+4421:55+452m21630.771406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.7
#15/==/YGYadgirX 22:53+5422:55+542m31699.525370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.2
#16/==/CTChittapur 00:58-501:00+72m--2751.675428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#17/==/TDUTandur 01:44+1201:45+131m12806.958458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4341.9
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 02:28+1102:30+192m--2848.876632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.5
#19/==/LPILingampalli 03:09+3403:10+381m22898.411561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.1
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 05:20-905:40+020m--2921.558539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.8
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali 05:46+1105:48+102m12927.371520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal 07:43+2507:45+252m121063.393271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.5
#23/==/KMTKhammam 08:54+4408:55+461m121170.828118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.3
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 12:30-112:50+620m--21271.16126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.6
#25/==/EEEluru 13:49+1113:50+111m221330.74918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5089.9
#26/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:40+015:42+122m--21420.68123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#27/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 16:19+3916:20+401m--21470.73518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.3
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 20:35+220:55+620m--21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 21:50+1721:55+175m--21682.27266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction 22:40+1722:42+172m--21736.568139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram 23:03+1523:05+162m--21760.263124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada 23:50+1800:05+1415m--21807.350227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.6
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda 01:10+1501:12+162m--31861.878360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesingaX 02:08+4202:10+452m131934.928184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.9
#35!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 02:40+3202:50+3510m--31948.866210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.4
#36%--%BLGRBolangirX 03:48+4103:53+515m--32012.274185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road 04:55+1:0304:57+1:072m--32088.440184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.4
#38%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 06:00+5106:10+4910m--32130.928160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.7
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 07:55+1008:00+145m--32179.666235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.1
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction 09:32+4809:37+495m--32280.671198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.2
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur 11:02+4311:04+432m--32381.853235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.2
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 12:15+13---32444.1-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site