Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1805708-0
Entry# 1823800-0
Entry# 1823859-0
Entry# 1974943-0

19105⇒19031/Yoga Express
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (08:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
Loco
WDP 4/4B/4D BGKT
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar is 108 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 5m    39 halts    Distance: 1206 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction» -10:05+3610.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction 10:20+810:22+82m216.15357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital 10:48+1310:50+132m2129.25278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction 11:14+2311:16+242m--149.86071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.3
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction 11:58+3312:00+342m--192.17294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#6%--%UJAUnjhaX 12:18+3712:20+372m--1113.759115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#7%--%SIDSiddhpurX 12:34+3912:36+392m--1127.423135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.4
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 13:52+013:57+35m11156.973217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 14:40+1814:50+1810m11209.558264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4543.9
#10%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 15:35+2315:37+232m--1253.471370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3338.8
#11%--%JWBJawai Bandh 16:10+2716:12+272m11292.175292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#12!%%!%FAFalna 16:25+3416:27+352m11308.472282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#13!%%!%RANIRani 16:39+3816:41+382m11322.853282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 17:40+2517:42+282m11374.885267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.3
#15!%%!%SODSojat Road 17:57+3617:59+372m--1396.160295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#16!%%!%HPHaripurX 18:32+4318:34+442m11429.361345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#17!%%!%SEUSendra 18:53+4518:55+442m11448.649426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 19:12+4319:14+442m11462.636445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.1
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 20:40+820:50+710m11514.756480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#20%==%KSGKishangarhX 21:21+1721:23+172m31543.679446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction 22:02+1922:04+192m31594.954388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:05+1423:15+1710m11649.540436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 23:23+2223:25+232m11654.978424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0584.8
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction 00:30+2500:35+265m12739.760283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.7
#25!%%!%AWRAlwar JunctionX 01:36+3101:41+295m12800.395271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#26/==/KRHKhairthal 01:58+3402:00+332m12827.241308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1047.9
#27/==/RERewari JunctionX 03:10+803:20+1010m72875.171246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road 03:38+2203:40+222m--2896.490228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon 04:00+3304:02+332m--2926.560219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 04:19+3704:21+372m32943.519219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.1
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 05:05+4105:30+4325m132957.625219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#32/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 05:46+4905:48+492m32964.131209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2713.8
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:15+5406:17+542m12977.966216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.6
#34/==/MDNRModinagarX 06:42+1:1206:44+1:142m121005.545222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#35/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 07:10+1:1307:15+1:145m321025.252228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#36/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X 07:20+1:1707:22+1:182m--21029.559229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.3
#37/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 08:14+1:2908:16+1:322m121080.858247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38%==%DBDDeobandX 08:41+1:3508:43+1:372m121104.822256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.7
#39%==%TPZTapri JunctionX 09:58+5810:00+1:002m121132.428273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.1
#40/==/RKRoorkee 11:08+3811:10+412m121164.542268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.6
#41/--/HWHaridwar• 12:10+39-221206.2-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site