Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823800-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823859-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974943-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2280014-0

19105⇒19031/Yoga Express
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run as usual on own route between 23rd to 30th March,2017 due to cancelled the notification for Non Interlocking Block.
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (12:14PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:27) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar is 86 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 5m    39 halts    Distance: 1206 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

39 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction» -10:05+1610.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction 10:20+510:22+52m216.15355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital 10:48+810:50+82m2129.15278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#4%==%KLLKalol Junction 11:14+1611:16+172m--149.86971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.3
#5!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 11:53+2811:55+302m1192.157 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#6%--%UJAUnjhaX 12:18+3012:20+312m21113.759115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#7%--%SIDSiddhpurXO 12:34+3412:36+342m--1127.423135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.4
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 13:52-313:57+05m11156.973216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 14:40+814:50+910m11209.558264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4543.9
#10%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 15:35+1215:37+122m--1253.471370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3338.8
#11!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 16:10+2416:12+252m11292.175292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#12!%%!%FAFalna 16:25+2816:27+292m11308.472282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#13!%%!%RANIRani 16:39+3116:41+312m11322.853282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 17:40+2217:42+232m11374.885267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.3
#15%==%SODSojat Road 17:57+3117:59+322m11396.160295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#16!%%!%HPHaripurX 18:32+3918:34+402m11429.361345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#17!%%!%SEUSendra 18:53+4018:55+402m11448.649426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 19:12+4019:14+402m11462.636445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.2
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 20:40+320:50+210m11514.856480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#20%==%KSGKishangarhX 21:21+1321:23+142m31543.779446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction 22:02+1522:04+152m31595.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:05+1123:15+1510m11649.640436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 23:23+2023:25+212m11655.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0584.8
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction 00:30+1700:35+195m12739.860284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.9
#25/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 01:36+2501:41+255m12800.794272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1726.6
#26/==/KRHKhairthal 01:58+2902:00+292m12827.441308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1047.9
#27/==/RERewari JunctionX 03:10-203:20+210m72875.371246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road 03:38+1203:40+122m22896.690228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon 04:00+1704:02+182m22926.660219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 04:19+2104:21+212m32943.619219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.1
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 05:05+2205:30+2325m132957.725219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#32/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 05:46+2705:48+262m32964.331210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2713.8
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:15+2506:17+252m12978.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.6
#34/==/MDNRModinagarX 06:42+3906:44+402m121005.745222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#35/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 07:10+3707:15+365m321025.352228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#36/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X 07:20+3807:22+392m--21029.659229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.3
#37/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 08:14+4208:16+442m121080.958247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38%==%DBDDeobandX 08:41+4508:43+482m121104.922256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.7
#39%==%TPZTapri JunctionX 09:58+910:00+132m121132.628273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.1
#40/==/RKRoorkee 11:08+411:10+102m121164.742268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.6
#41%==%HWHaridwar• 12:10+7-221206.3-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site