Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1805708-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823800-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823859-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974943-0

19106⇒19032/Yoga Express
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (08:17PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:27) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Haridwar and Ahmedabad Junction is 108 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 35m    41 halts    Distance: 1206 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

41 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar» -15:20+3210.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkee 16:23+716:25+92m3141.740268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.1
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction 17:13+1717:15+212m1173.859273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#4%==%DBDDeobandX 17:43+3317:45+402m11101.455256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 18:11+4018:13+432m21125.449247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#6/==/KATKhatauli 18:40+4618:42+472m--1147.651242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.1
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 19:16+4319:18+432m51176.712229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.3
#8/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 19:40+3319:50+3010m21181.174228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#9/==/MDNRModinagarX 20:06+3320:08+332m11200.665222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 20:28+120:30+02m11222.411216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.9
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 21:03+1521:05+152m31228.343216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1913.8
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 21:24+2421:26+242m21242.112210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:346.6
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 22:00+1322:30+830m51248.629218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt.X 22:59+1723:01+172m11262.768219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon 23:16+1523:18+152m11279.782219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road 23:40+1523:42+152m11309.830228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#17%==%RERewari Junction 00:25+2000:35+1510m12331.185246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#18/==/KRHKhairthal 01:09+2201:11+212m22379.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#19/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 01:34+2101:39+215m22405.689272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.9
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 02:20+3602:25+375m32466.579284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.8
#21%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 03:29+3503:31+352m22551.38424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:395.4
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 04:10+1004:25+1115m32556.782436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction 05:05+1905:07+192m42611.383388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#24%==%KSGKishangarhX 05:44+2105:46+212m12662.632446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction 06:40+1206:50+1210m22691.561480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.2
#26!%%!%BERBeawar 07:41+1207:43+132m12743.765445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra 07:56+1507:58+152m12757.768426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#28!%%!%HPHaripur 08:15+1608:17+162m12777.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#29%==%SODSojat Road 08:40+2508:42+252m12810.255295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.3
#30%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 09:05+2509:10+245m32831.587267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani 09:46+2809:48+282m12883.572282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#32!%%!%FAFalna 10:00+3110:02+332m12898.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#33!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 10:15+3610:17+382m12914.267292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#34%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 10:52+3810:54+382m12953.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5643.9
#35!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:50+2312:00+2910m12996.842264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.6
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 13:15+1013:18+143m121049.480217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#37%--%SIDSiddhpurX 13:40+3013:42+342m121078.959135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#38%--%UJAUnjha 13:56+3713:58+382m121092.665115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction 14:18+4114:20+412m121114.37594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.3
#40!--!KLLKalol Junction 14:54+4514:56+452m221156.64171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.6
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital 15:26+4115:28+412m221177.22978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#42%--%SBISabarmati Junction 16:16+2616:18+272m121200.21055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.1
#43/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 16:55+12-621206.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site