Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1805708-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974943-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2263326-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2280014-0

19106⇒19032/Yoga Express
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (08:17PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:27) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Haridwar and Ahmedabad Junction is 109 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 35m    41 halts    Distance: 1206 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

41 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar» -15:20+4210.040293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkee 16:23+716:25+102m3141.740268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.1
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction 17:13+1917:15+222m1173.859274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#4%==%DBDDeobandX 17:43+3517:45+422m11101.555256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 18:11+4418:13+482m21125.549247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#6/==/KATKhatauli 18:40+4718:42+472m--1147.751242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.1
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 19:16+4419:18+452m51176.812229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.3
#8/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 19:40+3319:50+3010m21181.174228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#9/==/MDNRModinagarX 20:06+3320:08+332m11200.765222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 20:28+420:30+32m11222.511216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.9
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 21:03+1621:05+162m31228.443216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionXO 21:24+2621:26+272m21242.112210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:346.5
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 22:00+2022:30+1630m51248.629219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X 22:59+2423:01+242m11262.768219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon 23:16+2723:18+272m11279.782219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road 23:40+2723:42+272m11309.830228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#17%==%RERewari Junction 00:25+2300:35+1810m12331.185246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#18/==/KRHKhairthal 01:09+2601:11+262m22379.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#19/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 01:34+2501:39+265m22405.689272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.9
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 02:20+3902:25+415m32466.580284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.8
#21%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 03:29+4003:31+402m22551.38424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:395.4
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 04:10+1504:25+1515m32556.782436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction 05:05+2305:07+232m42611.383388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#24%==%KSGKishangarhX 05:44+2805:46+272m12662.632446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction 06:40+1306:50+1510m22691.661480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.2
#26!%%!%BERBeawar 07:41+1307:43+152m12743.765445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra 07:56+1807:58+182m12757.768426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#28!%%!%HPHaripur 08:15+2008:17+202m12777.187345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#29%==%SODSojat Road 08:40+2908:42+292m12810.355295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.3
#30%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 09:05+2709:10+275m32831.587267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani 09:46+3109:48+312m12883.672282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#32!%%!%FAFalna 10:00+3510:02+362m12898.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#33!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 10:15+4110:17+422m12914.267292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#34%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 10:52+4510:54+442m12953.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5643.9
#35!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:50+3012:00+3410m12996.942264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.6
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 13:15+1713:18+193m121049.580216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#37%--%SIDSiddhpurX 13:40+4013:42+422m121078.959135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#38%--%UJAUnjha 13:56+4413:58+452m121092.665115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction 14:18+4714:20+472m121114.37493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3441.9
#40%--%KLLKalol Junction 14:54+5414:56+542m221156.24171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.6
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital 15:26+5015:28+502m221176.82978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#42!%%!%SBISabarmati JunctionX 16:16+3416:18+362m121199.91055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:375.9
#43/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 16:55+19-621205.8-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.