Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 568377-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1787922-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194599-0

12395/Ziyarat Express
زیارت ایکسپریس     ज़ियारत एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (11:09PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (20:52) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13281/13282 Rajendranagar New Tinsukia Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Ajmer Junction is 132 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 1307 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DNR/Danapur and FZD/Firozabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 3h 24m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 7h 34m late)
Platform# --
    T  
AII/Ajmer Junction 

13 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -18:45+3:24210.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction 19:05+3:2019:15+3:2310m412.63457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#3/==/DNRDanapurO 19:32+3:3219:34+3:322m3112.35559mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#4/==/ARAAra Junction 20:17+3:1620:19+3:162m2151.66163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:40162.4
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO 22:59+3:1023:09+3:1810m--1214.17684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.7
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:10+5:0501:15+4:345m32366.883100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:35+6:0703:43+6:158m22561.191129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:21214.7
#8/==/FZDFirozabadX 06:04+7:2506:06+7:262m32775.829164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3416.5
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 06:40+7:3206:45+7:355m22792.334166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort 07:25+7:4407:30+7:455m12815.366169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:25225.5
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 10:55+7:0611:10+7:1315m--21040.899265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4065.8
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali NiwaiX 11:50+7:4211:52+7:432m121106.684314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4258.6
#13|--|DPADurgapura 12:34+7:5912:37+7:583m121165.219403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:237.4
#14|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 13:00+7:4813:10+7:4810m521172.667436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.8
#15%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 15:10+7:34---21307.4-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site