Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 568377-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1787922-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194599-0

12396/Ziyarat Express
زیارت ایکسپریس     ज़ियारत एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Will Run With LHB Rake From 05.01.2017 2. LHB Compostion - 1 coach 1A CUM 2A , 1 Coach 2AC , 3 coach 3AC, 1 Pantry...
more...
, 2 Generator Van, Sleeper coach 11 and 3 general coach. Total 22 coach Blog entry 2101833
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (05:03PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13282/13281Rajendranagar Tinsukia Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 132 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 1307 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FZD/Firozabad and DNR/Danapur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 5h 38m late)
Platform# --
    T  
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night (Avg 8h 0m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

13 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -23:55+5:38--10.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:30134.8
#2%==%JPJaipur Junction 02:25+5:1702:35+5:2110m52134.864436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#3|--|DPADurgapura 02:42+5:3002:44+5:302m12142.364403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.6
#4|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 03:39+5:2203:41+5:222m12200.857314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0965.8
#5|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionXO 04:50+5:1405:00+5:2710m--2266.660265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32 intermediate stations03:45225.5
#6/==/AFAgra Fort 08:45+5:1208:55+5:0910m12492.120169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction 10:05+5:3110:10+5:345m32515.166166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#8/==/FZDFirozabadX 10:25+5:4310:27+5:432m22531.670164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03214.7
#9/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:30+6:2813:40+6:3010m42746.367129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55194.3
#10/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 16:35+6:5316:45+7:0410m42940.757100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40152.7
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 19:25+8:1219:40+8:0915m421093.48484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations01:56162.4
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX 21:36+8:3421:38+8:342m121255.87463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3239.3
#13/==/DNRDanapur 22:10+8:5422:12+8:542m121295.12559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction 22:35+7:5722:45+7:5510m321304.9857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#15/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 23:05+8:00-221307.4-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site