Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Dadar/Pathankot Express - ਤੇਰੇ ਬਿਨ ਮਰ ਜਾਣਾ

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 22 03:12:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search

1102 COVID-19 Specials

Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1102 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
02306
New Delhi - Howrah COVID - 19 AC Special (via Patna)
COV
ER
No TT Change
Dec 25
NDLS
16:55
HWH
12:25
19h 30m
7
     F 
3A 2A 1A
1529 km
78 km/hr
02305
02305
Howrah - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (via Patna)
COV
ER
No TT Change
Dec 20
HWH
14:05
NDLS
10:20
20h 15m
7
S      
3A 2A 1A
1529 km
76 km/hr
02306
02889
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Puja Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Oct 23
Nov 27
TATA
18:35
YPR
05:00
34h 25m
22
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1900 km
55 km/hr
02890
02850
Patna - Ranchi One Trip Festival Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Nov 19
Nov 19
PNBE
09:00
RNC
17:25
8h 25m
0
    T  
SL 3A 2A
407 km
48 km/hr
02849
00859
Patna - Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Nov 18
Nov 18
PNBE
23:55
TATA
09:20
9h 25m
0
   W   
2S CC
443 km
47 km/hr
00860
00860
Tatanagar - Patna One Trip Festival Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Nov 18
Nov 18
TATA
04:00
PNBE
14:05
10h 5m
0
   W   
2S CC
443 km
44 km/hr
00859
00003
Jaynagar - Ranchi One Trip Festival Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Nov 19
Nov 19
JYG
09:00
RNC
23:40
14h 40m
0
    T  
SL 3A 2A
600 km
41 km/hr
00002
00002
Ranchi - Jaynagar One Trip Festival Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Nov 18
Nov 18
RNC
16:10
JYG
07:00
14h 50m
0
   W   
SL 3A 2A
600 km
40 km/hr
00003
04403
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Oct 24
Dec 01
BGP
18:45
ANVT
15:25
20h 40m
8
  T   S
2S SL 3A 2A
1208 km
58 km/hr
04404
02197
Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Festival Special
COV
WCR
Speeded: 1h 15m
Oct 26
Nov 30
CBE
15:30
JBP
08:00
40h 30m
34
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2212 km
55 km/hr
02198
02849
Ranchi - Patna One Trip Festival Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Nov 18
Nov 18
RNC
23:45
PNBE
08:00
8h 15m
0
   W   
SL 3A 2A
407 km
49 km/hr
02850
02198
Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Festival Special
COV
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 24
Nov 28
JBP
11:00
CBE
04:40
41h 40m
34
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
2212 km
53 km/hr
02197
09423
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Festival Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Oct 29
Nov 26
TEN
07:45
GIMB
04:30
44h 45m
16
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
2401 km
54 km/hr
09424
09424
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Festival Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Oct 26
Nov 30
GIMB
14:00
TEN
11:30
45h 30m
16
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2401 km
53 km/hr
09423
04411
Saharsa - Delhi SF Festival Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Oct 22
Nov 30
SHC
22:15
DLI
19:20
21h 5m
9
 M  T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1158 km
55 km/hr
84412
03218
Danapur - Mokama MEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 22
DNR
17:55
MKA
21:30
3h 35m
29
SMTWTFS
99 km
28 km/hr
03217
03217
Mokama - Danapur MEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 22
MKA
06:05
DNR
09:45
3h 40m
16
SMTWTFS
99 km
27 km/hr
03218
03261
Patna - Buxar MEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 22
PNBE
18:30
BXR
23:45
5h 15m
26
SMTWTFS
118 km
22 km/hr
03262
03262
Buxar - Patna MEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 22
BXR
04:55
PNBE
08:55
4h 0m
22
SMTWTFS
118 km
29 km/hr
03261
06054
Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special
COV
SR
No TT Change
Oct 25
Nov 29
BKN
15:00
MDU
18:40
51h 40m
39
S      
3A 2A 1A
3060 km
59 km/hr
06053
02828
Surat - Puri Festival Special (PT)
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Oct 27
Dec 01
ST
08:30
PURI
16:15
31h 45m
16
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1756 km
55 km/hr
02827
06053
Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special
COV
SR
No TT Change
Oct 22
Nov 26
MDU
11:55
BKN
17:45
53h 50m
39
    T  
3A 2A 1A
3060 km
57 km/hr
06054
04410
New Delhi - Patna SF Festival Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Nov 29
NDLS
14:55
PNBE
08:30
17h 35m
6
S T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
999 km
57 km/hr
84413
04408
New Delhi - Darbhanga SF Festival Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Oct 22
Nov 26
NDLS
19:25
DBG
16:00
20h 35m
9
 M  T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1143 km
56 km/hr
04407
04407
Darbhanga - New Delhi SF Festival Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Nov 27
DBG
20:55
NDLS
17:30
20h 35m
9
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1143 km
56 km/hr
04408
04406
New Delhi - Barauni SF Festival Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Nov 27
NDLS
19:25
BJU
15:00
19h 35m
7
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1087 km
56 km/hr
84407
08311
Sambalpur - Banaras (Manduadih) Puja Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Oct 21
Nov 29
SBP
13:10
MUV
09:25
20h 15m
27
S  W   
2S SL 3A 2A
896 km
44 km/hr
08312
02174
Rewa - Habibganj Festival Special
COV
WCR
No TT Change
Nov 11
Nov 15
REWA
10:25
HBJ
19:55
9h 30m
8
S  W   
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
555 km
58 km/hr
02173
02173
Habibganj - Rewa Festival Special
COV
WCR
No TT Change
Nov 11
Nov 15
HBJ
08:35
REWA
18:05
9h 30m
8
S  W   
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
555 km
58 km/hr
02174
02140
Rewa - Habibganj Festival Special
COV
WCR
No TT Change
Nov 10
Nov 17
REWA
19:00
HBJ
04:30
9h 30m
8
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
555 km
58 km/hr
02139
02139
Habibganj - Rewa Festival Special
COV
WCR
No TT Change
Nov 10
Nov 17
HBJ
07:30
REWA
17:00
9h 30m
8
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
555 km
58 km/hr
02140
04655
Patna - Firozpur Cantt Festival Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Oct 24
Nov 28
PNBE
23:25
FZR
23:55
24h 30m
17
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
1401 km
57 km/hr
04656
02840
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Festival SF Special
COV
ECoR
Speeded: 1h 15m
Oct 23
Nov 27
MAS
21:10
BBS
17:25
20h 15m
19
     F 
2S CC 3A 2A
1225 km
60 km/hr
02839
02146
Patna - Habibganj SF Festival Special
COV
WCR
No TT Change
Nov 12
Nov 24
PNBE
12:30
HBJ
07:30
19h 0m
11
 M  T S
2S SL 3A 2A
1045 km
55 km/hr
02145
02145
Habibganj - Patna SF Festival Special
COV
WCR
No TT Change
Nov 11
Nov 24
HBJ
16:25
PNBE
10:45
18h 20m
12
S  W F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1045 km
57 km/hr
02146
04404
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SF Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Nov 30
ANVT
18:35
BGP
15:00
20h 25m
8
 M   F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1208 km
59 km/hr
04403
04083
Katihar - Delhi Festival Special
COV
NR
Src Changed.
Oct 24
Nov 28
KIR
23:50
DLI
22:50
23h 0m
11
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
1232 km
54 km/hr
04084
06236
Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Nov 30
MYS
18:20
TN
11:15
16h 55m
27
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
776 km
46 km/hr
06235
01665
Habibganj - Agartala Festival Special
COV
WCR
Slowed: 30m
Oct 28
Nov 25
HBJ
17:00
AGTL
21:30
52h 30m
37
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
2482 km
47 km/hr
01666
01666
Agartala - Habibganj Festival Special
COV
WCR
Slowed: 10m
Oct 31
Dec 28
AGTL
14:00
HBJ
17:10
51h 10m
37
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
2482 km
49 km/hr
01665
02131
Pune - Jabalpur Festival Special
COV
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 27
Dec 01
PUNE
15:15
JBP
07:35
16h 20m
10
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1045 km
64 km/hr
02132
02132
Jabalpur - Pune Festival Special
COV
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 26
Nov 30
JBP
17:20
PUNE
11:05
17h 45m
10
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1045 km
59 km/hr
02131
06526
KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Festival Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Nov 30
SBC
20:00
CAPE
17:00
21h 0m
46
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
929 km
44 km/hr
06525
06231
Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) - Mysuru Festival Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 26
Dec 01
MV
17:50
MYS
08:20
14h 30m
20
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
677 km
47 km/hr
06232
06235
Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 24
Dec 01
TN
16:25
MYS
09:55
17h 30m
28
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
776 km
44 km/hr
06236
04084
Delhi - Katihar Festival Special
COV
NR
Dest Changed.
Oct 23
Nov 27
DLI
23:00
KIR
22:00
23h 0m
11
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1232 km
54 km/hr
04083
02874
Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Oct 24
Dec 02
YPR
19:35
HWH
06:25
34h 50m
34
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1959 km
56 km/hr
02873
02873
Howrah - Yesvantpur Festival Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Oct 22
Nov 30
HWH
20:35
YPR
07:15
34h 40m
33
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1959 km
57 km/hr
02874
04656
Firozpur Cantt. - Patna Festival Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Nov 27
FZR
19:00
PNBE
21:25
26h 25m
17
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1401 km
53 km/hr
04655
02166
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi)
COV
CR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Dec 01
GKP
15:45
LTT
21:30
29h 45m
17
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1708 km
57 km/hr
02165
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom