Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

NCR - maar bhi, raftaar bhi - Harshit Sharma

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat May 30 07:39:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

242 COVID-19 Specials

Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
242 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
06504
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
May 22
May 28
MYS
13:45
SBC
17:00
3h 15m
6
 MTWTFS
2S
138 km
42 km/hr
06503
06503
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Covid - 19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
May 22
May 28
SBC
09:20
MYS
12:45
3h 25m
6
 MTWTFS
2S
138 km
40 km/hr
06504
06301
Ernakulam - Thiruvananthapuram COVID - 19 Special
COV
SR
No TT Change
Jun 01
ERS
13:00
TVC
17:30
4h 30m
4
SMTWTFS
2S CC
220 km
49 km/hr
06302
06302
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Ernakulam COVID - 19 Special Express
COV
SR
No TT Change
Jun 01
TVC
07:45
ERS
12:30
4h 45m
4
SMTWTFS
2S CC
220 km
46 km/hr
06301
02089
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
SWR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jun 01
YPR
17:30
SMET
21:55
4h 25m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
268 km
61 km/hr
02090
02090
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Jun 01
SMET
05:30
YPR
09:50
4h 20m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
268 km
62 km/hr
02089
02055
New Delhi - Dehradun COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 02
NDLS
15:20
DDN
21:10
5h 50m
7
SMTWTFS
2S CC
305 km
52 km/hr
02056
02056
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID - 19 Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 01
DDN
05:00
NDLS
11:15
6h 15m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
305 km
49 km/hr
02055
02478
Jaipur - Jodhpur SF InterCity Covid-19 Special
COV
NWR
No TT Change
Jun 01
JP
06:00
JU
10:55
4h 55m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC 3A
310 km
63 km/hr
02477
02477
Jodhpur - Jaipur SF InterCity Covid-19 Special
COV
NWR
No TT Change
Jun 01
JU
16:00
JP
21:15
5h 15m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC 3A
310 km
59 km/hr
02478
02062
Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
WCR
Speeded: 5m
Jun 01
JBP
05:30
HBJ
11:00
5h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
331 km
60 km/hr
02061
02061
Habibganj - Jabalpur Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
WCR
No Speed Change
Jun 01
HBJ
17:40
JBP
22:55
5h 15m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
331 km
63 km/hr
02062
02091
Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NER
No TT Change
Jun 02
DDN
15:45
KGM
23:35
7h 50m
7
S TW FS
2S CC
335 km
43 km/hr
02092
02092
Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NER
No TT Change
Jun 02
KGM
05:30
DDN
12:30
7h 0m
7
S TW FS
2S CC
335 km
48 km/hr
02091
02065
Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NWR
No TT Change
Jun 01
AII
05:40
DEE
11:35
5h 55m
8
 MTW FS
2S CC
374 km
63 km/hr
02066
02066
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NWR
No TT Change
Jun 01
DEE
16:15
AII
22:25
6h 10m
8
 MTW FS
2S CC
374 km
61 km/hr
02065
02067
Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NFR
No TT Change
Jun 01
GHY
06:30
JTTN
13:20
6h 50m
9
 MTWTFS
2S CC
375 km
55 km/hr
02068
02068
Jorhat Town - Guwahati Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NFR
No TT Change
Jun 01
JTTN
14:30
GHY
21:20
6h 50m
9
 MTWTFS
2S CC
375 km
55 km/hr
02067
07201
Golconda COVID - 19 Special
COV
SCR
No TT Change
Jun 02
GNT
06:00
SC
13:50
7h 50m
22
SMTWTFS
2S CC
380 km
49 km/hr
07202
07202
Golconda COVID - 19 Special
COV
SCR
No TT Change
Jun 01
SC
12:30
GNT
21:15
8h 45m
23
SMTWTFS
2S CC
380 km
43 km/hr
07201
02057
New Delhi - Una Himachal Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 01
NDLS
14:35
UHL
22:10
7h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC
385 km
51 km/hr
02058
02058
Una Himachal - New Delhi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 02
UHL
05:00
NDLS
12:00
7h 0m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC
385 km
55 km/hr
02057
02021
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Covid-19 Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Jun 01
HWH
06:20
BBN
13:05
6h 45m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
397 km
59 km/hr
02022
02022
Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Jun 01
BBN
13:40
HWH
20:55
7h 15m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
397 km
55 km/hr
02021
02075
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
SR
No TT Change
Jun 01
CLT
13:45
TVC
21:35
7h 50m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
399 km
51 km/hr
02076
02076
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
SR
No TT Change
Jun 01
TVC
05:55
CLT
13:15
7h 20m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
399 km
54 km/hr
02075
02366
Ranchi - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Jun 01
RNC
14:25
PNBE
22:20
7h 55m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
407 km
51 km/hr
02365
02365
Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Jun 01
PNBE
06:00
RNC
13:55
7h 55m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
407 km
51 km/hr
02366
02053
Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 01
HW
14:45
ASR
22:05
7h 20m
9
SMTW FS
2S CC
407 km
55 km/hr
02054
02054
Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 01
ASR
06:50
HW
13:50
7h 0m
9
SMTW FS
2S CC
407 km
58 km/hr
02053
02069
Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
SECR
No TT Change
Jun 01
RIG
06:20
G
13:25
7h 5m
13
 MTWTFS
2S CC
415 km
59 km/hr
02070
02070
Gondia - Raigarh Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
SECR
No TT Change
Jun 01
G
15:00
RIG
22:00
7h 0m
13
SMTWTF 
2S CC
415 km
59 km/hr
02069
02074
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Jun 01
BBS
06:00
HWH
12:40
6h 40m
7
SMTWTFS
2S CC
437 km
66 km/hr
02073
02073
Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Jun 01
HWH
13:25
BBS
20:20
6h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
2S CC
437 km
63 km/hr
02074
02451
Shram Shakti Covid - 19 Special
COV
NCR
No TT Change
Jun 01
CNB
23:45
NDLS
06:30
6h 45m
1
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
440 km
65 km/hr
02452
02452
Shram Shakti COVID - 19 Special
COV
NCR
No TT Change
Jun 02
NDLS
23:55
CNB
06:30
6h 35m
1
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
440 km
67 km/hr
02451
02059
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
WCR
No TT Change
Jun 01
KOTA
05:55
NZM
12:30
6h 35m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
458 km
70 km/hr
02060
02060
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
WCR
No TT Change
Jun 01
NZM
13:15
KOTA
20:00
6h 45m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
458 km
68 km/hr
02059
02079
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Jun 01
SBC
06:00
UBL
13:45
7h 45m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
470 km
61 km/hr
02080
02080
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Jun 01
UBL
14:20
SBC
21:50
7h 30m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
470 km
63 km/hr
02079
02230
Lucknow Mail COVID - 19 Special
COV
NR
Dest Changed.
Jun 02
NDLS
22:05
LJN
06:55
8h 50m
8
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
491 km
56 km/hr
02229
02229
Lucknow Mail COVID - 19 Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 01
LJN
22:00
NDLS
06:50
8h 50m
7
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
491 km
56 km/hr
02230
02933
Karnavati Express Covid-19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Jun 01
MMCT
13:40
ADI
21:25
7h 45m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
493 km
64 km/hr
02934
02934
Karnavati Express Covid-19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Jun 01
ADI
04:55
MMCT
12:35
7h 40m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
493 km
64 km/hr
02933
02081
Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
SR
No TT Change
Jun 01
CAN
04:50
TVC
14:25
9h 35m
9
 MT TFS
2S CC
500 km
52 km/hr
02082
02082
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
SR
No TT Change
Jun 01
TVC
14:45
CAN
00:20
9h 35m
9
SM WTF 
2S CC
500 km
52 km/hr
02081
08183
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid - 19 Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Jun 02
TATA
08:15
DNR
20:00
11h 45m
34
SMTWTFS
2S CC
506 km
43 km/hr
08184
08184
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid - 19 Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Jun 02
DNR
05:45
TATA
17:20
11h 35m
33
SMTWTFS
2S CC
506 km
44 km/hr
08183
02419
Gomti COVID - 19 SF Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 01
LKO
06:00
NDLS
15:05
9h 5m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC 2A 1A
512 km
56 km/hr
02420
02420
Gomti COVID - 19 Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 02
NDLS
12:25
LKO
21:30
9h 5m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC 2A 1A
512 km
56 km/hr
02419
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom