Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Deccan Queen - मेरे सपनों की रानी

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri May 29 21:37:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

240 COVID-19 Specials

Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
240 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
02407
New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 10
NJP
08:15
ASR
17:35
33h 20m
17
   W   
2S
1826 km
55 km/hr
02408
02283
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 Duronto Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 09
ERS
23:25
NZM
19:40
44h 15m
9
  T    
SL 3A 2A 1A
2639 km
60 km/hr
02284
04009
Champaran Satyagraha Covid - 19 Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 07
BMKI
21:10
ANVT
18:15
21h 5m
15
S      
2S SL 3A
964 km
46 km/hr
04010
09042
Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Covid - 19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Jun 07
GCT
19:30
BDTS
07:50
36h 20m
26
S T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1922 km
53 km/hr
09041
02284
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam COVID - 19 Duronto Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 06
NZM
21:35
ERS
16:10
42h 35m
9
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
2639 km
62 km/hr
02283
04010
Champaran Satyagraha Covid - 19 Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 06
ANVT
23:45
BMKI
20:00
20h 15m
15
      S
2S SL 3A
964 km
48 km/hr
04009
09166
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Jun 06
DBG
04:35
ADI
03:25
46h 50m
70
 M W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
1935 km
41 km/hr
09165
02408
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 05
ASR
09:30
NJP
18:35
33h 5m
17
     F 
2S
1826 km
55 km/hr
02407
04649
Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 05
JYG
07:15
ASR
23:55
40h 40m
60
S T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1671 km
41 km/hr
04650
02286
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Duronto Special
COV
SCR
No TT Change
Jun 05
NZM
15:45
SC
14:00
22h 15m
4
 M   F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1661 km
75 km/hr
02285
02630
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Jun 05
NZM
08:45
YPR
06:20
45h 35m
13
   W F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2610 km
57 km/hr
02629
09041
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Covid-19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Jun 05
BDTS
23:25
GCT
10:30
35h 5m
25
S    F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1922 km
55 km/hr
09042
02358
Durgiana Covid - 19 SF Special
COV
ER
No TT Change
Jun 04
ASR
05:55
KOAA
11:35
29h 40m
15
 M  T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1817 km
61 km/hr
02357
05956
Brahmaputra Mail Covid - 19 Special
COV
NFR
No TT Change
Jun 04
DLI
23:40
DBRG
04:25
52h 45m
60
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2597 km
49 km/hr
05955
02285
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 Duronto Special
COV
SCR
No TT Change
Jun 04
SC
13:10
NZM
10:40
21h 30m
4
S   T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1661 km
77 km/hr
02286
02833
Ahmedabad - Howrah COVID-19 SF Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Jun 04
ADI
00:15
HWH
13:30
37h 15m
61
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
2087 km
56 km/hr
02834
02618
Mangala Lakshadweep Covid - 19 Special
COV
SR
No TT Change
Jun 04
NZM
09:15
ERS
10:40
49h 25m
35
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2761 km
56 km/hr
02617
09040
Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Jun 04
MFP
06:00
BDTS
04:35
46h 35m
80
S T T  
2S SL 3A 2A
2152 km
46 km/hr
09039
09168
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Jun 04
BSB
14:30
ADI
03:25
36h 55m
54
S T TF 
2S SL 3A 2A
1589 km
43 km/hr
09167
05646
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 Special
COV
NFR
Speeded: 2h 10m
Jun 03
GHY
16:55
LTT
20:00
51h 5m
46
S  W   
2S SL 3A 2A
2573 km
50 km/hr
05645
05484
Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
COV
NFR
No TT Change
Jun 03
DLI
06:35
APDJ
20:10
37h 35m
58
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1656 km
44 km/hr
05483
02806
Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 SF Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Jun 03
NDLS
20:15
VSKP
05:05
32h 50m
19
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
2101 km
64 km/hr
02805
01020
Konark Covid - 19 Special
COV
CR
No TT Change
Jun 03
BBS
15:25
CSMT
03:55
36h 30m
39
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1929 km
53 km/hr
01019
02304
Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna)
COV
ER
No TT Change
Jun 03
NDLS
17:35
HWH
17:15
23h 40m
22
S  WT S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1529 km
65 km/hr
02303
01016
Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special
COV
CR
No TT Change
Jun 03
GKP
19:00
LTT
04:20
33h 20m
45
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1680 km
50 km/hr
01015
02381
Poorva Covid-19 SF Special (via Gaya)
COV
ER
No TT Change
Jun 03
HWH
08:15
NDLS
06:05
21h 50m
20
S  WT  
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1449 km
66 km/hr
02382
02802
Purushottam COVID - 19 SF Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Jun 03
NDLS
22:25
PURI
05:30
31h 5m
29
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1859 km
60 km/hr
02801
05645
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Covid - 19 Special
COV
NFR
No TT Change
Jun 03
LTT
08:05
GHY
12:00
51h 55m
44
   W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
2573 km
50 km/hr
05646
03202
Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Covid - 19 Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Jun 03
LTT
22:15
PNBE
10:00
35h 45m
60
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1690 km
47 km/hr
03201
02780
Goa COVID - 19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Jun 03
NZM
15:00
VSG
06:45
39h 45m
32
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2168 km
55 km/hr
02779
06345
Netravati COVID-19 Special Express
COV
SR
No TT Change
Jun 03
LTT
11:40
TVC
18:25
30h 45m
29
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1498 km
49 km/hr
06346
02792
Danapur - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Special
COV
SCR
No TT Change
Jun 03
DNR
12:15
SC
21:30
33h 15m
26
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1829 km
55 km/hr
02791
02534
Pushpak COVID-19 Special Express
COV
NER
No TT Change
Jun 03
CSMT
08:25
LJN
08:40
24h 15m
13
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1423 km
59 km/hr
02533
01062
Pawan Covid - 19 Special
COV
CR
No TT Change
Jun 03
DBG
13:05
LTT
03:40
38h 35m
39
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1875 km
49 km/hr
01061
01072
Kamayani Covid - 19 Special
COV
CR
No TT Change
Jun 03
BSB
15:50
LTT
22:50
31h 0m
41
SMTWTFS
2S 3A 2A
1634 km
53 km/hr
01071
02219
Suhaildev Covid - 19 SF Special (via Lucknow)
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 03
GCT
17:20
ANVT
08:00
14h 40m
9
SM W F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
814 km
56 km/hr
02220
02703
Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special
COV
SCR
No TT Change
Jun 03
HWH
07:25
SC
09:15
25h 50m
24
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1544 km
60 km/hr
02704
02948
Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Jun 03
PNBE
23:35
ADI
04:45
29h 10m
17
   W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
1762 km
60 km/hr
02947
02463
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 Special
COV
NWR
No TT Change
Jun 03
DEE
22:25
JU
09:00
10h 35m
6
S  W F 
2S SL 2A 1A
614 km
58 km/hr
02464
02716
Sachkhand Covid - 19 Special
COV
SCR
No TT Change
Jun 03
ASR
05:30
NED
16:00
34h 30m
36
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2081 km
60 km/hr
02715
02904
Golden Temple Mail Covid -19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Jun 03
ASR
21:25
MMCT
05:05
31h 40m
35
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1893 km
60 km/hr
02903
09046
Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Jun 03
CPR
09:00
ST
18:40
33h 40m
33
S TW FS
2S SL 3A
1727 km
51 km/hr
09045
02926
Paschim (Deluxe) Covid - 19 SF Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Jun 03
ASR
08:10
BDTS
14:45
30h 35m
39
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1823 km
60 km/hr
02925
09165
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Jun 03
ADI
21:00
DBG
19:15
46h 15m
68
S  W F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1935 km
42 km/hr
09166
02150
Danapur - Pune COVID - 19 Special
COV
CR
No TT Change
Jun 03
Jul 02
DNR
22:55
PUNE
05:30
30h 35m
18
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1754 km
57 km/hr
02149
09084
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Covid - 19 SF Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Jun 03
MFP
07:30
ADI
14:00
30h 30m
11
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1902 km
62 km/hr
09083
20926
Paschim Express Slip Covid-19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Jun 03
KLK
10:20
BDTS
14:45
28h 25m
32
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1643 km
58 km/hr
02925-Slip
02780-Slip
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Londa - Hubballi Goa Link COVID - 19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Jun 03
NZM
15:00
UBL
06:35
39h 35m
27
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
2150 km
54 km/hr
07305
02418
Prayagraj Covid - 19 Special
COV
NCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jun 02
NDLS
21:20
PRYJ
07:15
9h 55m
4
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
635 km
64 km/hr
02417
02230
Lucknow Mail COVID - 19 Special
COV
NR
Dest Changed.
Jun 02
NDLS
22:05
LJN
06:55
8h 50m
8
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
491 km
56 km/hr
02229
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom