Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Nov 15 19:43:59 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 2715671-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 2715671-0


Arrivals at JU/Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)
     जोधपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel-Line

Maharaja Umaid Singh Statue Circle, Station Rd, Ratanada, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342001
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 241 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Jodhpur

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 55
Number of Originating Trains: 29
Number of Terminating Trains: 29
Rating: 4.0/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
porters/escalators - good (18)
food - good (21)
transportation - good (19)
lodging - good (19)
railfanning - good (21)
sightseeing - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (18)

Nearby Stations

RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction 2 km     MMC/Mahamandir 4 km     BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 4 km     BANE/Basni 7 km     JUCT/Jodhpur Cantt. 8 km     MDB/Mandor 9 km     BNO/Banar 14 km     SZ/Salawas 17 km     JWL/Jajiwal 22 km     HWT/Hanwant 25 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
84 Train Arrivals at JU/Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
16587
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
1
S T    
YPR
05:00
JU
01:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
15631
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
 M W   
BME
22:25
JU
01:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:02) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
18244
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express
Exp
SECR
1
    T S
BGKT
01:25
JU
01:35
on time
01:35
Updated: Sep 20 (15:11) by Ramganjmandi a city of good people^~
16311
Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Exp
SR
5
   W   
SGNR
15:30
JU
02:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 06 (19:35) by KR~
19028
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express
Exp
WR
1
  T    
JAT
09:30
JU
03:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 17 (16:55) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
16588
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
4
 M W   
BKN
22:05
JU
03:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 24 (18:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22498
Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express
Hms
NWR
1
S      
TPJ
04:45
JU
03:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (07:33) by Clean Diwali Green Diwali^~
54809*
Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NWR
5
SMTWTFS
RE
12:55
JU
04:00
1h 18m late
05:18
Updated: Aug 15 (07:34) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
19027
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
WR
1
S      
BDTS
12:15
JU
04:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
18243
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
3
   WT  
BSP
18:20
JU
04:30
17m late
04:47
Updated: Sep 22 (20:26) by Ramganjmandi a city of good people^~
14659
Malani Express
Exp
NR
3
SMTWTFS
DLI
17:35
JU
05:00
1h 31m late
06:31
Updated: Aug 16 (10:20) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
14659-Slip
Malani Express Slip
Exp
NR
3
SMTWTFS
DLI
17:35
JU
05:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:22) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
14661
Delhi - Barmer Link Express
Exp
NR
3,4
SMTWTFS
DLI
17:35
JU
05:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:01) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
74840*
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU*
DEMU
NWR
5
SMTWTFS
BME
00:30
JU
05:15
10m late
05:25
Updated: Aug 15 (13:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22915
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
2
  T    
BDTS
12:55
JU
05:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
19224
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
3
SMTWTFS
JAT
07:50
JU
05:35
32m late
06:07
Updated: Oct 20 (09:00) by xxx
15013
Ranikhet Express
Exp
NER
3
SMTWTFS
JSM
01:00
JU
05:45
1h 11m late
06:56
Updated: Aug 16 (10:40) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
15013-Slip
Corbett Park Link Express
Exp
NER
3
SMTWTFS
JSM
01:00
JU
05:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:39) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
15632
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
5
 M    S
GHY
10:45
JU
06:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 21 (09:14) by TAGEERU kings 😎😎😎^
12480*
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)*
SF
NWR
1,2
SMTWTFS
BDTS
13:30
JU
06:30
5m early
06:25
Updated: Aug 15 (14:52) by Shaurya117^~
12307*
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)*
SF
ER
3
SMTWTFS
HWH
23:35
JU
06:55
5h 4m late
11:59
Updated: Yesterday (17:24) by Himalayan Railways^~
22474
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
1
   W   
BDTS
14:35
JU
07:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 (20:44) by Ramganjmandi a city of good people^~
22476
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NWR
1
 M     
CBE
15:20
JU
07:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 02 (11:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22931
Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
2
      S
BDTS
14:35
JU
07:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
12490
Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)
SF
NWR
2
 M  T  
DDR
14:35
JU
07:35
7m late
07:42
Updated: Aug 16 (10:18) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
12461*
Mandore Superfast Express*
SF
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
DLI
21:15
JU
08:00
2m early
07:58
Updated: Aug 27 (17:06) by Kunal Rathi~
22484*
Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express*
SF
NWR
3
S T T  
GIMB
22:45
JU
08:10
5m early
08:05
Updated: Aug 16 (10:11) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
12463*
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express*
SKr
NWR
4
 M  T S
DEE
22:25
JU
08:35
9m early
08:26
Updated: Aug 16 (10:16) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
54826*
Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NWR
4
SMTWTFS
BARA
05:00
JU
08:45
17m late
09:02
Updated: Aug 15 (13:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
74844*
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU*
DEMU
NWR
3
SMTWTFS
BME
04:30
JU
09:05
3m early
09:02
Updated: Aug 15 (13:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14708
Ranakpur Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
BDTS
15:05
JU
09:35
12m late
09:47
22663*
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)*
SF
SR
3
 M     
MS
15:15
JU
10:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (14:51) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22482*
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express*
SF
NWR
3
SMTWTFS
DEE
23:15
JU
10:00
18m early
09:42
14888
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
BME
06:45
JU
10:10
10m late
10:20
24888
Barmer - Haridwar Link Express
Exp
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
BME
06:45
JU
10:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 10 (19:12) by TAGEERU kings 😎😎😎^
17037
Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
3
    TF 
SC
23:55
JU
10:45
31m late
11:16
Updated: Aug 16 (10:04) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
22478*
Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express*
SF
NWR
4
SMTWTFS
JP
06:00
JU
11:00
3m early
10:57
Updated: Aug 16 (10:14) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
22422
Salasar SF Express
SF
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
BGKT
10:55
JU
11:05
3m late
11:08
Updated: Oct 20 (08:49) by RAO SAHAB😎~
22475
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NWR
5
    T  
HSR
01:05
JU
11:10
14m late
11:24
22497
Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
5
  T    
SGNR
02:00
JU
11:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
20813*
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)*
SF
ECoR
3
     F 
PURI
15:50
JU
12:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 18 (07:37) by Himalayan Railways^~
14809*
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express*
Exp
NWR
5
SMTWTFS
JSM
07:00
JU
13:00
13m early
12:47
Updated: Aug 16 (10:29) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
74838*
Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU*
DEMU
NWR
3
SMTWTFS
PNU
04:15
JU
13:00
6m early
12:54
Updated: Aug 15 (14:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
54703*
Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express)*
Pass
NWR
5
SMTWTFS
ABS
19:10
JU
13:30
10m late
13:40
Updated: Sep 16 (10:18) by xxx
17623
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express
Exp
SCR
2
     F 
NED
09:00
JU
13:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
18574
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express
Exp
ECoR
1
      S
BGKT
14:00
JU
14:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:29) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14707
Ranakpur Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
BKN
09:30
JU
14:15
34m late
14:49
Updated: Nov 05 (08:37) by Jay Shah*^~
19055*
Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express*
Exp
WR
3
   W   
BL
22:25
JU
14:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Sep 20 (23:50) by Will be blogging less for a month^~
14887
Kalka - Barmer Express
Exp
NWR
4,5
SMTWTFS
KLK
21:45
JU
16:00
45m late
16:45
24887
Haridwar - Barmer Link Express
Exp
NWR
4,5
SMTWTFS
HW
19:10
JU
16:00
23m late
16:23
Updated: Nov 10 (19:16) by TAGEERU kings 😎😎😎^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy