Search Departures/Arrivals
BZU/Betul ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 21, 2017 16:00:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 21, 2017 16:00:07 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1524205-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1748112-0
Details Edit
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2401454-0
Details Edit
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2401454-0

Arrivals at BZU/Betul (3 PFs)
     बैतूल

Track: Double Electric-Line

Near Kantishiva & SS Cineplex, Ganj, Betul-460001
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 643 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur
 
 

No Recent News for BZU/Betul
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 92
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Rating: 4.7/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
porters/escalators - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)

Nearby Stations

MALK/Malkapur Road 7 km     MJY/Maramjhiri 8 km     BYS/Barsali 13 km     DHQ/Dharakhoh 21 km     AMLA/Amla Junction 23 km     LLD/Lalavadi 31 km     JKR/Jaulkhera 35 km     GDYA/Ghoradongri 37 km     JMV/Jambara 37 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

95 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysFromSch ↑↑ToSchDelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR2
 M WTFS
RIG03:30BZU15:54n/an/aGDKP/GhundankhapaUpdated: Jul 11 2017 (13:25) by RF Shanku^~
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR2
 M  TF 
MAS05:15BZU05:3417m late05:51JHA/JakhauraUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (15:03) by DM^~
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSR2
S  W   
MAS05:15BZU05:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 28 2017 (10:51) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
22111Bhusaval - Nagpur In...SFCR1
S  W F 
BSL05:35BZU12:49no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2017 (02:52) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNR2
S T    
BSL05:40BZU15:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2017 (23:15) by xxx
12646Millennium Express (...SFSR1
  T    
NZM05:50BZU20:29no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 23 2017 (15:23) by GKP WAP5^~
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoR1
S  W   
NZM05:50BZU20:29no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (11:19) by FEKU returns^~
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSR1
     F 
NZM05:50BZU20:29no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (14:54) by FEKU returns^~
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR2
S      
TVC06:10BZU19:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 03 2017 (00:38) by Lalettan^~
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNER2
 M WT  
TVC06:10BZU19:34n/an/aWRR/WaroraUpdated: Jul 04 2017 (20:54) by Lalettan^~
12807Samta ExpressSFECoR2
SM WTF 
VSKP06:25BZU01:0749m late01:56VRBD/Vrindaban RoadUpdated: Apr 25 2017 (11:20) by RF Shanku^~
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNER1
S      
GKP06:35BZU00:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 04 2017 (08:56) by Tushar Shandilya~
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNER1
 M   FS
GKP06:35BZU00:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (15:14) by FEKU returns^~
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNER1
    T  
GKP06:35BZU00:536h 19m late07:12MAGH/ManikgarhUpdated: Jan 23 2017 (15:15) by GKP WAP5^~
51239*Amla - Betul Passeng...*PassCR1
SMTWTFS
AMLA07:05BZU07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (07:20) by FEKU returns^~
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR1
 M    S
NZM07:10BZU21:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2017 (18:30) by ★★★★ Niket Karan ★★★★^~
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER2
     F 
SC07:20BZU19:49no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 17 2017 (16:09) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECR2,3
S      
MYS07:20BZU13:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 18 2017 (14:15) by You Cant Lick Your ElboW~
22112Nagpur - Bhusaval In...SFCR2
 M  T S
NGP07:20BZU10:33on time10:33DRHI/DagarhkeriUpdated: Mar 24 2017 (02:52) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
22135Nagpur - Rewa SF Exp...SFCR2
   W   
NGP07:20BZU10:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (23:34) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59396*Chhindwara - Betul P...*PassWR1
SMTWTFS
CWA08:00BZU13:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 18 2017 (18:27) by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~
51829Nagpur - Itarsi Pass...PassNCR3
SMTWTFS
NGP08:00BZU12:16n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 06 2017 (22:12) by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoR2
  T   S
VSKP08:20BZU03:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (15:11) by DM^~
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSR1
   W   
NZM08:35BZU22:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 23 2017 (15:27) by GKP WAP5^~
12808Samta ExpressSFECoR1
 MT TFS
NZM08:35BZU22:33n/an/aJHS/Jhansi JunctionUpdated: May 29 2017 (08:35) by FEKU returns^~
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER1
   W   
GKP08:45BZU07:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 29 2017 (23:12) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
SBC09:00BZU11:401h 30m late13:10ET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Mar 18 2017 (21:54) by siddharthanand82^~
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWR2
      S
CBE09:20BZU14:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (15:07) by DM^~
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECR2,3
  T    
YPR09:55BZU13:29no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 04 2017 (10:47) by BMTIR*^~
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
SC10:00BZU22:13n/an/aVEM/VempalliUpdated: Sep 18 2017 (14:16) by You Cant Lick Your ElboW~
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECR1
      S
ERS10:15BZU19:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 02 2017 (15:41) by Uday Express~
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
CWA10:15BZU12:59n/an/aET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (17:29) by FEKU returns^~
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWR2
S    F 
MYS10:20BZU14:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 24 2016 (00:45) by Kitturu Rani Chennamma~
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCR2
S      
SC11:00BZU23:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 20 2017 (02:35) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWR2
    T  
YPR11:30BZU18:50n/an/aAK/Akola JunctionUpdated: Mar 30 2017 (14:37) by Awes Khan*^~
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCR2
    T  
NGP11:55BZU14:52n/an/aBYS/BarsaliUpdated: Aug 04 2017 (01:01) by Waiting for New TAAG^~
51830Itarsi Nagpur Passen...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
ET12:00BZU14:59n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 06 2017 (22:12) by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
DNR12:15BZU08:5328m late09:21CD/ChandrapurUpdated: Sep 18 2017 (14:16) by You Cant Lick Your ElboW~
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
DEE12:20BZU04:3156m late05:27CWA/Chhindwara JunctionUpdated: Sep 14 2017 (12:37) by FEKU returns^~
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCR1
      S
RXL12:45BZU16:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 14 2017 (11:54) by FEKU returns^~
59385Penchvalley Fast Pas...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
INDB13:00BZU23:33n/an/aBCH/BerchhaUpdated: Sep 03 2017 (13:16) by FEKU returns^~
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
  T    
DHN13:50BZU12:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 18 2017 (14:20) by You Cant Lick Your ElboW~
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoR1
S      
JU14:00BZU10:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 12 2017 (19:22) by 12952 नई दिल्ली मुंबई राजधानी द किंग~
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
BSP14:15BZU01:4647m late02:33RRU/RayaruUpdated: Jun 14 2017 (00:13) by यह IRI है यहा मुर्दे भी जिंदा हो जाते है*^~
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR2
    T  
TVC14:15BZU03:02n/an/aBAD/BaadUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (13:51) by FEKU returns^~
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCR1
    T  
BKN14:50BZU13:54n/an/an/aUpdated: May 20 2017 (11:41) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSR2
 M     
CBE15:05BZU23:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:20) by system
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
VSKP15:05BZU12:2720m late12:47KZJ/Kazipet JunctionUpdated: Jul 28 2017 (09:48) by 🗼SOUTH EAST COASTAL RAILWAY ZONE🗼VSKP🗼^~
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNR1
 M    S
NZM15:20BZU05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 14 2017 (11:44) by FEKU returns^~
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNR1
S TWTF 
NZM15:20BZU05:401h 9m late06:49SZB/Sarona CabinUpdated: Aug 20 2017 (21:23) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.