Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jul 16 05:18:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Arrivals at DHL/Devanahalli (2 PFs)
Local Name: Hyderabad Highway Railway Station
देवनहल्लि
ದೇವನಹಳ್ಳಿ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 15 2023 (09:13)
7 MEMU Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Off NH7, Bengaluru Rural District.
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 890 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)


No Recent News for DHL/Devanahalli
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 11
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
7 MEMU Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
11 Train Arrivals at DHL/Devanahalli (2 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
06531
Bengaluru Cantt. - Chikkaballapur MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SWR
--
 MTWTFS
BNC
05:10
DHL
06:18
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 15 (08:53) by Harsha_12627^~
16550
Kolar - KSR Bangalore DEMU Express
DEMU
SWR
1
 MTWTFS
KQZ
06:15
DHL
08:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 17 (08:34) by Harsha_12627^~
06535
Chikkaballapur - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SWR
--
 MTWTFS
CBP
08:20
DHL
08:47
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 15 (08:56) by Harsha_12627^~
06387
KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU Special
DEMU
SWR
1,2
 MTWTFS
SBC
08:35
DHL
09:47
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (08:36) by Harsha_12627^~
06593
Yesvantpur - Chikkaballapur MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SWR
1
 MTWTFS
YPR
10:10
DHL
11:02
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 15 (08:58) by Harsha_12627^~
06536
Bengaluru Cantt. - Chikballapur MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SWR
--
 MTWTFS
BNC
11:00
DHL
12:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 15 (08:57) by Harsha_12627^~
06594
Chikkaballapur - Yesvantpur MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SWR
1
 MTWTFS
CBP
13:00
DHL
13:27
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 15 (08:59) by Harsha_12627^~
06537
Chikkaballapur - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SWR
--
 MTWTFS
CBP
13:40
DHL
14:08
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 15 (09:00) by Harsha_12627^~
06388
Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special
DEMU
SWR
--
 MTWTFS
KQZ
14:05
DHL
16:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 25 (09:40) by Harsha_12627^~
06538
Bengaluru Cantt. - Chikkaballapur MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SWR
--
 MTWTFS
BNC
16:00
DHL
17:02
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 15 (09:01) by Harsha_12627^~
16549
KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU Express
DEMU
SWR
1
 MTWTFS
SBC
18:10
DHL
19:12
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 17 (08:34) by Harsha_12627^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy