Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 15:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 15:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 732853-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2076943-29


Arrivals at BLS/Balasore (4 PFs)
ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର     बालेश्वर
[Baleshwar]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Railway Colony, Near station square, Balasore - 756001
State: Odisha

Elevation: 20 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
 
 

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 145
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Rating: 4.5/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (12)
transportation - excellent (12)
lodging - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (11)
sightseeing - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)

Nearby Stations

TKPL/Tikirapal Halt 5 km     NGRD/Nilgiri Road 11 km     HIP/Haldipada 12 km     KHF/Khantapara 15 km     ROP/Rupsa Junction 18 km     PNPN/Panpana 20 km     TKH/Thakurtola 24 km     NMBR/Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 24 km     BNBR/Bahanaga Bazar 25 km     BTS/Basta 28 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes
Status: 46m ago

150 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysFromSch ↑↑ToSchDelayETALKLTime-Table Status
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
HWH00:05BLS05:5322m late06:15BHC/BhadrakUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:04) by Deepanjan^~
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSER3
   W   
ERS00:25BLS11:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2017 (11:58) by Solo™^~
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSER3
  T    
MYS00:30BLS10:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 22 2018 (10:03) by ★★★ANDHRAPRADESH NEEDS SPECIALSTATUS★★★^
22501K.S.R. Bengaluru - N...SFNFR3
   W   
SBC03:10BLS09:41no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 02 2018 (23:24) by AKS®⭐^~
12891Bangriposi - Bhubane...SFECoR1,2
SMTWTFS
BGY04:20BLS06:452m late06:47JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar RoadUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (10:59) by Deepanjan^~
58004Bagha Jatin Fast Pas...PassSER3
SMTWTFS
BHC04:35BLS05:50on time05:50KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:21) by Deepanjan^~
58005Kharagpur - Khurda R...PassSER2
 MTWTFS
KGP04:40BLS07:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (20:56) by 🅰🅿 Himalayan रेल्वे 💪™^~
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoR2
      S
JYG05:00BLS21:3037m late22:07CUX/ChauraUpdated: Jan 17 2018 (01:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR--
  T    
GHY05:25BLS05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2018 (20:22) by Solo™^~
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER2
      S
SC05:40BLS04:342h 39m late07:13BLDA/BeldaUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (01:36) by Trip in 12801 after 18 years 😘^~
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR3
   W   
SC05:40BLS04:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2017 (01:01) by ^~
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
HW05:45BLS00:4811m late00:59PURI/PuriUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (00:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
58010Jajpur Keonjhar Road...PassSER4
SMTWTFS
JJKR05:45BLS08:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (21:06) by ^~
12278Puri - Howrah Shatab...ShtbECoR3
SMTWTFS
PURI05:45BLS09:563m late09:59BOP/BhogpurUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:03) by Trip in 12801 after 18 years 😘^~
12821Dhauli ExpressSFSER1
SMTWTFS
HWH06:00BLS09:307m late09:37PURI/PuriUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (06:55) by Rahul Kumar
12074Bhubaneswar - Howrah...JShtbECoR3
SMTWTFS
BBS06:00BLS09:00on time09:00BOP/BhogpurUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (07:37) by Trip in 12801 after 18 years 😘^~
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR2
 MTW   
GHY06:20BLS04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2017 (01:18) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12514Guwahati - Secundera...SFNFR2
     F 
GHY06:20BLS04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:08) by Deepanjan^~
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoR2
 M W  S
NDLS06:25BLS11:423h 50m late15:32BLS/BalasoreUpdated: Nov 02 2017 (17:44) by NAITIK^~
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoR2
S T TF 
NDLS06:25BLS07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:17) by 12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926^~
58007Kharagpur - Bhadrak ...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
KGP06:35BLS09:158m late09:23KHF/KhantaparaUpdated: Nov 02 2017 (20:08) by ^~
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoR2
   W  S
ANVT07:05BLS08:306h 51m late15:21BLS/BalasoreUpdated: Nov 13 2017 (20:17) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER3
 M W FS
VSG07:10BLS18:42on time18:42KUR/Khurda Road JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (09:07) by Deepanjan^~
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
HWH07:25BLS10:35on time10:35BSDP/BhusandpurUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (06:58) by Rahul Kumar
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECR2
  T    
MFP07:25BLS03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:42) by Deepanjan^~
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFR3
 M     
SC07:30BLS06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2017 (19:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCR--
      S
SC07:30BLS06:515h 39m late12:30SMCK/Shyam ChakUpdated: Jan 25 2018 (20:22) by Solo™^~
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSR3
S      
CAPE07:50BLS22:46no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (10:36) by Deepanjan^~
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoR3
   W   
BBS08:00BLS10:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 01 2018 (10:12) by SWR must get a ELOCO Shed Soon^~
78012*Bhanjpur - Balasore ...*DEMUSER4
 MTWTFS
VZR08:05BLS09:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 12 2017 (02:14) by K K
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSER3
 M   F 
MAS08:10BLS06:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (06:32) by Trip in 12801 after 18 years 😘^~
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFR3
S      
YPR08:30BLS12:44no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 17 2018 (01:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
MAS08:45BLS08:0144m late08:45HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (06:58) by Trip in 12801 after 18 years 😘^~
18450Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoR2
   W   
PNBE08:55BLS21:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 17 2018 (01:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
68021*Kharagpur - Balasore...*MEMUSER4
 MTWTFS
KGP09:25BLS12:05on time12:05n/aUpdated: Nov 04 2017 (00:15) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoR3
 MT TF 
BBS09:30BLS12:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2017 (17:46) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
58002Puri - Santragachi P...PassSER3
SMTWTFS
PURI09:40BLS18:2858m late19:26n/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:06) by Deepanjan^~
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
HYB09:50BLS11:381h 27m late13:05KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Dec 16 2017 (15:47) by Solo™^~
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSER3
     F 
YPR09:55BLS15:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 25 2017 (22:38) by ★★★ANDHRAPRADESH NEEDS SPECIALSTATUS★★★^
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSR2
 M     
PRR10:35BLS15:37no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 17 2018 (01:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12875Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoR3
S T  F 
PURI10:55BLS15:26no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 25 2017 (19:44) by NAITIK^~
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoR3
 M WT S
PURI10:55BLS15:2630m late15:56BNBR/Bahanaga BazarUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:17) by 12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926^~
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSER2
 M     
HWH10:55BLS14:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 07 2017 (10:42) by ★★★ANDHRAPRADESH NEEDS SPECIALSTATUS★★★^
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSER3
    T  
YPR11:00BLS12:44no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 07 2017 (10:37) by ★★★ANDHRAPRADESH NEEDS SPECIALSTATUS★★★^
02514Santragachi - Secund...ExpSER--
   W   
SRC11:20BLS14:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 22 2018 (01:28) by SWR must get a ELOCO Shed Soon^~
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoR3
S  W   
BBS11:40BLS14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:44) by 🚂🔙On Leave 🚃🚃 Exams Preparation🚃🔜^~
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSR3
   WT  
VM11:40BLS17:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2017 (19:19) by ★★★ANDHRAPRADESH NEEDS SPECIALSTATUS★★★^
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSR3
S      
VM11:40BLS17:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 17 2018 (01:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSER3
SMTWTFS
PURI11:45BLS16:17on time16:17KED/KenduapadaUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (09:12) by Deepanjan^~
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
HWH11:45BLS15:4522m late16:07JER/JaleswarUpdated: Dec 08 2017 (18:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.