Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Nov 21, 2017 22:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Nov 21, 2017 22:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 721594-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2034984-0


Arrivals at BLS/Balasore (4 PFs)
ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର     बालेश्वर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Railway Colony, Near station square, Balasore - 756001
State: Odisha

Elevation: 20 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
 
 

No Recent News for BLS/Balasore
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 144
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Rating: 4.4/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (11)
transportation - excellent (11)
lodging - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
sightseeing - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)

Nearby Stations

TKPL/Tikirapal Halt 5 km     NGRD/Nilgiri Road 11 km     HIP/Haldipada 12 km     KHF/Khantapara 15 km     ROP/Rupsa Junction 18 km     PNPN/Panpana 20 km     NMBR/Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 24 km     TKH/Thakurtola 24 km     BNBR/Bahanaga Bazar 25 km     BTS/Basta 28 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

149 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysFromSch ↑↑ToSchDelayETALKLTime-Table Status
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
HWH00:05BLS05:53on time05:53KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:04) by Deepanjan^~
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSER3
   W   
ERS00:25BLS11:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2017 (09:26) by SPECTACULAR INDIA^
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSER3
  T    
MYS00:30BLS10:481h 1m late11:49BHC/BhadrakUpdated: Nov 13 2017 (20:09) by SPECTACULAR INDIA^
22501K.S.R. Bengaluru - N...SFNFR3
   W   
SBC03:10BLS09:41no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:03) by 1st Semester Exams 🤓📚📒^~
12891Bangriposi - Bhubane...SFECoR1,2
SMTWTFS
BGY04:20BLS06:45on time06:45BBS/BhubaneswarUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (10:59) by Deepanjan^~
58004Bagha Jatin Fast Pas...PassSER3
SMTWTFS
BHC04:35BLS05:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:21) by Deepanjan^~
58005Kharagpur - Khurda R...PassSER2
 MTWTFS
KGP04:40BLS07:001h 54m late08:54DNM/DhanmandalUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (20:56) by Arpit P
18420Jaynagar - Puri Expr...ExpECoR2
      S
JYG05:00BLS21:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2017 (14:47) by 22317 SDAH JAT HS 22318^~
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR--
  T    
GHY05:25BLS05:25on time05:25n/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (12:25) by Deepanjan^~
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER2
      S
SC05:40BLS04:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (01:36) by 1st Semester Exams 🤓📚📒^~
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR3
   W   
SC05:40BLS04:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2017 (01:01) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
HW05:45BLS00:4829m late01:17PURI/PuriUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (00:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
58010Jajpur Keonjhar Road...PassSER4
SMTWTFS
JJKR05:45BLS08:0235m late08:37KHF/KhantaparaUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (21:06) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
12278Puri - Howrah Shatab...ShtbECoR3
SMTWTFS
PURI05:45BLS09:5619m late10:15HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:03) by 1st Semester Exams 🤓📚📒^~
12821Dhauli ExpressSFSER1
SMTWTFS
HWH06:00BLS09:3044m late10:14PURI/PuriUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (06:55) by Anjali Book Depot Jaipur^~
12074Bhubaneswar - Howrah...JShtbECoR3
SMTWTFS
BBS06:00BLS09:0025m late09:25KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (07:37) by 1st Semester Exams 🤓📚📒^~
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR2
 MTW   
GHY06:20BLS04:251h 22m late05:47RJY/RajahmundryUpdated: Nov 10 2017 (01:18) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR2
     F 
GHY06:20BLS04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:08) by Deepanjan^~
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoR2
 M W  S
NDLS06:25BLS11:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2017 (17:44) by ▪▫◻◼NPSingh◼◻▫▪
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoR2
S T TF 
NDLS06:25BLS07:0012h 24m late19:24MDN/MidnaporeUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:17) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818~
58007Kharagpur - Bhadrak ...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
KGP06:35BLS09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2017 (20:08) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoR2
   W  S
ANVT07:05BLS08:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2017 (20:17) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER3
 M W FS
VSG07:10BLS18:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (09:07) by Deepanjan^~
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
HWH07:25BLS10:3524m late10:59VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (06:58) by Anjali Book Depot Jaipur^~
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECR2
  T    
MFP07:25BLS03:189m late03:27BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:42) by Deepanjan^~
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFR3
 M     
SC07:30BLS06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (06:18) by 1st Semester Exams 🤓📚📒^~
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCR--
      S
SC07:30BLS06:51no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (06:35) by 1st Semester Exams 🤓📚📒^~
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSR3
S      
CAPE07:50BLS22:46no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (10:36) by Deepanjan^~
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoR3
   W   
BBS08:00BLS10:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (10:45) by Anjali Book Depot Jaipur^~
78012*Bhanjpur - Balasore ...*DEMUSER4
 MTWTFS
VZR08:05BLS09:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 12 2017 (02:14) by Fog affected Indian Railway™^~
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSER3
 M   F 
MAS08:10BLS06:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (06:32) by 1st Semester Exams 🤓📚📒^~
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFR3
S      
YPR08:30BLS12:44no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 09 2017 (12:52) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
12842Coromandel Superfast...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
MAS08:45BLS08:0119m late08:20HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (06:58) by 1st Semester Exams 🤓📚📒^~
18450Patna - Puri Baidyan...ExpECoR2
   W   
PNBE08:55BLS21:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (01:56) by 1st Semester Exams 🤓📚📒^~
68021*Kharagpur - Balasore...*MEMUSER4
 MTWTFS
KGP09:25BLS12:05on time12:05KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Nov 04 2017 (00:15) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoR3
 MT TF 
BBS09:30BLS12:1825m late12:43HZD/Hazaribagh RoadUpdated: Nov 03 2017 (17:46) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
58002Puri - Santragachi P...PassSER3
SMTWTFS
PURI09:40BLS18:28on time18:28n/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:06) by Deepanjan^~
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
HYB09:50BLS11:3848m late12:26KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (09:20) by Deepanjan^~
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSER3
     F 
YPR09:55BLS15:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2017 (20:53) by 22317 SDAH JAT HS 22318^~
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSR2
 M     
PRR10:35BLS15:37no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:05) by ❇ Nov 29th 🕉 1 year of IRI ❇^~
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoR3
S T  F 
PURI10:55BLS15:266h 29m late21:55BUDR/BaudpurUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:18) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818~
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoR3
 M WT S
PURI10:55BLS15:26no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:17) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818~
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSER2
 M     
HWH10:55BLS14:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2017 (10:36) by Solo™^~
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSER3
    T  
YPR11:00BLS12:44no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 09 2017 (13:15) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoR3
S  W  S
BBS11:40BLS14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:44) by ❇ Nov 29th 🕉 1 year of IRI ❇^~
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSR3
   WT  
VM11:40BLS17:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2017 (19:19) by SPECTACULAR INDIA^
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSR3
S      
VM11:40BLS17:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:06) by ❇ Nov 29th 🕉 1 year of IRI ❇^~
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSER3
SMTWTFS
PURI11:45BLS16:1733m late16:50HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (09:12) by Deepanjan^~
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
HWH11:45BLS15:4542m late16:27BPE/BenapurUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (07:12) by Anjali Book Depot Jaipur^~
58030*Bhadrak - Balasore P...*PassECoR4
SMTWTFS
BHC11:45BLS13:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (22:13) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.