Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 23 17:17:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Arrivals at CPJ/Kaptanganj Junction (3 PFs)
کپتانگنج جنکشن     कप्तानगंज जंक्शन

Track: Single Electric-Line

State Highway 64,cheni mill Road, Kaptanganj, Distt; Kushinagar
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 89 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi

No Recent News for CPJ/Kaptanganj Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 42
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Rating: 2.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - average (1)

Nearby Stations

MTBG/Matia Barghat Halt 5 km     KSNR/Khushal Nagar 7 km     BBW/Bodarwar 8 km     LIJ/Lakshmiganj 9 km     MUUA/Mahuawa Khurd 12 km     GH/Ghughuli 15 km     RKL/Ramkola 16 km     PPC/Pipraich 20 km     BAGJ/Barhara Ganj 24 km     SBZ/Siswa Bazar 27 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
48 Train Arrivals at CPJ/Kaptanganj Junction (3 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
15114
Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express
Exp
NER
--
 M W F 
CI
18:50
CPJ
00:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 (17:32) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
55074
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
1
SMTWTFS
GKP
23:00
CPJ
00:08
n/a
n/a
n/a
05008
Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special
Exp
NER
1
 M     
HWH
08:35
CPJ
00:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 17 (12:10) by Solo™^~
15529
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
2
    T  
SHC
14:30
CPJ
01:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Sep 19 (14:26) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
14009
Champaran Satyagrah Express
Exp
NR
1
 M     
BMKI
21:00
CPJ
01:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:39) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
15211
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
DBG
17:10
CPJ
02:13
1h 40m late
03:53
Updated: Aug 15 (07:44) by AKS®⭐^~
55007
Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
1
SMTWTFS
PPTA
17:45
CPJ
02:30
40m late
03:10
55008
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
1
SMTWTFS
GKP
01:20
CPJ
02:40
50m late
03:30
Updated: Oct 07 (17:58) by Vikas Kumar^~
55081
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
NKE
23:00
CPJ
03:08
n/a
n/a
n/a
15113
Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express
Exp
NER
--
  T T S
LJN
20:25
CPJ
03:10
3h 52m late
07:02
Updated: Oct 11 (17:32) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
55042
Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
GKP
02:40
CPJ
03:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
55041
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
NKE
01:25
CPJ
04:20
n/a
n/a
n/a
12558
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
ANVT
14:50
CPJ
04:43
4h 27m late
09:10
Updated: Oct 07 (20:41) by sreerup kol^~
05116
Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj)
Exp
NER
--
    T  
ANVT
14:20
CPJ
06:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 17 (12:13) by Solo™^~
04030
Delhi - Muzaffarpur Puja Special (via Thawe)
Exp
NR
--
S   T  
DLI
13:45
CPJ
06:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 14 (01:07) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
75012
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU(Via Kaptanganj)
DEMU
NER
1
SMTWTFS
GKP
05:45
CPJ
06:55
1h 48m late
08:43
15051
Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj) (PT)
Exp
NER
1
      S
KOAA
14:30
CPJ
07:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
15656
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
Exp
NFR
2
    T  
SVDK
03:40
CPJ
07:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:29) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
55073
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
NKE
04:15
CPJ
07:45
2h 10m late
09:55
55075
Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
SV
03:40
CPJ
08:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
55072
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
GKP
07:10
CPJ
08:14
n/a
n/a
n/a
15002
Rapti Ganga Express
Exp
NER
2
S      
DDN
15:25
CPJ
08:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:45) by Himalayan Railways^~
05007
Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special
Exp
NER
1
      S
RMR
17:40
CPJ
09:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 17 (12:10) by Solo™^~
55056*
Gorakhpur - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
3
SMTWTFS
GKP
09:45
CPJ
10:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
15052
Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
Exp
NER
2
    T  
GKP
10:10
CPJ
11:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 (09:47) by sreerup kol^~
15274
Satyagraha Express
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
ANVT
17:25
CPJ
11:33
2h 25m late
13:58
Updated: Aug 15 (08:06) by AKS®⭐^~
19040
Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)
Exp
WR
2
S T T  
MFP
06:00
CPJ
11:41
1h 47m late
13:28
Updated: Aug 15 (05:43) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
15653
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
2
    T  
GHY
13:10
CPJ
12:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:57) by Himalayan Railways^~
15655
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Exp
NFR
1
 M     
KYQ
10:45
CPJ
13:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:28) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
55079
Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
BTH
08:45
CPJ
13:26
n/a
n/a
n/a
55080
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
GKP
12:30
CPJ
13:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
15273
Satyagraha Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
RXL
08:30
CPJ
13:57
8m late
14:05
Updated: Aug 16 (19:09) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
75009*
Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU*
DEMU
NER
1
SMTWTFS
SV
11:00
CPJ
14:20
n/a
n/a
n/a
19039
Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT)
Exp
WR
2
 M W  S
BDTS
22:40
CPJ
14:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 25 (13:03) by Jay Shah*^~
15530
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
2
     F 
ANVT
23:45
CPJ
15:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (06:59) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14010
Champaran Satyagrah Express
Exp
NR
1
S      
ANVT
23:45
CPJ
15:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:01) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
15212
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
ASR
19:05
CPJ
16:48
34m late
17:22
Updated: Aug 15 (07:43) by AKS®⭐^~
12557
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
MFP
11:35
CPJ
17:29
on time
17:29
Updated: Oct 02 (22:52) by sreerup kol^~
55082
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
GKP
17:25
CPJ
18:26
n/a
n/a
n/a
55071
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
NKE
15:15
CPJ
18:48
n/a
n/a
n/a
55030
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
GKP
18:05
CPJ
19:12
n/a
n/a
n/a
15001
Rapti Ganga Express
Exp
NER
2
 M     
MFP
14:00
CPJ
19:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:45) by Himalayan Railways^~
05115
Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj)
Exp
NER
--
  T    
CPR
16:30
CPJ
20:08
2m early
20:06
n/a
Updated: Oct 17 (12:12) by Solo™^~
55076
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
GKP
19:15
CPJ
20:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
75011
Thawe - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Kaptanganj)
DEMU
NER
1
SMTWTFS
THE
18:00
CPJ
20:24
n/a
n/a
n/a
15654
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
2
      S
JAT
22:45
CPJ
21:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (22:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
04029
Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special Fare Special (via Thawe)
Exp
NR
--
S   T  
MFP
14:30
CPJ
21:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 14 (23:30) by ALI^~
55029
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
2
SMTWTFS
NKE
19:10
CPJ
22:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy