Search Departures/Arrivals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1422464-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 1829670-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2053073-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Front Entrance - Outside; Station Outer;
Entry# 2194297-1

Arrivals at TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி சந்திப்பு     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि जंक्शन
[Trichy/Tiruchi]

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Rockins Road, Tiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 86 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli
 
 

No Recent News for TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 101
Number of Originating Trains: 31
Number of Terminating Trains: 30
Rating: 4.2/5 (233 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (32)
porters/escalators - good (28)
food - good (31)
transportation - excellent (30)
lodging - good (27)
railfanning - good (28)
sightseeing - good (29)
safety - excellent (28)

Nearby Stations

TPE/Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai 2 km     GOC/Ponmalai Golden Rock 3 km     TP/Tiruchchirappalli Fort 3 km     MCJ/Manjattidal 5 km     TPTN/Tiruchchirappalli Town 5 km     SRGM/Srirangam 8 km     PUG/Punggudi 9 km     TRB/Tiruverumbur 10 km     UKV/Uttamarkovil 11 km     MTNL/Muttarasanallur 11 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 15h 11m ago

127 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysFromSch ↑↑ToSchDelayETALKLTime-Table Status
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCR4,5
      S
LTT00:15TPJ06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (11:30) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR1
S T    
MDU00:15TPJ02:5510m late03:05KCC/Krishna Canal JunctionUpdated: Jul 14 2017 (13:40) by xxx
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
CBE00:30TPJ04:502m early04:48MQ/MannargudiUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (11:54) by system
22497*Sri Ganganagar - Tir...*HmsNWR--
    T  
SGNR00:55TPJ11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 03 2017 (20:29) by BMTIR*^~
56706Madurai - Villupuram...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
MDU02:15TPJ06:2010m early06:10VM/Villupuram JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (01:11) by system
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR1
S   T  
NCJ05:00TPJ12:2513m late12:38VM/Villupuram JunctionUpdated: Feb 20 2017 (00:48) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12606Pallavan Superfast E...SFSR1,2
SMTWTFS
KKDI05:00TPJ06:305m early06:25MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (05:23) by system
76823*Thanjavur Trichy DEM...*DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
TJ05:40TPJ07:00on time07:00n/aUpdated: Oct 21 2016 (00:15) by mushfiquekhalid^~
76803*Lalgudi Trichy DEMU*DEMUSR4
 MTWTFS
LLI05:45TPJ06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 20 2016 (23:43) by mushfiquekhalid^~
76845*Vriddhachalam - Tiru...*DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
VRI05:45TPJ09:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (17:21) by system
76841*Cuddalore Port - Tir...*DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
CUPJ06:00TPJ11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (14:13) by system
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCR3
S      
KCG06:00TPJ03:25on time03:25MDU/Madurai JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (15:42) by system
56704*Dindigul -Tiruchchir...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
DG06:15TPJ08:305m early08:25TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (17:46) by system
56811*Mayiladuthurai -Tiru...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
MV06:15TPJ09:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (00:38) by debarathi mandal
56712*Palakkad Town Tiruch...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
PGTN06:25TPJ13:55on time13:55TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (06:23) by system
76805*Mannargudi-Tiruchira...*DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
MQ06:30TPJ09:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (02:39) by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~
76851*Nagore - Trichy DEMU*DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
NCR06:35TPJ11:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (06:40) by system
76821*Thanjavur - Tiruchch...*DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
TJ06:40TPJ08:10on time08:10n/aUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (10:30) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR2,3
SMTWTFS
MAQ06:45TPJ21:50n/an/aPTJ/Podanur JunctionUpdated: Jun 10 2017 (03:53) by Jay Shah*^~
76830*Karaikkudi Trichy DE...*DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
KKDI06:50TPJ09:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (04:58) by system
76836*Karur Trichy DEMU*DEMUSR1A
SMTWTFS
KRR06:55TPJ09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (18:09) by system
12636Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR5
SMTWTFS
MDU07:00TPJ09:0020m late09:20MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Jun 30 2017 (16:31) by ★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యేక హోదా★★★^
12084Coimbatore-Mayiladut...JShtbSR1
SM WTFS
CBE07:10TPJ10:555m late11:00MV/Mayiladuturai JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (16:38) by system
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR4
    T S
NZM07:10TPJ00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 23 2017 (15:24) by GKP WAP5^~
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR4
 M W   
NZM07:10TPJ00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2017 (18:30) by ★★★ 17609 Patna Purna Exp ★★★^~
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSR1
      S
CAPE07:50TPJ15:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (17:19) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
56844*Erode-Tiruchirapalli...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
ED07:50TPJ11:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (15:37) by system
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
TN07:50TPJ14:00on time14:00MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (07:20) by system
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoR4
S      
RMM08:00TPJ13:2510m early13:15KMU/KumbakonamUpdated: Mar 11 2017 (20:55) by Vic⚡Pallavan Express⚡Vic^~
16233*Mayiladuturai - Tiru...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
MV08:10TPJ10:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (09:03) by moderator*^~
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSR--
  T    
NCJ08:10TPJ15:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (16:53) by system
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
MS08:15TPJ13:1525m late13:40DG/Dindigul JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (05:35) by system
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
MS08:15TPJ13:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (07:20) by system
16853*Cholan Express*ExpSR5,6
SMTWTFS
MS08:30TPJ16:15n/an/aTJ/Thanjavur JunctionUpdated: Feb 16 2017 (02:42) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR3
  T    
VSG09:00TPJ08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (14:58) by brandonbuffard^~
00109Sawantwadi Road – V...ExpKR--
    T  
SWV09:30TPJ09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 13 2017 (14:32) by Southern Railway^~
76840*Karaikkudi Tiruchira...*DEMUSR5
 MTWTFS
KKDI09:40TPJ11:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (06:51) by system
06025*Chennai Egmore - Tir...*SFSR--
   W   
MS09:45TPJ15:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 03 2017 (18:51) by Southern Railway^~
00107Sawantwadi Road – Ve...ExpKR--
 M     
SWV10:25TPJ09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 13 2017 (14:20) by Southern Railway^~
07315Vasco–Da–Gama – Vela...ExpSWR--
 M     
VSG11:20TPJ09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 04 2017 (21:48) by Southern Railway^~
07317Vasco–Da–Gama – Vel...ExpSWR--
    T  
VSG11:20TPJ09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 04 2017 (21:58) by Southern Railway^~
56821Mayiladuturai - Dind...PassSR4
SMTWTFS
MV11:25TPJ13:501h 15m late15:05TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (06:34) by system
16861Puducherry - Kanniya...ExpSR6
    T  
PDY11:45TPJ17:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 31 2017 (01:28) by Railfan Z*^~
56822Dindigul - Mayiladut...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
DG11:50TPJ13:101h 20m late14:30TRB/TiruverumburUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (06:34) by system
22628*Thiruvananthapuram C...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
TVC11:55TPJ20:15n/an/aMEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi JunctionUpdated: Jul 15 2017 (12:30) by Southern Railway^~
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoR6
      S
BBS12:00TPJ16:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 11 2017 (20:56) by Vic⚡Pallavan Express⚡Vic^~
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSR1
S  W   
CSTM12:10TPJ18:50n/an/aVM/Villupuram JunctionUpdated: Feb 21 2017 (16:23) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
56711*Karaikal - Tiruchira...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
KIK12:15TPJ17:30n/an/aKU/KulikaraiUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (10:11) by sGs*^~
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSR7
 M W  S
TPTY12:40TPJ00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 31 2017 (01:16) by Railfan Z*^~
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCR1
S      
MDU12:50TPJ15:45n/an/aMDU/Madurai JunctionUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (21:28) by brandonbuffard^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.