Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Feb 24 06:07:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Arrivals at BRY/Bareilly Junction NER (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bareilly NER
बरेली जंक्शन (पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे)
بریلی جنکشن (شمال مشرقی ریلوے)


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 07 (21:57)
2 Jan Shatabdi Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
City Railway Line OverBridge, Mohalla Jasoli, Bareilly, PIN 243003
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 170 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Izzatnagar


No Recent News for BRY/Bareilly Junction NER
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
2 Jan Shatabdi Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
16 Train Arrivals at BRY/Bareilly Junction NER (2 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
05397
Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
--
SMTWTFS
KSJ
21:50
BRY
00:01
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:45) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
22975
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
1
     F 
BDTS
05:10
BRY
03:33
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 10 2023 (02:03) by AbdulRehman^~
05062
Tanakpur - Mathura Special Fare Special
Exp
NER
--
 MT TFS
TPU
04:45
BRY
07:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 30 (22:49) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
05398
Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
--
SMTWTFS
BC
07:30
BRY
07:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 06 2023 (00:52) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
05369
Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
--
SMTWTFS
KSJ
06:10
BRY
08:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 29 2023 (19:16) by Siddharth98^~
05335
Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
1
SMTWTFS
KPV
05:50
BRY
09:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:32) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
12036
Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NER
--
SMTWTFS
DLI
06:25
BRY
12:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:15) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
05370
Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
--
SMTWTFS
LKU
11:00
BRY
13:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:40) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
05337
Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
2
SMTWTFS
KSJ
11:00
BRY
13:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:54) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
12035
Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NER
5
SMTWTFS
TPU
11:25
BRY
14:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:16) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
05336
Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
2
SMTWTFS
KSJ
13:40
BRY
16:33
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:36) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
05338
Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
1
SMTWTFS
BC
17:10
BRY
17:17
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:49) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
15061
Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
--
SMTWTFS
KSJ
17:25
BRY
19:22
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:42) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
05061
Mathura - Tanakpur Special Fare Special
Exp
NER
--
 MT TFS
MTJ
16:45
BRY
20:09
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 30 (22:49) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
22976
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
--
     F 
RMR
16:25
BRY
20:33
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 10 2023 (02:03) by AbdulRehman^~
15062
Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
--
SMTWTFS
LKU
19:55
BRY
21:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:44) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy