Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 22 20:03:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Arrivals at HPU/Hapur Junction (5 PFs)
ہاپڑ جنکشن     हापुड़ जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Junction point-GZB/MB/MTC/KRJ Railway Road, Hapur Jn.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 216 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Moradabad

No Recent News for HPU/Hapur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 82
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.6/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - good (6)

Nearby Stations

KKMB/Kastla Kasmabad Halt 7 km     KALI/Kaili 7 km     BBO/Babugarh 8 km     HZR/Hafizpur 9 km     PKW/Pilkhua 11 km     QXR/Kuchesar Road 13 km     KXK/Kharkhauda 13 km     SKHR/Sikhera Mb Halt 18 km     CXA/Chandsara Halt 19 km     GLH/Gulaothi 19 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
82 Train Arrivals at HPU/Hapur Junction (5 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
14041
Mussoorie Express (PT)
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
DLI
22:25
HPU
00:01
22m late
00:23
Updated: Aug 16 (21:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14041-Slip
Mussoorie Express Slip (PT)
Exp
NR
--
SMTWTFS
DLI
22:25
HPU
00:01
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (21:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22431
Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express
SF
NCR
1
S  W   
ALD
14:55
HPU
00:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:10) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
15622
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
2
      S
ANVT
23:45
HPU
01:03
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:21) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
15530
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
2
     F 
ANVT
23:45
HPU
01:03
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (06:59) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14010
Champaran Satyagrah Express
Exp
NR
3
S      
ANVT
23:45
HPU
01:03
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:01) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
54075
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
Pass
NR
1
SMTWTFS
MB
22:25
HPU
01:05
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (14:29) by Saif Ali^~
54077
Bareilly - Delhi Passenger
Pass
NR
1
SMTWTFS
BE
17:15
HPU
01:05
2h 50m late
03:55
Updated: Aug 15 (07:04) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
54076
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Pass
NR
2
SMTWTFS
DLI
23:50
HPU
01:35
1h 43m late
03:18
Updated: Aug 15 (14:28) by Saif Ali^~
54078
Delhi - Bareilly Passenger
Pass
NR
2
SMTWTFS
DLI
23:50
HPU
01:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:03) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
25014
Corbett Park Link Express
Exp
NER
1
SMTWTFS
RMR
22:00
HPU
02:07
12m late
02:19
Updated: Aug 16 (10:39) by High Court SF Express^~
15014
Ranikhet Express (PT)
Exp
NER
1
SMTWTFS
KGM
20:40
HPU
02:07
53m late
03:00
Updated: Aug 15 (22:04) by eXplorer Divyanshu^~
14007
Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)
Exp
NR
1
S    F 
RXL
23:40
HPU
02:27
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:42) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14013
Sadbhavana Express
Exp
NR
1
 M W   
SLN
15:30
HPU
02:27
1h 50m late
04:17
Updated: Aug 16 (20:44) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14015
Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli)
Exp
NR
1
  T T  
RXL
22:50
HPU
02:27
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 21 (15:52) by Mohd Arif*^~
14017
Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
NR
1
      S
RXL
23:40
HPU
02:27
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:46) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14205
Faizabad - Delhi Express
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
FD
17:25
HPU
02:48
4h 27m late
07:15
Updated: Aug 16 (21:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14257
Kashi Vishwanath Express
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
BSB
13:50
HPU
03:57
2h 18m late
06:15
Updated: Aug 16 (12:33) by High Court SF Express^~
14207
Padmavat Express
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
PBH
17:00
HPU
04:51
1h 43m late
06:34
Updated: Aug 16 (17:13) by Himalayan Railways^~
22432
Udhampur - Allahabad SF Express
SF
NCR
--
 M  T  
UHP
16:15
HPU
04:55
15m late
05:10
Updated: Sep 01 (21:24) by UDAIPUR PATLIPUTRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS^~
12229
Lucknow Mail (PT)
SF
NR
2
SMTWTFS
LKO
22:10
HPU
05:09
15m late
05:24
Updated: Aug 15 (18:13) by Rail Queue^~
14042
Mussoorie Express
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
DDN
21:25
HPU
05:30
8m late
05:38
Updated: Aug 16 (21:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
24042
Mussoorie Express Slip
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KTW
22:30
HPU
05:30
on time
05:30
Updated: Aug 16 (21:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22454
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express
SF
NCR
2
SMTWTFS
MTC
05:00
HPU
05:30
10m late
05:40
Updated: Aug 16 (20:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14163
Sangam Express
Exp
NCR
4
SMTWTFS
ALD
17:45
HPU
05:37
13m late
05:50
Updated: Aug 16 (16:11) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14511
Nauchandi Express
Exp
NR
4
SMTWTFS
ALD
17:30
HPU
05:50
3h 55m late
09:45
Updated: Aug 15 (06:43) by Railfan Z*^~
14511-Slip
Nauchandi Link Express
Exp
NCR
--
SMTWTFS
ALD
17:30
HPU
05:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (06:45) by Railfan Z*^~
54308
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
2
SMTWTFS
DLI
04:10
HPU
06:02
9m late
06:11
Updated: Aug 15 (10:37) by AKS®⭐^~
54402
Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
5
SMTWTFS
MTC
05:25
HPU
06:25
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (11:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
64567
Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU
MEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BSC
05:40
HPU
06:40
15m late
06:55
Updated: Aug 15 (07:20) by Jay Shah*^~
15273
Satyagraha Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
RXL
08:30
HPU
07:05
1h 42m late
08:47
Updated: Aug 16 (19:09) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
64553
Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU
MEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
MB
05:10
HPU
07:33
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:46) by AKS®⭐^~
14556
Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express
Exp
NR
2
SMTWTFS
DLI
06:00
HPU
07:41
5h 17m late
12:58
Updated: Aug 16 (20:38) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14649
Saryu Yamuna Express
Exp
NR
1
 M W  S
JYG
07:15
HPU
07:50
12h 56m late
20:46
14673
Shaheed Express (PT)
Exp
NR
3
S T TF 
JYG
07:15
HPU
07:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:43) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
54401
Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
5
SMTWTFS
KRJ
06:10
HPU
08:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (11:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14315
Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
BE
04:55
HPU
08:33
46m late
09:19
Updated: Aug 16 (12:30) by High Court SF Express^~
14044
Garhwal Express
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
DLI
07:30
HPU
09:04
15m late
09:19
Updated: Aug 16 (21:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15059
Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express
Exp
NER
--
  T T  
LKU
04:30
HPU
09:17
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:46) by Himalayan Railways^~
15910
Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
SMTWTFS
LGH
19:50
HPU
09:22
48m late
10:10
Updated: Aug 16 (13:04) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
15115
Loknayak Express
Exp
NER
1
S      
CPR
11:15
HPU
09:36
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:32) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14311
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Exp
NR
1
  T T S
BE
06:35
HPU
09:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
14321
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Exp
NR
1
SM W F 
BE
06:35
HPU
09:55
41m late
10:36
54404
Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
5
SMTWTFS
MTC
10:45
HPU
11:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (11:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
54056
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
2
SMTWTFS
DLI
10:00
HPU
11:52
45m late
12:37
13429
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
Exp
ER
1
      S
MLDT
09:05
HPU
12:56
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:42) by Himalayan Railways^~
14258
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Exp
NR
2
SMTWTFS
NDLS
11:30
HPU
13:02
16m late
13:18
Updated: Aug 16 (12:33) by High Court SF Express^~
15909
Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
SMTWTFS
DBRG
09:35
HPU
14:11
1h 19m late
15:30
Updated: Aug 16 (13:05) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
54403
Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
5
SMTWTFS
KRJ
13:15
HPU
15:05
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (11:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15116
Loknayak Express
Exp
NER
2
S      
DLI
14:00
HPU
15:31
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:33) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy