Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Feb 24 01:58:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Arrivals at KTJI/Katha Jori (2 PFs)
Local Name: Badambadi
काठजोड़ी पि.एच.
କାଠଯୋଡ଼ି ପି.ଏଚ୍.


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 26 2020 (00:25) by _V_K_^~
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 12 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Police Colony, Madhu Patna Colony, Near badam Badi Road, Cuttack, PIN 753003
State: Odisha

Elevation: 27 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Khurda Road


No Recent News for KTJI/Katha Jori
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 12 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
16 Train Arrivals at KTJI/Katha Jori (2 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
18126
Puri - Rourkela Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SER
--
SMTWTFS
PURI
04:35
KTJI
07:02
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (13:14) by Alpha14~
08413
Talcher - Puri MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
TLHR
05:45
KTJI
08:22
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 27 2023 (22:17) by _V_K_^~
08555
Bhadrak - Daspalla MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
BHC
05:45
KTJI
08:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 06 (12:00) by genius^~
08411
Baleswar - Bhubaneswar MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
BLS
05:00
KTJI
08:52
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 04 2023 (00:03) by _V_K_^~
08415
Jaleswar - Puri MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
JER
04:50
KTJI
09:17
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 09 (23:09) by _V_K_^~
08455
Kendujhargarh - Khurda Road Express MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
KDJR
06:30
KTJI
09:52
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 13 2023 (11:48) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
08534
Palasa - Cuttack Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
PSA
04:15
KTJI
09:54
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 27 2023 (21:50) by _V_K_^~
08432
Puri - Cuttack MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
PURI
08:00
KTJI
10:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 13 2023 (11:36) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
08416
Puri - Jaleswar MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
PURI
13:15
KTJI
15:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 04 2023 (00:06) by _V_K_^~
08533
Cuttack - Palasa Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
CTC
16:15
KTJI
16:18
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 27 2023 (21:52) by _V_K_^~
08431
Cuttack - Puri MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
CTC
16:55
KTJI
16:58
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 13 2023 (11:32) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
08456
Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
KUR
16:05
KTJI
17:09
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 13 2023 (11:50) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
08412
Bhubaneswar - Baleswar MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
BBS
17:55
KTJI
18:23
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 04 2023 (00:00) by _V_K_^~
08414
Puri - Talcher MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
PURI
17:15
KTJI
19:04
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (22:55) by _V_K_^~
18125
Rourkela - Puri Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SER
--
SMTWTFS
ROU
08:05
KTJI
19:21
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 08 (15:10) by RailfananshKhajuraho^~
08556
Daspalla - Bhadrak MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
DSPL
16:15
KTJI
19:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 06 (23:13) by genius^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy