Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Thu Feb 29 04:25:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Arrivals at MMCT/Mumbai Central (5 PFs)
Local Name: Bombay Central / Bambai Central
मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल
मुंबई सेंट्रल


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 22 2022 (00:29)
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 4 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Tejas Trains 1 Vande Bharat Trains Show ALL Trains
Bhulabhai Desai Road, Opp. ST Depot, Mumbai 400008
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-1
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai


No Recent News for MMCT/Mumbai Central
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 21
Number of Terminating Trains: 21
4 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (9)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 4 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Tejas Trains 1 Vande Bharat Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
21 Train Arrivals at MMCT/Mumbai Central (5 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
22946*
Saurashtra Mail (PT)*
SF
WR
3
SMTWTFS
OKHA
11:05
MMCT
04:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 26 (18:16) by Himanshu_372138^~
09052*
Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special*
Exp
WR
--
S T T  
BSL
17:40
MMCT
05:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 01 (12:47) by KarnavatiExpress^~
12962*
Avantika SF Express (PT)*
SF
WR
5
SMTWTFS
INDB
17:40
MMCT
06:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:56) by Jayashree^
12956*
Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT)*
SF
WR
--
SMTWTFS
JP
14:00
MMCT
06:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (20:01) by Himanshu_372138^~
12268*
Hapa - Mumbai Central Duronto Express*
Drnt
WR
5
SMTWTFS
HAPA
20:05
MMCT
08:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (00:43) by Himanshu_372138^~
12228*
Indore - Mumbai Central Duronto Express*
Drnt
WR
--
 M    S
INDB
21:00
MMCT
08:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 26 2023 (20:33) by NamanL^~
12240*
Hisar - Mumbai Central Duronto Express*
Drnt
WR
--
   W F 
HSR
10:10
MMCT
08:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (16:06) by AbhishekVivek^~
12952*
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express*
Raj
WR
2
SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:55
MMCT
08:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (00:44) by Himanshu_372138^~
09024*
Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special (UnReserved)*
Exp
WR
--
SMTWTFS
BL
04:40
MMCT
09:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 17 2022 (20:04) by AlphaTauri^
12922*
Flying Ranee*
SF
WR
--
SMTWTFS
ST
05:10
MMCT
09:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 20 2023 (19:50) by Himanshu_372138^~
12954*
August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express*
Raj
WR
1
SMTWTFS
NZM
17:15
MMCT
10:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 06 (01:10) by atruclub^~
12934*
Karnavati Express (PT)*
SF
WR
--
SMTWTFS
ADI
05:00
MMCT
12:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (00:59) by Himanshu_372138^~
12932*
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express*
DD
WR
5
 MTWTFS
ADI
05:50
MMCT
13:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2023 (21:21) by Himanshu_372138^~
82902*
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express*
Tjs
WR
4
SMTW FS
ADI
06:40
MMCT
13:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:52) by rahulkumarjain^~
12926*
Paschim SF Express (PT)*
SF
WR
--
SMTWTFS
ASR
07:20
MMCT
14:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 06 (09:40) by inderjeet singh^~
22210*
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express*
Drnt
WR
1,2
S  W   
NDLS
22:10
MMCT
15:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:21) by inderjeet singh^~
22954*
Gujarat SF Express*
SF
WR
--
SMTWTFS
ADI
07:10
MMCT
16:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (01:48) by Jayashree^
19016*
Saurashtra Express*
Exp
WR
--
SMTWTFS
PBR
22:40
MMCT
19:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 06 (20:00) by KarnavatiExpress^~
20902*
Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Vande Bharat Express*
VB
WR
5
SMT TFS
GNC
14:05
MMCT
20:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:11) by Himanshu_372138^~
12010*
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express*
Shtb
WR
3
 MTWTFS
ADI
15:10
MMCT
21:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (10:19) by Himanshu_372138^~
12904*
Golden Temple Mail (PT)*
SF
WR
--
SMTWTFS
ASR
18:55
MMCT
23:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:14) by ACFirst~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy