Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Oct 20 18:27:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Arrivals at MURI/Muri Junction (3 PFs)
     मूरी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Chota Muri, Railway Colony, Distt. Ranchi,PH. - 06522-222444, PIN - 835101
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 258 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Ranchi

No Recent News for MURI/Muri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 94
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)

Nearby Stations

THO/Tulin 5 km     SLF/Silli 6 km     BLNG/Barlanga 10 km     ILO/Illoo 11 km     JAA/Jhalida 12 km     TRAN/Torang 13 km     KITA/Kita 14 km     SND/Sondimra 15 km     BKDR/Begunkodar 18 km     HRBR/Harubera 22 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
91 Train Arrivals at MURI/Muri Junction (3 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
07005
Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
1
      S
HYB
21:30
MURI
00:10
1h 58m late
02:08
Updated: Aug 28 (20:26) by Solo™^~
07007
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
1
 M  T  
SC
22:00
MURI
00:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 30 (17:10) by Vikas Kumar^~
07009
Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
1
  T    
SC
22:00
MURI
00:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 30 (19:01) by Solo™^~
12825
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
SER
1
  T  F 
RNC
23:45
MURI
00:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:31) by Himalayan Railways^~
22805
Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
SF
ECoR
2
S      
BBS
12:45
MURI
00:58
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Sep 17 (23:45) by sreerup kol^~
18606
Jaynagar - Ranchi Express
Exp
SER
--
 M  T S
JYG
11:00
MURI
01:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Today (17:21) by TAGEERU kings 😎😎😎^
18632
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Exp
SER
2,3
 M     
AII
19:25
MURI
02:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
18612
Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Exp
SER
2
S  WT S
BSB
15:30
MURI
02:50
15m late
03:05
18312
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Exp
ECoR
--
  T  F 
BSB
15:30
MURI
02:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
18620
Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express
Exp
SER
3
SMTWTFS
DUMK
18:45
MURI
03:08
on time
03:08
n/a
12826
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
SER
2
S   T  
ANVT
07:05
MURI
03:33
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
22806
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
SF
ECoR
3
  T    
ANVT
07:05
MURI
03:33
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:09) by brandonbuffard^~
18621
Patliputra Express
Exp
SER
2
SMTWTFS
PNBE
15:05
MURI
03:45
on time
03:45
63595
Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU
MEMU
ER
1
SMTWTFS
BKSC
03:40
MURI
04:36
1m early
04:35
Updated: Aug 16 (20:08) by Dip^~
18615
Kriya Yoga Express
Exp
SER
2,3
SMTWTFS
HWH
22:10
MURI
05:05
50m late
05:55
12876
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
SF
ECoR
2
 M W  S
ANVT
06:30
MURI
05:28
2h 55m late
08:23
Updated: Aug 18 (15:34) by sreerup kol^~
18610
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SER
2
 M     
LTT
15:50
MURI
05:53
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (22:12) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
58662
Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
1
SMTWTFS
HTE
04:20
MURI
06:05
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (09:25) by Vikas Kumar^~
58024
BarkaKana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
--
SMTWTFS
BRKA
04:30
MURI
06:05
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (09:27) by Vikas Kumar^~
15028
Maurya Express
Exp
NER
2,3
SMTWTFS
GKP
07:25
MURI
06:15
20m late
06:35
Updated: Oct 08 (19:26) by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~
18623
Patna - Hatia Express
Exp
SER
2
SMTWTFS
PNBE
21:30
MURI
06:34
4m late
06:38
08628
Ranchi - Howrah Tri-Weekly Special (Intercity) Express
Exp
SER
1
SMT    
RNC
05:45
MURI
06:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
13404
Vananchal Express
Exp
ER
3
SMTWTFS
BGP
19:05
MURI
07:10
5m early
07:05
18010
Ajmer - Santragachi Express
Exp
SER
3
  T    
AII
19:25
MURI
07:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 31 (23:17) by sreerup kol^~
58621
Adra-Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
1
SMTWTFS
ADRA
04:45
MURI
07:30
on time
07:30
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:48) by Dip^~
18310
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
Exp
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
JAT
14:20
MURI
07:35
n/a
n/a
18102
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Express Slip
Exp
SER
2
SMTWTFS
JAT
14:20
MURI
07:35
9h 53m late
17:28
18310-Slip
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
Exp
SER
2
SMTWTFS
JAT
14:20
MURI
07:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 18 (17:16) by বিদায় আইআরআই^~
18626
Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express
Exp
SER
1
SMTWTFS
HTE
06:10
MURI
07:38
on time
07:38
Updated: Aug 16 (12:47) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
58143
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
--
SMTWTFS
TATA
05:00
MURI
07:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (09:28) by Vikas Kumar^~
22892
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar)
SF
SER
1
   WT S
RNC
06:55
MURI
08:00
3m early
07:57
Updated: Oct 02 (15:02) by sreerup kol^~
12832
Bhubaneswar - Bokaro Steel City Garib Rath Express
GR
ECoR
1
 M W  S
BBS
20:15
MURI
08:23
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:36) by Himalayan Railways^~
22824
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar)
Raj
ECoR
1
S  WTF 
NDLS
17:05
MURI
08:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Sep 26 (23:18) by Vikas Kumar^~
18613
Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SER
--
 M  T S
RNC
07:45
MURI
08:58
2m late
09:00
Updated: Aug 16 (23:14) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
63598
Asansol - Ranchi MEMU
MEMU
ER
2,3
SMTWTFS
ASN
05:20
MURI
09:10
13m late
09:23
Updated: Aug 15 (09:15) by Dip^~
63504
Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU
MEMU
ER
--
SMTWTFS
HTE
07:55
MURI
09:45
4m late
09:49
13352
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
ALLP
05:55
MURI
10:08
on time
10:08
Updated: Aug 16 (14:02) by Himalayan Railways^~
58033
Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
2,3
SMTWTFS
BKSC
09:10
MURI
10:15
on time
10:15
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (09:38) by Vikas Kumar^~
58163
Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
3
SMTWTFS
GBA
05:45
MURI
10:28
on time
10:28
Updated: Aug 15 (09:10) by Vikas Kumar^~
13303
Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
2,3
S TW F 
DHN
05:10
MURI
10:32
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
58026
Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
1
SMTWTFS
HTE
09:00
MURI
10:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (08:30) by Dip^~
13319
Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
3
SM WTFS
DGHR
04:45
MURI
11:33
5m early
11:28
12019
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Shtb
ER
2,3
 MTWTF 
HWH
06:05
MURI
11:57
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
12365
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECR
1,2
SMTWTFS
PNBE
06:00
MURI
12:33
on time
12:33
n/a
15662
Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
3
S      
KYQ
12:00
MURI
12:53
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 (18:40) by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~
13351
Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
DHN
10:30
MURI
13:33
2m late
13:35
Updated: Oct 03 (06:28) by Skumar~
63597
Ranchi - Asansol MEMU
MEMU
ER
1
SMTWTFS
RNC
12:30
MURI
13:58
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (09:16) by Dip^~
13320
Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
1
S TWTFS
RNC
13:25
MURI
14:33
10m late
14:43
Updated: Aug 16 (12:52) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
12020
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Shtb
ER
1
 MTWTF 
RNC
13:45
MURI
14:53
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
12818
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
SF
SER
2,3
S T  F 
ANVT
19:40
MURI
14:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy