Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 30 18:27:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Arrivals at RMJK/Ram Nagar JK (1 PFs)
Local Name: Roun Domail
रामनगर (जे एण्ड के)
(رام نگر (جے اینڈ کے


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (14:28) by AlphaTauri^
4 DEMU Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Dhar-Udhampur Road, Roun Domail, District Udhampur - 182101
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 580 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for RMJK/Ram Nagar JK
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
2 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
4 DEMU Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
8 Train Arrivals at RMJK/Ram Nagar JK (1 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
12445
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
NR
1
SMTWTFS
NDLS
20:50
RMJK
06:56
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 27 (11:47) by AlphaTauri^
06952
MCTM Udhampur - Pathankot DEMU
DEMU
NR
1
 MTWTF 
MCTM
08:05
RMJK
08:16
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:53) by AlphaTauri^
04615
Pathankot - MCTM Udhampur DEMU
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
PTK
04:15
RMJK
08:47
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:41) by AlphaTauri^
12920
Malwa SF Express
SF
WR
1
SMTWTFS
SVDK
08:35
RMJK
09:26
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 25 (08:08) by AlphaTauri^
12919
Malwa SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
1
SMTWTFS
DADN
11:50
RMJK
15:24
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 16 (20:28) by AlphaTauri^
04616
MCTM Udhampur - Pathankot DEMU
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
MCTM
16:40
RMJK
16:51
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:42) by AlphaTauri^
06951
Pathankot - MCTM Udhampur DEMU
DEMU
NR
1
 MTWTF 
PTK
14:30
RMJK
18:11
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:53) by AlphaTauri^
12446
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
NR
1
SMTWTFS
SVDK
19:55
RMJK
20:34
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 12 (22:11) by AlphaTauri^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy