Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Apr 18 17:14:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 871681-0
Entrance Hall - Inside;
Entry# 4628023-0

Arrivals at RYP/Rayanapadu (3 PFs)
Local Name: Vijayawada Bypass Station
रायनपाडु
రాయనపాడు


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 26 2023 (11:11) by Manoj851120~
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 MEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Wagon Workshop Road, Rayanapadu, Vijayawada (Rural), Krishna District, Pin- 521241
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 23 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for RYP/Rayanapadu
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 21
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 MEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
21 Train Arrivals at RYP/Rayanapadu (3 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
12862
Mahbubnagar - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
MBNR
16:10
RYP
00:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 18 (15:11) by Padmakant
12861
Visakhapatnam - Mahbubnagar SF Express
SF
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
VSKP
18:40
RYP
00:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 11 (15:27) by Jayashree^
12776
Cocanada SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
--
  T T S
LPI
19:00
RYP
00:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (01:11) by Jayashree^
12775
Cocanada SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
--
 M W F 
CCT
20:10
RYP
01:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (01:10) by Jayashree^
20811
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
SF
ECoR
--
S  WT  
VSKP
20:00
RYP
01:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (22:41) by Siddharth98^~
20809
Nagawali Express
SF
ECoR
--
 MT   S
SBP
10:50
RYP
01:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (22:40) by Siddharth98^~
12738
Gowthami SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
LPI
20:30
RYP
02:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (00:51) by Jayashree^
20812
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
--
 M  TF 
NED
16:30
RYP
02:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (19:45) by ForeverRailfan^~
20810
Nagavali Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
--
S TW   
NED
16:30
RYP
02:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (19:44) by ForeverRailfan^~
07226
Shalimar - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special (via Kazipet)
Exp
SCR
--
   W   
SHM
10:00
RYP
05:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 10 (15:38) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
07979
Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
BZA
07:50
RYP
08:07
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 27 (06:21) by Harsha_12627^~
22849
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
--
    T  
SHM
12:20
RYP
08:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 13 (21:53) by _V_K_^~
22850
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
SF
SER
--
     F 
SC
03:55
RYP
08:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 12 (15:37) by Snehashish_railfan^~
12774
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SCR
--
  T    
SC
03:55
RYP
08:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (13:23) by Snehashish_railfan^~
07225
Secunderabad - Shalimar Special Fare Summer Special (via Kazipet)
Exp
SCR
--
 M     
SC
04:30
RYP
09:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 15 (15:19) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
07755
Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
DKJ
09:00
RYP
11:19
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 25 2023 (18:18) by AlphaTauri^
12773
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express (PT)
ACSF
SCR
1
    T  
SHM
16:10
RYP
11:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 11 (18:35) by Deepanjan^~
07278
Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
BDCR
13:45
RYP
18:09
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 16 (11:23) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
07756
Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
BZA
18:20
RYP
18:37
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 25 2023 (18:18) by AlphaTauri^
07009
Machilipatnam - Kacheguda SpecialFare OneWay Summer Special
Exp
SCR
--
   W   
MTM
20:00
RYP
21:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (14:21) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
12737
Gowthami SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
COA
19:10
RYP
23:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (00:53) by Jayashree^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy