Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jul 19 12:05:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Arrivals at RE/Rewari Junction (8 PFs)
     रेवाड़ी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Circular Road Rewari. Junction Point - BNW/RGS/LHU/AWR/DEE/ABO, Rewari
State: Haryana


Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Jaipur
 
 

No Recent News for RE/Rewari Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 89
Number of Originating Trains: 25
Number of Terminating Trains: 25
Rating: 3.8/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (8)

Nearby Stations

AMRI/Anaj Mandi 3 km     GKG/Gokalgarh 5 km     KWMD/Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri 6 km     KNGT/Karnawas 8 km     KGBS/Kishangarh Balawas 9 km     KIP/Khalilpur 10 km     KORI/Khori 11 km     NNU/Nangal Mundi 13 km     PALI/Pali 16 km     BWL/Bawal 16 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
112 Train Arrivals at RE/Rewari Junction (8 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
19032
Yoga Express
Exp
WR
1
SMTWTFS
HW
15:20
RE
00:20
4m late
00:24
Updated: Apr 17 (22:51) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
22482
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express
SF
NWR
7
SMTWTFS
DEE
23:15
RE
00:45
2h 19m late
03:04
Updated: Nov 16 2017 (13:47) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12457
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)
SF
NWR
7
SMTWTFS
DEE
23:35
RE
01:05
1m late
01:06
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:09) by Shubham Yadav^~
19609
Udaipur - Haridwar Express
Exp
NWR
5
S T  F 
UDZ
13:05
RE
01:43
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
54781*
Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NWR
5,6
SMTWTFS
BTI
17:30
RE
01:50
on time
01:50
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:21) by Shubham Yadav^~
59729*
Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NWR
6
SMTWTFS
SIKR
20:25
RE
02:00
on time
02:00
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:32) by x-under SW-x
15623
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
3,4
   W   
BGKT
15:30
RE
02:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2017 (23:58) by ALI^~
54834
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger
Pass
NWR
4
SMTWTFS
HSR
23:35
RE
02:55
8m early
02:47
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:23) by Shubham Yadav^~
19031
Yoga Express (PT)
Exp
WR
7
SMTWTFS
ADI
10:05
RE
03:10
17m early
02:53
19610
Haridwar - Udaipur Express
Exp
NWR
1
 M W  S
HW
20:00
RE
03:17
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jul 13 (00:01) by Adittyaa Sharma^~
12982
Chetak Express (PT)
SF
NWR
7
SMTWTFS
UDZ
17:15
RE
03:33
12m early
03:21
19612
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
Exp
NWR
4
   W F 
ASR
14:30
RE
03:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:28) by ^~
19614
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
Exp
NWR
4
 M    S
ASR
17:50
RE
03:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:16) by inderjeet singh
12984
Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express
GR
NWR
4
S T T  
CDG
20:50
RE
03:35
3m early
03:32
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:56) by Rail Queue^~
22481
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express
SF
NWR
7
SMTWTFS
JU
18:45
RE
03:50
9m early
03:41
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:34) by TAAG 2018^~
14022
Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Exp
NR
7
 M  T S
SIKR
22:15
RE
04:05
11m early
03:54
Updated: Jul 12 (09:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12458
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express(via Churu)
SF
NWR
7
SMTWTFS
BKN
22:30
RE
04:30
10m early
04:20
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:09) by Shubham Yadav^~
12462
Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
SF
NWR
7
SMTWTFS
JU
19:45
RE
04:53
22m early
04:31
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:09) by Shubham Yadav^~
54413*
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NR
2
SMTWTFS
DLI
03:15
RE
05:45
5m late
05:50
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (21:40) by Himalayan Railways^~
54012
Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge (Delhi) Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
6
SMTWTFS
SDLP
02:40
RE
05:55
10m early
05:45
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:10) by x-under SW-x
12414
Pooja SF Express
SF
NR
1
SMTWTFS
JAT
18:10
RE
06:13
on time
06:13
Updated: Jan 29 (13:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
25014
Corbett Park Link Express
Exp
NER
1
SMTWTFS
RMR
22:00
RE
06:40
17m late
06:57
15014
Ranikhet Express (PT)
Exp
NER
1
SMTWTFS
KGM
20:40
RE
06:40
11m late
06:51
Updated: Apr 17 (23:10) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
74018*
Rohtak - Rewari DEMU*
DEMU
NR
5
 MTWTFS
ROK
05:05
RE
06:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:13) by Shubham Yadav^~
54792
Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
4
SMTWTFS
BNW
04:35
RE
06:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:08) by x-under SW-x
74848*
Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via Sadulpur)*
DEMU
NWR
5
SMTWTFS
HSR
01:35
RE
06:55
on time
06:55
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:12) by x-under SW-x
19416
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
4
   W   
SVDK
10:20
RE
07:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
12015
New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
1
SMTWTFS
NDLS
06:05
RE
07:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 31 (13:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19565
Uttaranchal Express (PT)
Exp
WR
5,6
      S
OKHA
08:30
RE
07:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jul 10 (13:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19579
Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express
Exp
WR
4
     F 
RJT
12:30
RE
07:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jul 10 (13:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
59272-Slip
Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link Express
Exp
WR
4
     F 
BVC
08:20
RE
07:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jul 10 (13:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
54309*
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NR
2
SMTWTFS
DLI
05:20
RE
08:10
on time
08:10
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (21:53) by Himalayan Railways^~
12915
Ashram SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
4
SMTWTFS
ADI
18:30
RE
08:23
1h 15m late
09:38
Updated: Feb 01 (03:02) by AligarhJnALJN^~
59715*
Phulera - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NWR
7
SMTWTFS
FL
03:30
RE
08:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (22:40) by Shubham Yadav^~
19404
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
1
    T  
SLN
17:50
RE
08:30
19m late
08:49
19408
Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
Exp
WR
1
S      
BSB
15:35
RE
08:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
14812
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express
Exp
NWR
5
   W F 
DEE
06:50
RE
08:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jan 05 (12:10) by RAO SAHAB😎~
54787*
Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NWR
8
SMTWTFS
BNW
06:40
RE
08:40
on time
08:40
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (01:42) by ^~
22421
Salasar SF Express
SF
NWR
7
SMTWTFS
DEE
07:05
RE
08:50
15m late
09:05
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:01) by TAAG 2018^~
14660
Malani Express
Exp
NR
3,4
SMTWTFS
JSM
16:45
RE
08:50
19m late
09:09
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:35) by AligarhJnALJN^~
14662
Malani Express Slip
Exp
NR
5
SMTWTFS
BME
18:00
RE
08:50
on time
08:50
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (16:34) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
54085*
Delhi-Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NR
2
SMTWTFS
DLI
06:55
RE
09:35
12m late
09:47
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:19) by Shubham Yadav^~
19264
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
Exp
WR
1
 M  T  
DEE
08:20
RE
10:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 20 (10:21) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
12065
Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NWR
5
 MTW FS
AII
05:45
RE
10:08
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: May 20 (16:16) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
54835*
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NWR
5
SMTWTFS
HSR
06:30
RE
10:10
on time
10:10
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:26) by Shubham Yadav^~
22472
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express
SF
NWR
7
SMTWTFS
DEE
08:40
RE
10:20
on time
10:20
59721
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
7
SMTWTFS
JP
05:15
RE
10:25
2h 4m late
12:29
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (23:43) by Shubham Yadav^~
12216
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
3
 M WT S
BDTS
12:45
RE
10:45
21m early
10:24
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:05) by Shubham Yadav^~
22451
Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
6
  T  F 
BDTS
12:15
RE
10:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:51) by Shubham Yadav^~
12215
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
1
 MT T S
DEE
09:20
RE
10:50
on time
10:50
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:05) by Shubham Yadav^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy