Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jul 21 21:30:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1128077-0

Arrivals at SAPT/Sugapahari (1 PFs)
Local Name: TP No. 7/13
सुगापहाड़ी हॉल्ट (टी. पी. सं.- ७/१३)
سوگا پہاڑی ہالٹ | সুগাপাহাড়ি হল্ট (৭/১৩)


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 16 2021 (17:57) by KhagariaJn^~
12 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Madhupur
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 285 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Asansol


No Recent News for SAPT/Sugapahari
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
12 Train Arrivals at SAPT/Sugapahari (1 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
03521
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
1
SMTWTFS
MDP
03:20
SAPT
03:31
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 12 (22:46) by aniket~
03522
Giridih - Madhupur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
1
SMTWTFS
GRD
04:40
SAPT
05:14
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 12 (22:48) by aniket~
03523
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
1
SMTWTFS
MDP
08:00
SAPT
08:11
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 04 (22:42) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
03524
Giridih - Madhupur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
1
SMTWTFS
GRD
09:20
SAPT
09:54
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 04 (22:43) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
03603
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
1
SMTW FS
MDP
12:15
SAPT
12:26
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 08 (00:42) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
03604
Giridih - Madhupur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
1
SMTW FS
GRD
13:35
SAPT
14:09
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 08 (00:42) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
03525
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
1
SMTWTFS
MDP
16:20
SAPT
16:31
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 04 (22:44) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
03370
Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
1
 MTWTFS
KQR
14:30
SAPT
18:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jan 12 (00:07) by guest
03526
Giridih - Madhupur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
1
SMTWTFS
GRD
18:00
SAPT
18:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 04 (22:45) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
03369
Madhupur - Koderma Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
1
 MTWTFS
MDP
19:10
SAPT
19:21
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jan 12 (00:07) by guest
03527
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
1
SMTWTFS
MDP
20:55
SAPT
21:06
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 04 (22:46) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
03528
Giridih - Madhupur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
1
SMTWTFS
GRD
22:10
SAPT
22:44
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 04 (22:46) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy